Bedafell

...return to index

Pos Name Category Saturday Sunday Total Vet Min/Hr Vet Total
1st Richard Walker & Philippa Murphy MIX 05:11:11 (3) 04:26:25 (1) 09:37:36  
2nd Tom Hore & Pete Strauss MV 05:00:07 (1) 04:48:32 (3) 09:48:39 105 8 08:30:10
3rd Andy Hicks & Lottie Hicks MIX 05:07:52 (2) 04:57:07 (6) 10:04:59  
4th Jacob Strauss & Doug Day M 05:22:18 (4) 04:59:35 (7) 10:21:53  
5th Andrea Meanwell & Oscar Meanwell MIX 05:31:40 (6) 04:51:33 (4) 10:23:13  
6th Victoria Butler & David Butler MIXV 05:32:06 (7) 04:55:42 (5) 10:27:48 98 5 09:35:30
n/c David Richings & Kevin McDonnald MV 05:23:16 (5) 05:13:34 () 10:36:50 93 2 10:15:36
7th Richard Eastmond & Greg Matteinin MV 06:33:07 (12) 04:37:26 (2) 11:10:33 97 4 10:25:51
8th Jonathan May & Christopher May MV 06:12:57 (8) 05:32:41 (10) 11:45:38 103 7 10:23:18
9th Robert Parker & Ioana Andreev MIX 06:32:12 (11) 05:16:44 (8) 11:48:56  
10th Darran Williams & David Williams M 06:13:45 (9) 05:39:32 (11) 11:53:17  
11th Steve Baker & Chris Girvan MV 06:35:31 (14) 05:31:09 (9) 12:06:40 91 1 11:54:33
12th Chris Hill & Georgina Hill MIXV 06:27:30 (10) 05:48:45 (14) 12:16:15 110 11 10:01:17
13th Stephen Richardson & David Scrafton MV 06:36:51 (15) 05:48:05 (13) 12:24:56 99 5 11:22:52
14th Adam Fisher & Adam Keates M 06:45:54 (17) 05:58:20 (17) 12:44:14  
15th Keith Fisher & Steven Reynolds MV 06:46:22 (18) 06:06:47 (19) 12:53:09 104 8 11:10:04
16th Stuart Townsend & Nick Wilkins M 07:02:35 (20) 05:54:17 (16) 12:56:52  
17th Tim Evans & Peter Thompson MV 07:20:59 (29) 05:47:00 (12) 13:07:59 96 4 12:15:27
18th Stuart Dibley & Robin Johnson MV 07:12:01 (23) 06:02:47 (18) 13:14:48 104 8 11:28:50
19th Bob Clare & Stewart Forsyth MV 06:33:24 (13) 06:46:46 (26) 13:20:10 114 13 10:26:48
20th Paul Bisby & Jonathan Bisby M 07:13:41 (24) 06:15:21 (20) 13:29:02  
21st Jim Hawkins & Lydia Hawkins MIX 07:13:41 (24) 06:15:28 (21) 13:29:09  
22nd Andy Doughty & Lauren Doughty MIX 07:41:20 (32) 05:50:24 (15) 13:31:44  
23rd Jacqueline Turnbull & Mike Heyes MIXV 07:17:37 (28) 06:17:48 (22) 13:35:25 95 3 12:54:39
24th Bryan Hardaker & Anthony Mercer MV 07:03:02 (21) 06:41:54 (25) 13:44:56 128 20 09:09:57
25th Christina Vivian & Denise Ellis FV 07:15:46 (26) 06:36:10 (23) 13:51:56 107 9 11:47:09
26th Alistair Greenough & Mark Parry M 07:16:16 (27) 06:39:35 (24) 13:55:51  
27th Keith Bell & Susan Mary Bell MIXV 07:01:18 (19) 06:56:46 (27) 13:58:04 105 8 12:06:20
28th Michael Mather & Dominic Mather M 07:10:50 (22) 07:15:42 (28) 14:26:32  
29th Wendy Richings & Tracey Jones F 07:35:53 (30) 07:30:52 (29) 15:06:45  
30th Karen Parker & Troy Humphreys MIXV 08:41:01 (34) 07:46:23 (30) 16:27:24 90 1 16:10:57
31st Keith Bourton & Gabbie Bourton MIX 08:42:06 (35) 07:54:24 (31) 16:36:30  
Katherine Foley & Benedict Foley MIX 10:05:56 (36) m3-10 -  
Carol Sworn & Katy Sworn F m1-9 m1-10 -  
A Christopher & Gruff Owen M 06:43:12 (16) rtd -  
Steven Fenney & Emily Fenney MIX 07:41:19 (31) w1 m3-10 -  
Lucy Holloway & Janet Webster F 08:38:17 (33) m3-10 -  
Gill Mason & Rosie Mason F m8-9 - -  
Phil Ward & Elaine Ward MIXV m9 - - 136 24