Saunders Lakeland MM 2008Sun 06/07/2008 16:45
Overall resultscreated by MT2003 © Stephan Krämer 2007

    Pl    Stno Name                      Club                       Cat              S1              S2             Time VetTime     



Klets  (31)                                

     1     644 Brendan Bolland           .                          M           5:11:39    1    4:00:14     2    9:11:53             
     2     534 Nigel Bunn                .                          M           5:36:41    2    3:38:31     1    9:15:12             
     3     614 Ken Maynard               .                          MV          6:19:30    3    4:28:13     3   10:47:43 10:04:32    
     4     266 Jon Gay                   .                          M           6:30:24    4    4:38:04     4   11:08:28             
     5     322 Dave Troman               .                          M           6:34:34    5    4:38:59     5   11:13:33             
     6     613 Nigel Aston               .                          MV          6:39:58    6    4:47:05     8   11:27:03 11:15:36    
     7     618 Ross Litherland           .                          M           6:52:40    8    4:45:20     6   11:38:00             
     8     190 Steve Long                .                          MV          6:40:56    7    5:02:56    11   11:43:52 11:32:08    
     9     616 Rick Ansell               .                          MV          7:00:10   10    4:58:30    10   11:58:40 11:22:44    
    10     481 Adrian Chewter            .                          M           6:52:53    9    5:14:12    12   12:07:05             
    11     631 Brian Stadden             .                          MV          7:47:49   14    4:46:39     7   12:34:28 11:06:26    
    12     572 Yiannis Tridimas          .                          MV          8:00:06   16    4:51:45     9   12:51:51 9:00:17     
    13      62 Scott Collier             .                          M           7:03:57   11    6:01:00    17   13:04:57             
    14      86 Roy Small                 .                          MV          7:58:10   15    5:14:52    13   13:13:02 11:14:04    
    15     642 Mark Buskwood             .                          MV          7:43:53   13    5:33:54    14   13:17:47             
    16     637 Lee Langdon               .                          M           7:28:48   12    6:05:46    18   13:34:34             
    17      19 Tom Westgate              .                          MV          8:03:58   17    6:09:06    19   14:13:04 13:44:37    
    18     617 Stephen Whitington        .                          M           8:58:45   21    5:44:02    15   14:42:47             
    19     607 Dave Ellis                .                          MV          9:06:55   23    5:58:50    16   15:05:45 14:20:27    
    20      69 Jeremy Williams           .                          MV          9:01:31   22    6:26:13    20   15:27:44 13:54:57    
    21     504 Andy Hicks                .                          MV          8:58:20   20    6:31:04    21   15:29:24 12:39:00    
    22     639 Richard Townsend          .                          MV          8:53:20   19    6:42:23    22   15:35:43 15:04:31    
    23     215 Brian Layton              .                          MV         10:20:28   24    7:13:17    23   17:33:45 14:03:00    

           439 Peter O'Brien             .                          M                mp              mp                              
           478 Michael Brooke            .                          MV         10:25:11   25         mp                              
           208 Mick Loftus               .                          M                mp             dns                              
           545 Stuart Anderson           .                          M                mp             dns                              
           619 Peter James Dodd          .                          M                mp             dns                              
           620 Jonathan Aylward          .                          M                mp             dns                              
           622 Alan Whelan               .                          M           8:42:40   18        dns                              
           623 Stewart Bellamy           .                          M                mp             dns                              



Scafell  (10)                              

     1     629 Kirsty Bryan-Jones        Simon Patton               MIX         6:20:54    1    4:40:15     1   11:01:09             
     2     649 Huw Gilbert               Owain Gilbert              M           7:06:49    2    5:02:36     3   12:09:25             
     3      32 Ali Welsh                 Aly Raw                    MIXV        7:11:51    3    4:58:24     2   12:10:15 12:04:09    
     4     621 Craig Harwood             Janet Hatton               MIXV        8:14:24    4    5:38:16     4   13:52:40             
     5     633 Martin Sleath             David Sleath               MV          8:17:53    5    5:42:39     5   14:00:32 10:23:23    
     6     491 Andrea Roberts            Nigel Rowlands             MIX         8:24:55    6    6:53:20     7   15:18:15             
     7     643 Debbie Smith              Stuart Hale                MIX         8:52:19    7    6:37:46     6   15:30:05             
     8     408 Mark Rawlinson            Laraine Porter             MIXV        9:31:09    8    6:57:27     8   16:28:36 15:30:55    

           609 Greg Brock                Ian Holmes                 M                mp              mp                              
           626 Mark Hartell              Lynn Schankliess           MIX              mp              mp                              



Bowfell  (45)                              

     1     593 Kieran Hodgson            Berni Gilmartin            M           4:56:34    1    3:29:56     3    8:26:30             
     2     364 Anne Johnson              Bill Johnson               MIX         5:14:44    4    3:14:23     1    8:29:07             
     3     498 Frank Popham              Graham Kirby               M           5:00:05    2    3:34:45     5    8:34:50             
     4     594 James Buckley             Chris Hall                 M           5:20:58    5    3:25:00     2    8:45:58             
     5     365 Matthew Rooke             Harold Wyber               M           5:08:01    3    3:48:27    11    8:56:28             
     6     516 Richard Vecqueray         Adam Spiller               M           5:22:52    6    3:33:58     4    8:56:50             
     7     119 Mark Diplock              Colin Brearley             M           5:29:11    8    3:46:13     9    9:15:24             
     8     415 Graeme Tiffany            Richard Pattinson          M           5:37:29    9    3:38:58     7    9:16:27             
     9     315 Rachael Lawrance          David Lawrance             MIX         5:26:34    7    3:52:55    12    9:19:29             
    10     480 Rachel White              Richard Dearden            MIX         5:45:53   10    3:46:39    10    9:32:32             
    11     107 Matt Gumbrell             Iain Kelly                 M           5:48:37   12    3:45:16     8    9:33:53             
    12     351 Craig Dring               Joe Hartley                MV          5:58:32   14    3:38:57     6    9:37:29 9:32:40     
    13     332 Lawrence Jones            Alan Duncan                MV          5:52:20   13    4:00:03    15    9:52:23 8:23:31     
    14      20 Mike Nolan                Julia Nolan                MIX         5:46:04   11    4:09:41    18    9:55:45             
    15     584 Sally Ward                Chris Rhodes               MIXV        6:00:30   15    4:04:10    17   10:04:40 9:59:37     
    16     103 Rowena Browne             Karen Nash                 FV          6:11:52   16    3:59:38    14   10:11:30 9:56:12     
    17     566 Rob Bailey                Des O'Regan                M           6:16:54   18    3:58:20    13   10:15:14             
    18     124 Ellie Salisbury           Adrian Moir                MIXV        6:17:25   19    4:02:03    16   10:19:28 9:58:49     
    19     213 Petr Basus                Silvie Hojna               MIX         6:15:59   17    4:24:06    20   10:40:05             
    20     479 Allan Cox                 Mike Maidment              M           6:29:40   21    4:11:51    19   10:41:31             
    21      54 Andrew Hearle             Richard Hearle             MV          6:32:09   22    4:26:05    22   10:58:14 10:03:22    
    22     288 Simon Caldwell            Carmen Elphick             MIX         6:45:54   25    4:33:40    26   11:19:34             
    23     624 Holly Williamson          Alison Weston              F           6:54:55   29    4:25:29    21   11:20:24             
    24      84 David King                Keith Moss                 M           6:40:06   24    4:41:22    29   11:21:28             
    25     303 Ian Charlesworth          Simon Rippon               MV          6:46:08   26    4:35:51    27   11:21:59             
    26       7 Martin Thomerson          Brandon Webb               M           7:01:08   31    4:28:04    23   11:29:12             
    27     246 Andy Parker               Neil Lester-Card           M           6:37:11   23    4:59:33    33   11:36:44             
    28     393 Jon Moulding              Rich Cole                  M           7:08:15   33    4:33:32    25   11:41:47             
    29     122 Tanya Meredith            James Ashworth             MIX         7:06:39   32    4:36:25    28   11:43:04             
    30     297 Paul Corton               Martin Coey                M           7:16:36   34    4:30:59    24   11:47:35             
    31       8 Brian Leach               John Myall                 MV          6:24:25   20    5:25:26    36   11:49:51 8:40:33     
    32     512 Neil Smith                Clare Smith                MIX         7:21:57   35    4:47:19    32   12:09:16             
    33     287 Keith Wilson              Joe Hutchinson             MV          7:33:41   36    4:42:29    30   12:16:10             
    34     308 Sarah Jones               Angela Sykes               F           6:51:07   27    5:38:26    39   12:29:33             
    35     460 Ian Ankers                Alan Williams              MV          8:11:55   39    4:44:18    31   12:56:13 10:53:18    
    36     554 Dave Marr                 Andy Marr                  M           7:49:36   38    5:18:32    34   13:08:08             
    37     292 Mike Cottrill             Danny Rusbridge            M           7:40:18   37    5:32:30    38   13:12:48             
    38     127 Alistair Hornsby          Jane Hornsby               MIXV        8:17:02   40    5:24:45    35   13:41:47             
    39     302 Mike Goodyer              Maggie Beggs               MIXV        8:33:07   41    5:25:45    37   13:58:52 13:02:56    

            72 Sam Lascelles             Edward Bailey              M          10:21:08   42         mp                              
           291 Justin Littlechild        David Snell                M           6:53:18   28         mp                              
           560 Andy Beanland             Greg Harris                M           6:56:38   30         mp                              
           305 Nick Hollis               Victoria Maxwell-Holroyd   MIX              mp             dns                              
           444 Luke Emms                 Charlotte Wharf            MIX              mp             dns                              
           548 Julia Steele              Helen Witham               F                mp             dns                              



Kirkfell  (101)                            

     1     455 Richard Tyson             Shaun Butler               M           5:23:19    2    3:03:50     1    8:27:09             
     2     327 Stephen Martin            Timothy Martin             M           4:36:37    1    3:50:38    10    8:27:15             
     3     406 Neil Brammer              Julie Brammer              MIXV        5:40:01    5    3:34:51     4    9:14:52 9:10:14     
     4     435 Nick Hart                 Charlie Johnson            M           5:51:24    8    3:24:51     2    9:16:15             
     5      60 Malcolm Rudge             Huw Davies                 M           5:25:55    3    3:54:22    13    9:20:17             
     6     150 Mike Harrison             Kevin Hodgson              M           5:44:33    6    3:47:35     6    9:32:08             
     7     540 Bob Cherry                Alan Cherry                M           5:32:45    4    4:07:24    21    9:40:09             
     8     638 Michael McLoughlin        Robyn Anderson             MIXV        5:51:08    7    3:51:16    11    9:42:24             
     9     349 Peter Carter              Roger Taylor               M           5:55:17    9    3:47:48     7    9:43:05             
    10      43 Catherine Litherland      Brian Crowther             MIX         6:01:39   10    3:48:26     8    9:50:05             
    11     602 John Ewart                Bill Stewart               M           6:23:40   16    3:29:52     3    9:53:32             
    12     505 Neil Morris               John Stephens              MV          6:23:41   17    3:44:07     5   10:07:48 9:42:28     
    13     438 Ruth Metcalfe             Rachel Metcalfe            F           6:11:29   12    3:57:52    14   10:09:21             
    14     519 Matthew Lawson            Stephen Caldwell           M           6:03:38   11    4:06:28    20   10:10:06             
    15     598 Ian Jones                 Christopher Jones          M           6:18:11   14    3:53:47    12   10:11:58             
    16     329 Andrew Bradley            Melanie Bradley            MIXV        6:21:37   15    3:50:24     9   10:12:01             
    17     326 Allan Barrie              Jim Eminnes                M           6:16:04   13    4:07:42    22   10:23:46             
    18     134 Steve Amos                Peter Amos                 MV          6:36:48   20    4:04:44    18   10:41:32 9:26:41     
    19     223 James Rhodes              Jon Isherwood              M           6:39:06   24    4:03:27    15   10:42:33             
    20     424 Chris King                Graham Proctor             M           6:38:55   23    4:04:30    17   10:43:25             
    21     145 Lucy Wiegand              Richard Sullivan           MIX         6:38:28   22    4:05:28    19   10:43:56             
    22     109 Peter Colley              Richard Cutsforth          M           6:37:46   21    4:10:55    26   10:48:41             
    23     387 Conrad Dickinson          Bob Parker                 MV          6:28:11   18    4:25:42    40   10:53:53 9:15:48     
    24     606 Kim Collison              Ally Love                  MIX         6:40:01   25    4:18:38    35   10:58:39             
    25     281 Martyn Finn               Charlie Marshall           MV          6:46:14   26    4:13:14    32   10:59:28             
    26     390 Elliott Hunston           Ben Cole                   M           6:48:07   27    4:12:37    30   11:00:44             
    27     552 Thomas Oaks               Matthew Oaks               M           6:57:02   30    4:12:45    31   11:09:47             
    28     289 Martin Longhurst          Graham Grew                MV          7:10:06   35    4:04:16    16   11:14:22 9:38:49     
    29     335 Simon Alderdice           Steve Bush                 M           6:51:16   28    4:33:06    47   11:24:22             
    30     142 Trevor Lewis              Graeme Hawkins             MV          7:16:39   40    4:09:19    23   11:25:58 8:34:28     
    31     155 Fred Yearsley             Richard Bromley            MV          7:04:17   31    4:26:02    41   11:30:19 9:06:30     
    32     417 Chris Starnes             David Wyatt                M           7:07:59   34    4:23:59    39   11:31:58             
    33      64 Chris Jones               Andrew Hunt                M           7:05:17   33    4:28:24    42   11:33:41             
    34     502 Dean Thornton             Tim George                 MV          7:19:28   43    4:14:21    33   11:33:49 10:24:26    
    35     630 Stewart Forsyth           Richard Davies             MV          7:24:21   46    4:11:04    27   11:35:25 10:54:51    
    36     362 Neil Harvatt              Paul Beresford             M           7:04:24   32    4:32:30    46   11:36:54             
    37     634 Ray Johnstone             Chris Johnstone            MV          7:26:09   48    4:11:07    28   11:37:16 9:52:40     
    38     383 Helen Brock               Sarah Hill                 F           7:13:44   37    4:23:51    38   11:37:35             
    39     178 Darren Edwards            Andrew Wheeler             M           7:28:21   50    4:10:25    25   11:38:46             
    40     352 Steven Plackett           Ben McQuillin              M           7:26:22   49    4:12:25    29   11:38:47             
    41      71 Stephen Ross              Richard Ross               MV          6:34:02   19    5:06:53    57   11:40:55             
    42     128 Jim Doherty               Roy Parkinson              M           7:20:30   44    4:22:18    36   11:42:48             
    43     270 Helen Hodgkinson          Rachel Skinner             F           7:20:51   45    4:22:33    37   11:43:24             
    44      93 Robert East               Richard Vaas               M           7:18:35   42    4:29:58    44   11:48:33             
    45     610 Paul Ames                 William Ames               M           7:40:38   56    4:10:01    24   11:50:39             
    46     646 Kevin Gooch               Rachel Gooch               MIXV        7:42:58   58    4:15:53    34   11:58:51 9:59:02     
    47     206 Janine Roberts            Dave Lodge                 MIX         7:11:35   36    5:01:31    56   12:13:06             
    48     179 Brent Lindsay             Keith Wakeley              M           7:17:53   41    4:57:16    55   12:15:09             
    49     574 Michael Park              Tracy Park                 MIX         6:56:23   29    5:19:23    64   12:15:46             
    50     243 Andy Hartley              Paul Hulbert               M           7:25:27   47    4:50:36    51   12:16:03             
    51     589 Dave Ward                 Jo Bowen                   MIX         7:37:32   52    4:43:13    48   12:20:45             
    52     379 David Rosen               Miriam Rosen               MIXV        7:38:21   53    4:46:56    50   12:25:17 10:02:26    
    53     591 Alan Hartley              Sarah Bruce                MIX         7:14:17   38    5:11:51    62   12:26:08             
    54     353 Graham Johnson            Rex Bleakman               MV          7:46:23   59    4:46:29    49   12:32:52 9:49:44     
    55      65 Mike Howarth              Steven Mackrell            M           8:16:43   69    4:28:44    43   12:45:27             
    56     110 Arthur Clare-Hay          Dave Nichols               MV          7:51:56   64    4:54:54    54   12:46:50 9:22:20     
    57     513 Catherine Farrow          Faye Pinker                F           7:46:34   60    5:07:02    58   12:53:36             
    58     334 Mick Hudspith             Steve Brace                M           7:34:07   51    5:29:15    66   13:03:22             
    59     426 Barbara Lonsdale          Adrian Sherriff            MIX         7:57:09   65    5:10:06    61   13:07:15             
    60     168 Mario Christophe Dimarco  Richard O'Callaghan        M           7:49:19   61    5:19:51    65   13:09:10             
    61     402 Graham Laurie             Andrey Starcevic           MV          7:38:59   54    5:34:55    68   13:13:54 11:14:48    
    62     278 Andrew Holley             Andrew Brearley            M           7:40:28   55    5:34:06    67   13:14:34             
    63     500 Ian Mackay                Giles Silvester            M           8:50:23   78    4:30:39    45   13:21:02             
    64     368 Andy MacAlister           Mark Southgate             M           8:15:23   68    5:08:07    59   13:23:30             
    65     171 Chris Eggett              Jonathan Eggett            M           8:34:29   72    4:51:26    52   13:25:55             
    66     356 William Sweeney           Nicola Sweeney             MIX         8:49:14   77    4:51:50    53   13:41:04             
    67     583 Mark Bezzant              Angela Burgess             MIXV        8:34:05   71    5:09:42    60   13:43:47 13:02:35    
    68     369 Rob Bambrook              Dave McLeod                M           7:15:42   39    6:36:07    76   13:51:49             
    69     378 Jonathan Smith            Ruairi McCarthy            M           8:15:11   67    6:06:35    73   14:21:46             
    70     418 John Serginson            K Lorimer                  M           8:43:18   76    5:49:46    69   14:33:04             
    71     254 Ian Gulland               Claire Skinner             MIX         8:35:59   73    6:04:49    71   14:40:48             
    72     641 Melvyn Cole               John Booth                 MV          8:25:52   70    6:17:43    75   14:43:35 12:08:57    
    73     400 Mike Ashby                Roger Ashby                MV          8:43:10   75    6:01:02    70   14:44:12 14:14:43    
    74     138 Harri Roberts             Edwin Williams             MV          9:42:59   82    5:13:26    63   14:56:25 14:48:56    
    75     493 Arthur Greenwood          Valerie Greenwood          MIXV        9:32:34   81    6:08:48    74   15:41:22 12:56:37    
    76      47 Rob Pyle                  Jeff Pyle                  M           9:49:19   83    7:03:52    79   16:53:11             
    77     587 Tony Marlow               Gary Counsell              M           9:26:05   80    7:35:41    80   17:01:46             
    78      94 Mark Williams             Julia Binstead             MIX        10:12:35   85    6:53:01    77   17:05:36             
    79      53 David Hindley             Peter Cooper               M          11:09:11   90    6:05:23    72   17:14:34             
    80     608 Richard Durkin            Vanessa Kinman             MIX        10:37:09   89    7:00:33    78   17:37:42             

            67 Thomas Power              James Power                M          10:17:14   86         mp                              
           126 Katy Thompson             Alison Athroll             FV          7:42:19   57         mp                              
           177 Jim Binks                 Marcus Davis               MV         10:26:03   87         mp                              
           187 Jamie Brown               Philip Hutchings           M           8:38:01   74         mp                              
           429 Kevin Bannister           Judy Pike                  MIXV       10:33:51   88         mp                              
           577 Goff Hill                 Bert Park                  MV          7:50:20   63         mp                              
           628 Mal Philpott              Paul Steptoe               M                mp              mp                              
            24 Sarah Ledbury             Alex Ledbury               MIX              mp             dns                              
            59 Jonathan Garner           Susie Amann                MIX              mp             dns                              
            85 Colin Duffield            Jeff Walker                M           8:06:42   66        dns                              
           114 David Hood                Mike McKenzie              MV               mp             dns                              
           203 Douglas Waights           Samme Brough               MIX              mp             dns                              
           236 Stuart White              Mary White                 MIX              mp             dns                              
           276 Brian Elliott             Robin Stedman              M               dnf             dns                              
           285 Sam Akehurst              Catherine Akehurst         MIX              mp             dns                              
           301 Graeme Donnan             Denis Murphy               MV               mp             dns                              
           355 Ged Ruffle                Mike Oliver                MV          9:56:16   84        dns                              
           358 Ian Helm                  Adam Campion               M                mp             dns                              
           367 Paul Dean                 Martin Oakes               M           7:49:45   62        dns                              
           430 Jimmy Lowther             Steven Williams            MV          9:12:32   79        dns                              
           456 Paul Gaskin               Paul Holt                  MV               mp             dns                              



Carrock Fell  (122)                        

     1     184 Chris Wilcox              Nigel Beasant              MV          5:16:43    1    3:15:01     3    8:31:44 7:40:33     
     2     218 John Hutchinson           Chris Newman               M           5:19:58    2    3:14:30     2    8:34:28             
     3     445 Stephen Lumb              Michael Lumb               M           5:48:05    4    3:02:49     1    8:50:54             
     4     399 Roger Mapleson            David Lygate               M           5:43:24    3    3:31:36    10    9:15:00             
     5      21 John Watson               Corrine Watson             MIX         5:57:26    5    3:23:55     8    9:21:21             
     6     183 Denis Mason               Kevan Latham               M           6:11:38   10    3:16:11     4    9:27:49             
     7      81 Mark Dornan               John Griffiths             M           6:07:02    8    3:23:25     7    9:30:27             
     8     411 Kean Rowlands             Sandra Rowlands            MIXV        6:08:41    9    3:22:31     6    9:31:12 9:26:26     
     9     437 Susan Brown               Susan Harding              FV          6:05:32    7    3:28:54     9    9:34:26 9:29:38     
    10     233 Steven Hemingway          Steven Moss                MV          6:14:03   11    3:36:53    12    9:50:56 8:22:17     
    11     528 Andy Rogers               Chris Rowell               M           6:37:55   23    3:17:38     5    9:55:33             
    12     348 Simon Barnett             Kirsty Barnett             MIX         6:05:20    6    3:52:43    27    9:58:03             
    13     391 Steven Fenney             Andrew Doughty             M           6:19:51   14    3:38:44    16    9:58:35             
    14     144 Joanne Hogg               Howard Chambers            MIX         6:31:58   19    3:31:43    11   10:03:41             
    15     636 Andrew Fox                Rosie Fisher               MIX         6:22:52   15    3:41:40    19   10:04:32             
    16     255 Kate Rogan                Kevin Rogan                MIX         6:16:29   13    3:57:39    32   10:14:08             
    17     462 Toby Cushion              Lisa Cushion               MIX         6:30:11   17    3:44:05    20   10:14:16             
    18      15 Jim Fulton                Roger Slater               MV          6:41:21   25    3:37:19    13   10:18:40 9:11:38     
    19     330 Craig Marsden             Iain Bell                  M           6:41:20   24    3:40:08    18   10:21:28             
    20     204 Norbert De Mello          Nick Hayward               M           6:44:15   26    3:39:06    17   10:23:21             
    21     309 Sophie Brown              Angela Srivastava          F           6:33:58   22    3:50:26    24   10:24:24             
    22     501 John Taylor               Lewis Taylor               M           6:47:58   27    3:38:37    14   10:26:35             
    23      12 Tom Greig                 Lorna Masterton            MIXV        6:33:06   20    3:54:20    29   10:27:26 9:50:50     
    24     625 Robert Carter             Lawrence Brown             M           6:30:12   18    3:57:17    31   10:27:29             
    25     563 Jon Bale                  Keith Covell               M           6:15:06   12    4:12:45    40   10:27:51             
    26     194 Paul Smith                Will Driskell              M           6:25:51   16    4:13:54    43   10:39:45             
    27      78 Charlie Boyce             Peter Bowles               M           6:57:36   34    3:49:59    23   10:47:35             
    28     238 Robert Jones              Raph Bleakley              M           6:33:46   21    4:16:41    44   10:50:27             
    29     586 Graham Stephens           Paul Stephens              MV          6:59:24   36    3:53:27    28   10:52:51 10:09:19    
    30     475 Sarah Francis             Martin Skinner             MIX         7:06:58   37    3:47:10    22   10:54:08             
    31     226 John Armistead            Jo Armistead               MIXV        7:12:40   38    3:45:30    21   10:58:10 10:36:13    
    32     645 Nick Barker               Dave Preece                M           7:19:35   39    3:38:40    15   10:58:15             
    33     135 Neil Parkinson            Mike Farrer                MV          6:57:29   32    4:02:29    34   10:59:58 10:48:58    
    34     588 Jack Swindells            Rob Darrington             M           6:50:19   29    4:17:52    47   11:08:11             
    35     499 Stephen Grey              David Bebbington           MV          6:57:47   35    4:11:26    39   11:09:13 10:58:03    
    36     467 Mark Andrews              Peter Jordan               M           7:22:03   40    3:50:31    25   11:12:34             
    37     231 Julian Bradbury           Andrew Wildman             MV          7:44:14   48    3:51:11    26   11:35:25             
    38     384 Peter Rean                Mark Savage                MV          7:26:26   41    4:13:33    42   11:39:59 10:41:39    
    39     421 Andy Bevan                Gwen Bevan                 MIX         6:50:27   30    4:53:09    67   11:43:36             
    40     469 Helen Barnett             Jane Crowson               F           7:37:35   45    4:08:17    36   11:45:52             
    41      31 Mark J Lockett            Oliver Marner              M           7:46:20   49    4:01:38    33   11:47:58             
    42     244 Andy Wilson               Malcom Sizer               MV          7:31:33   43    4:25:58    52   11:57:31 9:22:03     
    43     381 Annette Smith             Joanne Larty               F           8:00:53   56    3:56:52    30   11:57:45             
    44     363 Clare Buis                James Buis                 MIX         7:34:08   44    4:24:53    51   11:59:01             
    45     235 Dave Jones                Amanda Crawshaw            MIX         7:42:20   47    4:22:57    49   12:05:17             
    46     245 Andy Heath                Adam Heath                 M           7:48:28   50    4:17:32    46   12:06:00             
    47     449 Jonny Lowe                Thomas Bradshaw            M           7:49:07   51    4:19:44    48   12:08:51             
    48     370 Alistair Macdonald        Karl Tonks                 M           7:39:12   46    4:32:25    57   12:11:37             
    49     452 Tom Lawfield              Chris Wilson               M           8:12:27   63    4:11:17    38   12:23:44             
    50     269 Chris Grimley             Kevin Tomlinson            M           7:27:06   42    4:59:09    71   12:26:15             
    51     373 Shaun Dunlop              Paul Dunlop                M           8:01:48   57    4:27:32    53   12:29:20             
    52     307 Alan Huyton               Margaret Huyton            MIXV        7:49:57   52    4:42:15    64   12:32:12 9:49:13     
    53     120 Thomas Reeves             Nigel Heppell              MV          8:24:15   68    4:08:47    37   12:33:02 11:55:22    
    54     471 Alison Reynolds           Andy Reynolds              MIX         8:20:53   67    4:13:29    41   12:34:22             
    55     571 Chris Collison            Dave Fryer                 MV          8:06:27   59    4:38:06    60   12:44:33 11:15:21    
    56     521 Peter Parsons             Dave Ayrton                M           8:08:28   61    4:37:07    59   12:45:35             
    57     436 Jonathan Scullard         David Chadwick             M           8:06:30   60    4:39:53    62   12:46:23             
    58     434 Su Porter                 Hamish Wilson              MIXV        8:19:26   66    4:29:03    55   12:48:29             
    59     526 Steve Perry               Alastair Miller            MV          8:15:48   64    4:33:02    58   12:48:50 10:53:30    
    60     539 Nigel Ferrand             Joel Ferrand               M           7:51:21   53    4:58:03    70   12:49:24             
    61     277 Stephen Duckers           Clive Roberts              M           8:18:24   65    4:38:45    61   12:57:09             
    62     482 Simon Redshaw             Mike Ellis                 M           8:05:12   58    5:05:25    75   13:10:37             
    63      36 Thomas Pollak             Matthew Cooper             M           8:30:10   71    4:45:07    65   13:15:17             
    64     550 Jo Billings               Peter Wright               MIX         8:52:32   77    4:23:05    50   13:15:37             
    65     578 David Fisher              Patrick Wright             M           8:48:02   75    4:28:32    54   13:16:34             
    66     612 Richard Dickinson         Robert McHarry             MV          8:28:09   70    4:57:57    69   13:26:06 13:05:56    
    67     448 William Whittington       Isabel Monk                MIX         9:22:13   81    4:04:28    35   13:26:41             
    68     347 Steven Sale               Juliet Sale                MIX         9:11:13   80    4:16:55    45   13:28:08             
    69      42 Phil Ward                 Sue Walker                 MIXV        8:56:11   78    4:45:40    66   13:41:51 12:12:49    
    70     405 Rob Whieldon              Neil Palmer                MV          8:58:21   79    5:02:39    74   14:01:00 13:32:58    
    71     541 Alex Beasley              Paul Hunt                  M           8:25:55   69    5:41:02    84   14:06:57             
    72     284 John Flint                Vince Richards             MV          8:44:00   74    5:30:25    80   14:14:25 13:03:12    
    73     272 Simeon Perry              Alan Kitchener             MV          8:50:55   76    5:46:18    85   14:37:13 14:07:58    
    74     446 Debs Carter               Rebecca Nicholson          F           9:31:40   85    5:20:57    79   14:52:37             
    75     252 Richard Imrie             James Imrie                M           9:23:30   82    5:31:53    81   14:55:23             
    76     286 Nancy Bunyan              Julie Fletcher             F           9:23:30   82    5:32:30    82   14:56:00             
    77     241 Allison Griffiths         Louise Cartledge           F           9:59:07   90    5:05:28    76   15:04:35             
    78     350 Julie Norman              Anita Barker               F           9:56:24   89    5:10:48    77   15:07:12             
    79      38 Gavin Mills               Neil Henn                  M           9:36:20   87    5:38:10    83   15:14:30             
    80     328 Amanda Graham             Fiona Grove                F          10:50:37   93    5:01:20    72   15:51:57             
    81     635 Jeanette Sumler-Hutchinso Ian Sumler-Hutchinson      MIX        10:52:00   94    5:15:03    78   16:07:03             
    82     259 Frances Britain           Charlotte Self             F           9:33:15   86    6:37:04    87   16:10:19             
    83     395 James Culley              Craig Coakley              M           9:41:21   88    7:15:22    88   16:56:43             
    84     492 Mark Smithson             Sue Mclaren                MIX        10:47:59   92    6:36:40    86   17:24:39             

            48 Andy Glover               Rebecca Easthope           MIX         7:57:23   54         mp                              
            82 Andy Robinson             Christopher Vardy          MV          6:57:30   33         mp                              
           115 Philip McGlincy           Paul Bevan                 M                mp              mp                              
           116 John Mitchell             Saul Taylor                M           6:48:32   28         mp                              
           140 Tom O'sullivan            Sarah Lloyd                MIX              mp              mp                              
           143 Richard Clark             Paul Brooks                MV               mp         4:55:34    68                        
           209 Samantha Hulbert          Pip Peakman                F           8:33:01   73         mp                              
           230 Paul Hoodless             Robert Gaylor              MV          8:00:08   55         mp                              
           306 Paul Cowan                John Manning               MV               mp         4:29:08    56                        
           316 Caroline Court            Timothy Court              MIX         9:27:05   84         mp                              
           333 Monika Thaler             Jayne Rendall              F          11:16:10   95         mp                              
           377 Steve Britain             Dave Trendall              M                mp              mp                              
           490 Jane Hunter               Chris Knowles              MIX              mp         4:40:10    63                        
           517 Jacobus Lacock            Vivienne Lacock            MIX        11:25:53   96         mp                              
           523 Simon Bytheway            Gwydion Ball               M           8:30:27   72         mp                              
           627 Dave Ansell               Nigel Sanderson            MV          6:57:16   31         mp                              
           647 . Jobson                  Sean Kearns                M           8:08:49   62         mp                              
           470 Frank Adams               Rachel Lambley             MIXV           disq         5:02:34    73                        
            70 Peter Lewis               Maggie Lewis               MIXV             mp             dns                              
           123 Ryan Long                 David Pringle              M                mp             dns                              
           125 Grenville Lannon          Chris Prentice             M                mp             dns                              
           137 Kevin Hesketh             Julian Spencer             MV               mp             dns                              
           141 Steve Jenkins             Tony Musson                MV               mp             dns                              
           173 Ian Parfitt               Dave Connell               MV               mp             dns                              
           296 David Methley             Mark Unwin                 MV                               mp                              
           341 John Richardson           Angela Peace               MIX              mp             dns                              
           650 Kate Cheesewright         Chris Wellings             MIX              mp             dns                              
           359 Elsie Riley               Rebecca Dent               F                mp             dns                              
           386 Rachel Hagan              Angela Sturgeon            F                mp             dns                              
           394 Stephen Proudlove         Jez Fabes                  M                mp             dns                              
           398 Geoff Causey              John Kelly                 MV               mp             dns                              
           404 Susan Ratcliffe           Jill Davies                FV               mp             dns                              
           474 Steve Adams               Catherine Mckenna          MIX              mp             dns                              
           477 Colin Tanner              Wayne Renshaw              MV               mp             dns                              
           485 James Townend             Andy Cuthbert              M                mp             dns                              
           532 Rod Campbell              Chris Holt                 MV               mp             dns                              
           538 Emily Parkin              Andrew Powell              MIX              mp             dns                              
           569 Neimh Early               Katy Nelson                F          10:09:27   91        dns                              



Harter Fell  (114)                         

     1     111 Kevin Harding             Rebecca Harding            MIX         3:22:18    1    3:06:48     1    6:29:06             
     2     595 Esther Barrett            Bill Oxley                 MIX         3:45:38    2    3:10:09     2    6:55:47             
     3     320 Andy Creber               Nick Battersby             MV          3:52:50    3    3:22:49     3    7:15:39 6:46:36     
     4     579 Roger Thomas              Susan Skinner              MIXV        3:53:28    4    3:31:51     5    7:25:19 7:17:53     
     5     186 Kirsty Hall               Sam Wadsworth              MIX         3:59:32    7    3:43:37     8    7:43:09             
     6      40 Ian Sayer                 Chris Lee                  M           4:19:23   12    3:25:18     4    7:44:41             
     7     447 Stephen Hutchinson        John Tarling               MV          4:11:53   10    3:39:25     6    7:51:18 6:40:36     
     8     200 Steve Bellingham          Paul Turner                M           3:54:14    5    4:07:21    16    8:01:35             
     9     412 Bill Graham               Claire Spick               MIXV        3:59:03    6    4:02:42    13    8:01:45 7:21:36     
    10     632 Caroline Relton           Julia Fish                 F           4:21:40   14    3:41:07     7    8:02:47             
    11     339 Kevin Marshall            Phil Worral                MIX         4:04:26    8    4:04:16    15    8:08:42             
    12     506 Kevin Smith               Jan Raciborski             MV          4:09:55    9    3:59:02    11    8:08:57 7:56:43     
    13     201 Ranald Mackay             Neville Griffiths          MV          4:30:18   15    3:48:34     9    8:18:52 7:28:58     
    14     253 Alan Hunt                 Daniel Brison              MV          4:34:23   20    3:51:57    10    8:26:20 8:05:14     
    15     450 Edward Poulter            Katie Bedford              MIX         4:18:42   11    4:11:40    19    8:30:22             
    16     484 Clive Tant                Hazel Tant                 MIX         4:19:27   13    4:22:27    23    8:41:54             
    17     464 Nick Burton               Mike King-Harmes King-Harm M           4:43:47   25    3:59:44    12    8:43:31             
    18     133 Rhiannon George           Penny Clay                 F           4:36:25   23    4:08:06    17    8:44:31             
    19     461 Patrick Devine-Wright     Hannah Devine-Wright       MIX         4:34:39   21    4:12:23    21    8:47:02             
    20      37 Stuart Moss               Kevin O'Neill              M           4:33:29   19    4:19:54    22    8:53:23             
    21     264 Mike Yorwerth             Amanda Yorwerth            MIX         4:31:08   16    4:28:51    26    8:59:59             
    22     181 Norman Howard             Eleanor Howard             MIX         4:33:14   18    4:32:05    31    9:05:19             
    23      30 Ines Braun                Richard Sansbury           MIX         4:36:16   22    4:39:05    37    9:15:21             
    24     221 Will Marr                 Nick Marr                  M           5:14:50   46    4:04:14    14    9:19:04             
    25     172 Angus Grandfield          Timothy Blower             MV          4:46:52   26    4:40:31    40    9:27:23 8:49:33     
    26     414 Graeme Beavers            Karen Anders               MIX         5:00:27   31    4:27:02    25    9:27:29             
    27     382 Louise Berry              Mark Rochester             MIX         4:42:06   24    4:49:05    57    9:31:11             
    27     416 Peter Taylor              Gareth Evans               M           5:19:09   49    4:12:02    20    9:31:11             
    29     222 Stephen Ebbens            Andrew Ebbens              M           4:48:37   27    4:46:33    49    9:35:10             
    30     432 Jamie Dale                Richard Jones              M           4:49:06   28    4:46:41    51    9:35:47             
    31     547 Joanna Stanley            Penny Attwod               F           5:00:53   32    4:35:27    35    9:36:20             
    32     648 Pete Mitchell             Maz D Bouk                 M           4:53:10   29    4:46:18    48    9:39:28             
    33      35 Andrew Conner             Amanda Conner              MIX         5:10:28   40    4:32:03    29    9:42:31             
    34     310 Michael Davies            Tim O'sullivan             MV          5:12:26   41    4:30:59    28    9:43:25 8:20:46     
    35     299 Stuart Woodhead           Geoff Dimelow              MV          5:04:25   36    4:40:53    41    9:45:18 8:22:23     
    36     132 George Crawford-Smith     Henk Van Rossum            MV          5:13:41   43    4:32:03    29    9:45:44 7:19:18     
    37     130 Katharine Horder          Richard Wilkinson          MIXV        5:05:00   38    4:43:14    46    9:48:14 9:28:37     
    38      44 Lindsay Palmer            Pauline Miller             F           5:31:33   57    4:23:33    24    9:55:06             
    39     495 Simon Moss                Stephanie Gilmour          MIX         5:04:33   37    4:50:36    60    9:55:09             
    40     282 Mark Manville             Sean Mitchell              M           5:08:22   39    4:46:51    53    9:55:13             
    41      23 David Hatton              Rhoda Bruce                MIXV        5:15:37   47    4:42:32    44    9:58:09 9:33:13     
    42     458 Paul Stimpson             Graham Dilks               M           5:14:41   45    4:46:45    52   10:01:26             
    43     600 Angela Jackson            Suzi Hawkins               F           5:29:46   55    4:32:17    32   10:02:03             
    44     388 Stewart Cope              Paul Gee                   M           5:31:29   56    4:33:43    34   10:05:12             
    45     250 Darren Webb               Matthew Chiles             M           5:14:08   44    4:52:32    64   10:06:40             
    46     248 Derek Goodchild           Michael Letheren           MV          5:17:38   48    4:51:43    62   10:09:21 7:57:19     
    47     441 Shirley Staveley          Andrew Staveley            MIXV        5:22:59   53    4:46:36    50   10:09:35 10:04:30    
    48     599 Jack Davies               Elizabeth Davies           MIX         4:55:17   30    5:16:39    78   10:11:56             
    49     100 Simon Jones               Peter Gold                 M           5:22:56   52    4:50:59    61   10:13:55             
    50     488 Tony Conway               Paul World                 MV          5:33:47   58    4:41:32    43   10:15:19 9:24:02     
    51     473 Dougie Gray               John Panter                MV          5:35:15   59    4:41:25    42   10:16:40 9:56:06     
    52     533 Simon Holford             Jillian Holford            MIX         5:03:00   33    5:13:42    77   10:16:42             
    53     258 Brian Palmer              Paul Slater                MV          5:13:03   42    5:03:52    69   10:16:55 9:25:30     
    54     161 Yvonne Eardley            Ruth Elstone               F           6:11:12   79    4:10:22    18   10:21:34             
    55     543 Helena Burrows            Anne Darlington            FV          5:50:01   70    4:33:15    33   10:23:16 8:44:35     
    56     318 Richard Wren              Gemma Thomson              MIX         5:27:14   54    4:58:53    67   10:26:07             
    57      25 Michael Baldwin           Christopher Baldwin        M           5:39:25   62    4:46:53    54   10:26:18             
    58     413 Karen Gates               Grace Leedham              F           5:46:12   68    4:40:11    38   10:26:23             
    59     180 Ruby Carr                 Claire Wightman            F           5:39:11   61    4:47:13    55   10:26:24             
    60     558 John Patrick Shaughnessy  Ian Wilcock                MV          5:44:05   65    4:43:05    45   10:27:10 9:13:59     
    61     360 David Funnell             Ingrid Franklin            MIX         5:56:31   72    4:30:43    27   10:27:14             
    62     433 Alan Johnson              Graeme Taylor              M           5:22:18   51    5:06:52    72   10:29:10             
    63     340 Simon Jones               Roger Leavesley            MV          5:42:31   64    4:47:18    56   10:29:49 7:52:21     
    64     162 Eleanor Munro             Roger Robb                 MIXV        5:45:09   66    4:49:42    59   10:34:51 9:04:54     
    65     117 Laurie Parmenter          Ali Parmenter              MIX         5:41:13   63    4:57:49    65   10:39:02             
    66      27 James Holloway            Matthew Shields            M           6:06:05   74    4:38:15    36   10:44:20             
    67     321 Martin Cook               Donna Cook                 MIX         5:38:30   60    5:09:37    74   10:48:07             
    68       4 Claire Leitch             Barry McElearney           MIX         6:09:13   76    4:45:56    47   10:55:09             
    69      80 Stephanie Mackey          Grahame James              MIXV        5:52:15   71    5:06:45    71   10:59:00 9:09:10     
    70      34 Neil Short                Stephen Lewis              MV          6:07:31   75    4:51:43    62   10:59:14 10:48:14    
    71      97 Emma Hayhurst             Mike Hayhurst              MIX         5:48:41   69    5:10:34    75   10:59:15             
    72     559 Tony Knight               Simon Jewell               M           5:45:22   67    5:22:35    80   11:07:57             
    73     423 George Brownhill          Anne Brownhill             MIXV        6:21:19   80    4:49:17    58   11:10:36 7:55:00     
    74     442 Mark Kingdon              Shan Aguilar-Stone         MIXV        5:56:53   73    5:24:35    82   11:21:28 11:10:06    
    75      73 Julia Murfin              Tracy Wilson               F           6:10:13   77    5:11:46    76   11:21:59             
    76      57 Mark Edwards              Bref O'Rourke              MV          6:10:49   78    5:24:18    81   11:35:07 10:02:26    
    77     357 Harry Miller              Anthony Sanders            M           6:45:15   82    5:04:29    70   11:49:44             
    78     268 Douglas Service           Breton Holdsworth          M           7:14:12   88    5:01:54    68   12:16:06             
    79     431 David Candeland           Alison Brown               MIX         7:28:45   91    4:58:10    66   12:26:55             
    80     585 Linda Collison            Cherry Fryer               FV          7:02:36   86    5:25:23    83   12:27:59 10:35:47    
    81     556 Thomas Roo                Naomi Watson               MIX         7:50:15   95    4:40:30    39   12:30:45             
    82     397 Graham Hardy              Rob Walker                 MV          6:38:43   81    5:59:14    85   12:37:57 10:44:15    
    83     104 Steve Charleston          Linda Huxley               MIXV        7:22:27   90    5:22:02    79   12:44:29 11:21:39    
    84      13 Martin Brice              David Key                  MV          6:48:50   83    6:02:34    86   12:51:24 11:34:15    
    85     317 Andrew Johnson            Dan Johnson                M           7:58:21   96    5:06:52    72   13:05:13             
    86     509 Peter McDaid              Alice Ely                  MIX         6:48:54   84    6:45:47    90   13:34:41             
    87     148 Marilyn Small             Jo Haigh                   FV          7:45:06   94    6:03:30    87   13:48:36 11:23:35    
    88      33 Edward Bland              Linda Bland                MIXV        7:35:54   93    6:41:43    89   14:17:37 13:20:26    
    89     198 Rebecca Fryer             Mary Ostle                 FV          8:28:29   97    6:55:02    92   15:23:31 14:37:20    
    90     261 Helen Mulhall             Phil Arnold                MIX         9:35:17  100    6:14:56    88   15:50:13             
    91     494 Rob Laird                 Brett Abrey                M           9:34:17   99    6:52:01    91   16:26:18             
    92     508 Tracey Fletcher           Anne Ballinger             F           9:26:12   98    7:05:39    93   16:31:51             

             9 John Butcher              Janet Butcher              MIXV        9:37:00  101         mp                              
            41 Martine Tommis            Michael Rawle              MIX         5:20:40   50         mp                              
            50 Paul Weaving              Carole Weaving             MIXV        7:22:16   89         mp                              
            66 Steve Matthews            Devicka Chauhan            MIX              mp              mp                              
           160 Cath Williams             Em Garside                 F                mp         5:46:33    84                        
           280 Les Thurston              Ray Murdoch                MV          7:08:53   87         mp                              
           325 Derek Mccord              Isabel McCord              MIXV        5:03:12   34         mp                              
           385 Pete Farnell              Graham Astley              MV          7:35:45   92         mp                              
           557 Penny Walker              Andy Walker                MIX         5:04:09   35         mp                              
    nc      68 Tony Ruberry              Mandy Bonthrone            MIXV        4:33:09   17    4:11:51    nc                        
           207 Terry Harris-Ellis        Mike Sanderson             M                mp             dns                              
           219 Peter Watson              Steve Dear                 M                mp             dns                              
           229 Beverley Jones            David Waistell             MIXV             mp             dns                              
           265 Chris Rogers              Gemma Rogers               MIX              mp             dns                              
           279 Michelle Reed             Lisa Rose                  F                mp             dns                              
           337 Mike Jordan               Derek Weekes               MV          6:50:14   85        dns                              
           346 Mike Milbourne            Richard Johnson            M                mp             dns                              
           389 James Knell               Jonathan Paul              M                mp             dns                              
           425 Kevin Malone              Clare Rawlinson            MIX              mp             dns                              
           454 Julian Turnbull           Jon Davies                 M                mp             dns                              
           553 David Sedgley             Caroline Gilby             MIXV             mp             dns                              
           565 David Gilbert             Cledwyn Jones              MV               mp             dns                              



Wansfell  (76)                             

     1      88 Quentin Harding           Katrin Harding             MIX         3:27:57    2    2:25:07     1    5:53:04             
     2     237 Graham Watson             Charlotte Watson           MIX         3:19:23    1    2:42:35     2    6:01:58             
     3     582 Richard Tiley             Tom Winsor                 M           3:36:19    3    3:13:52     3    6:50:11             
     4     459 Peter Atkinson            Keith Brewster             MV          4:08:30    5    3:17:00     4    7:25:30 6:44:39     
     5     112 Alison Harding            Bryony Harding             F           4:29:50    6    3:39:33     7    8:09:23             
     6     486 Sam Brookfield            Andy Brookfield            M           4:35:27    9    3:42:31     8    8:17:58             
     7     191 Marian Fletcher           Arthur Summers             MIXV        4:34:56    8    3:46:08     9    8:21:04 7:22:36     
     8     216 Adam Deavin               Rachael Deavin             MIX         4:32:29    7    4:01:40    11    8:34:09             
     9      96 Roger Antolik             Olivia Antolik             MIX         5:04:30   13    3:34:21     6    8:38:51             
    10     225 Simon Griffiths           Jonathan Griffiths         M           5:26:36   16    3:28:40     5    8:55:16             
    11     422 David Wilson              Helen Wilson               MIXV        4:55:44   11    4:04:42    12    9:00:26 8:37:54     
    12     224 Elizabeth Blanchard       Jane Greening              F           5:02:37   12    4:16:17    15    9:18:54             
    13     105 Gareth Roberts            Robin Phillips             MV          4:55:33   10    4:27:44    19    9:23:17 8:12:52     
    14     487 Phil Latham               Jane Latham                MIX         5:15:10   14    4:18:12    16    9:33:22             
    15     551 Helen Lambert             Linda Murgatroyd           F           5:32:47   17    4:01:35    10    9:34:22             
    16     443 Phil Bischler             Ben Bischler               M           5:22:45   15    4:24:20    17    9:47:05             
    17     300 Anne Jago                 Mike Solomon               MIXV        5:33:56   18    4:29:20    20   10:03:16 7:02:17     
    18       5 Jim Spratt                Phil Kent                  M           5:58:07   24    4:10:43    14   10:08:50             
    19       3 Leslie Coles              Jannion Ireland            MIXV        5:34:49   19    4:36:02    26   10:10:51 7:58:30     
    20     199 Patrick Bonnett           Catherine Bonnett          MIX         6:03:08   26    4:08:59    13   10:12:07             
    21     131 Simon Cochrane            Matthew Cochrane           MV          5:45:06   21    4:30:45    22   10:15:51 8:28:04     
    22      75 John Blacker              David Askew                MV          5:47:08   22    4:30:06    21   10:17:14 10:12:05    
    23     457 Christine Farr            Susan Dews                 F           5:40:25   20    4:46:46    30   10:27:11             
    24     531 Darren Baker              Elaine Sutton              MIX         5:52:16   23    4:45:20    29   10:37:36             
    25     227 David Arnot               Paul Fundak                MV          6:04:18   28    4:35:27    24   10:39:45 7:49:09     
    26     214 Derek Graves              Sue Graves                 MIXV        6:10:58   30    4:44:00    27   10:54:58 8:00:18     
    27     175 Ed Robinson               Sharon Robinson            MIX         5:58:17   25    5:00:30    34   10:58:47             
    28     555 Jim Stillings             Mark Stillings             M           6:33:30   39    4:27:25    18   11:00:55             
    29     546 Karen Mavin               Emma Good                  F           6:31:31   37    4:35:36    25   11:07:07             
    30     129 Andrew Currie             Lawrence Jackson           MV          6:16:17   33    4:51:05    31   11:07:22 9:43:56     
    31      83 David Camm                Bobby Camm                 M           6:03:30   27    5:04:16    35   11:07:46             
    32     536 Emma Dyson                Peter Dyson                MIXV        6:14:44   31    4:56:06    33   11:10:50 8:39:53     
    33     374 Colin Moses               Debbie Moses               MIX         6:26:56   36    4:44:37    28   11:11:33             
    34      45 Kay Sayer                 Julie Astin                FV          6:10:01   29    5:06:49    36   11:16:50 8:55:49     
    35     312 John Boyle                Mel Fryer                  MIX         6:23:30   35    4:55:41    32   11:19:11             
    36     193 Charlie Pickin            Lara Pickin                MIX         6:53:27   42    4:32:33    23   11:26:00             
    37       2 Alec Cottrill             Matthew Cottrill           M           6:17:34   34    5:25:28    40   11:43:02             
    38     570 Jude Stansfield           Glynis Francis             FV          6:42:02   41    5:09:37    37   11:51:39 11:39:47    
    39     313 Paul Burnage              Jim Shepperd               MV          6:41:16   40    5:15:24    39   11:56:40 11:32:46    
    40     139 Madeleine Kenny           Sarah Kenny                F           7:05:03   44    5:11:18    38   12:16:21             
    41     152 Adrian Gathercole         Jill Gathercole            MIX         6:56:54   43    5:55:26    43   12:52:20             
    42     562 Rachel Wilson             Jeanie Worthington         F           7:43:25   48    5:38:04    41   13:21:29             
    43     217 Peter Wood                Ray Burgess                MV          7:23:17   45    6:25:29    52   13:48:46 9:47:02     
    44     453 Paul Cann                 Jane Hall                  MIXV        7:46:29   49    6:04:06    45   13:50:35 12:27:31    
    45     344 David Toseland            Irene Toseland             MIXV        7:31:53   46    6:19:15    49   13:51:08 10:23:21    
    46     271 Terry Matthews            Miran Aprahamian           MV          7:59:59   51    6:00:02    44   14:00:01 11:54:00    
    47     324 Sarah Trezise-Hardinge    Elizabeth Robson           F           7:54:36   50    6:07:18    46   14:01:54             
    48      77 Rachel Williams           Christine Owen             FV          7:36:47   47    6:35:08    53   14:11:55 11:42:49    
    49     159 Chris Cussen              Helen Gilchrist            MIXV        8:12:34   56    6:09:01    47   14:21:35 13:09:47    
    50     293 William Kendrick          Christopher Morton         M           8:10:03   55    6:13:36    48   14:23:39             
    51     507 Richard Newhouse          Amanda Newhouse            MIX         8:09:10   54    6:24:31    51   14:33:41             
    52     323 Isabella Paton            Liz Donohoe                F           8:06:30   52    6:38:52    54   14:45:22             
    53     535 Paul Smith                David Dowden               M           8:26:53   57    6:19:34    50   14:46:27             
    54     420 Alison Read               Gareth Read                MIX         9:19:35   59    5:38:04    41   14:57:39             
    55     101 Christine Usher           Martin Usher               MIXV        8:58:40   58    6:59:26    56   15:58:06 10:30:45    
    56     106 Peter White               Jenny Townsend             MIXV        9:31:28   60    8:30:11    58   18:01:39 13:49:15    
    57     113 Kathy Tytler              Judy Hicks                 FV         11:08:24   61    8:30:05    57   19:38:29 17:11:10    

            79 Tracey Cooper             Ian Beavis                 MIX              mp         6:55:30    55                        
           147 Richard Higgs             Sally Dodwell              MIXV        6:33:24   38         mp                              
           228 Mark Evans                Jeff Marshall              M           3:40:57    4         mp                              
           234 Andrea Philpott           Liz Carter                 F                mp              mp                              
           256 Roger David Bradley       John McGarry               MV               mp              mp                              
           311 Christina Southwick       Jan Fordham                FV               mp              mp                              
           604 Eric Pye                  Lorna Postlethwaite        MIX              mp              mp                              
    nc       1 Sue Hawker                Merce Aloy                 F           8:07:41   53    5:13:17    nc                        
            17 Jon Carberry              Sarah Watkins              MIX              mp             dns                              
            28 Jonathan Timmis           Grace Mason                MIX         6:15:07   32        dns                              
            56 Sharon O'Reilly           Rubens Paul                MIX              mp             dns                              
            63 Glenys Sears              Brian Graham               MIXV             mp             dns                              
           118 Steve Gale                Helen Gale                 MIXV             mp             dns                              
           157 Robert Hodges             Sandy Ridgway              MIXV             mp             dns                              
           220 Bryan Websdale            Rachel Websdale            MIX              mp             dns                              
           331 Patrick Mulhall           Penelope Herbert           MIX              mp             dns                              
           361 Andrew Halton             John Wheddon               MV               mp             dns                              
           392 Paul Greenwood            Dave Miller                MV               mp             dns                              
           544 Grace Morris              Gwyneth Morris             F                mp             dns                              



Bedafell  (32)                             

     1     185 Tim Britton               John Hartley               M           3:35:11    1    3:31:19     1    7:06:30             
     2     463 David Richings            Peter Jones                M           4:47:21    2    3:44:27     2    8:31:48             
     3     601 Mark Vogan                Sara Vogan                 MIX         5:16:31    4    3:57:18     3    9:13:49             
     4      89 Pete Strauss              Tom Hore                   MV          5:48:26    8    4:00:10     4    9:48:36 9:14:15     
     5     561 David Dixon               Paul Sweeney               M           5:09:58    3    4:45:57     8    9:55:55             
     6     527 Victoria Butler           David Butler               MIXV        5:34:35    5    4:26:15     6   10:00:50             
     7     239 Simon Claridge            Ewan McQueen               M           5:41:55    7    4:20:01     5   10:01:56             
     8     283 Kevin Price               Julie Holmes               MIXV        5:39:23    6    4:42:48     7   10:22:11 10:16:59    
     9     174 Jim Grant                 Phil Green                 MV          6:40:26    9    4:51:36    10   11:32:02 9:36:41     
    10     165 Mike Arrowsmith           Lesley Arrowsmith          MIXV        6:44:40   10    4:54:58    11   11:39:38 10:00:31    
    11     343 Stephen Gee               Iain Harper                M           7:10:45   15    4:47:22     9   11:58:07             
    12     166 Simon Broughton           Stephen Potter             M           6:55:49   12    5:18:49    14   12:14:38             
    13      29 Paul Smith                Lorraine Jackson           MIX         7:21:56   17    5:15:21    13   12:37:17             
    14     476 Keith Fisher              Steven Reynolds            MV          7:06:50   14    5:32:37    15   12:39:27 12:01:28    
    15     257 Terry Burt                Stephanie Burt             MIXV        7:53:15   22    5:07:28    12   13:00:43 9:45:32     
    16      58 Kim Pollard               Kieth Abbott               MV          6:54:05   11    6:20:08    19   13:14:13 11:48:10    
    17     409 Debbie John               Morfudd Archer             F           7:18:02   16    5:56:24    16   13:14:26             
    18      98 Philippa Murphy           Richard Walker             MIX         7:50:22   21    6:06:37    17   13:56:59             
    19      46 Ann Mills                 John Mills                 MIX         7:57:36   25    6:06:52    18   14:04:28             
    20     153 Jim Walker                Jean Walker                MIXV        7:26:33   18    6:44:21    22   14:10:54 11:49:05    
    21     164 Stephen Richardson        David Scrafton             MV          7:50:12   20    6:24:23    20   14:14:35 14:07:27    
    22     163 Helen Rushby              John Rushby                MIX         8:01:11   26    6:57:08    23   14:58:19             
    23     170 Theresa Hobbs             Julie McGowan              FV          8:40:45   27    6:40:03    21   15:20:48 14:50:06    
    24     549 Liz Lockton               Trevor Allen               MIXV        8:41:13   28    7:16:43    25   15:57:56 14:30:07    
    25     240 Lorna Stewart             Sheena Cottam              F           9:06:55   29    7:02:58    24   16:09:53             

           182 Paul Cutner               Christine Cutner           MIXV        7:56:51   23         mp                              
           380 Stuart Dibley             Robin Johnson              MV          7:57:09   24         mp                              
           440 Martin Liddington         Sue Cann                   MIXV        6:56:33   13         mp                              
           514 Gary Whittingham          Sally Whittingham          MIXV        7:38:22   19         mp                              
           407 Ian Licence               Sue Licence                MIXV             mp             dns                              
           483 Jeremy Ballantyne         Stephanie Walker           MIX              mp             dns                              
           542 Nigel Mulligan            Roland Clark               M                mp             dns