Bowfell

...return to index

Pos Name Category Saturday Sunday Total Vet Min/Hr Vet Total
1st Lewis Taylor & Jonny Malley M 05:04:14 (1) 04:14:48 (5) 09:19:02  
2nd Nicholas Barber & Wil Spain M 05:30:13 (2) 03:49:16 (1) 09:19:29  
3rd Robert Carter & Phil Vincent M 06:06:26 (3) 03:57:56 (2) 10:04:22  
4th Kate Simpson & Dan Hughes MIX 06:34:43 (6) 04:11:13 (3) 10:45:56  
5th Alan Gilkison & Richard Lang M 06:30:57 (5) 04:23:32 (8) 10:54:29  
6th William Hancock & Robert Hicks M 06:41:25 (9) 04:18:06 (7) 10:59:31  
7th Mark Diplock & Colin Brearley M 06:54:11 (11) 04:13:27 (4) 11:07:38  
8th Maurice Musson & Stephen Martin MV 07:02:08 (14) 04:15:30 (6) 11:17:38 112 12 09:02:06
9th Marc Woodall & Jonny Muir M 06:28:00 (4) 04:49:46 (15) 11:17:46  
10th Barry McElearney & Graham Cleminson M 06:35:06 (7) 05:03:46 (20) 11:38:52  
11th Neil Brammer & Lee Langdon MV 07:10:06 (17) 04:29:36 (10) 11:39:42 92 2 11:16:23
12th Paul Clavey & Sally Ward MIXV 06:37:52 (8) 05:04:41 (23) 11:42:33 94 3 11:07:25
13th Keith Moss & Ian Sillett M 07:00:47 (13) 04:42:31 (13) 11:43:18  
14th Adam Spiller & Richard Vecqueray M 07:08:43 (16) 04:37:05 (11) 11:45:48  
15th Tim Beale & William Owen M 06:52:38 (10) 04:53:21 (17) 11:45:59  
16th Jonathan Naylor & Neill Hughes M 07:02:55 (15) 04:43:36 (14) 11:46:31  
17th Malcolm Rudge & Gary Walton M 06:57:30 (12) 04:50:57 (16) 11:48:27  
18th Lawrence Jones & Alan Duncan MV 07:36:15 (21) 04:29:20 (9) 12:05:35 116 14 09:16:17
19th Julia Nolan & Helen Barnett F 07:23:24 (19) 05:01:29 (18) 12:24:53  
20th Michael Bridge & Roy Scott M 07:20:53 (18) 05:18:42 (26) 12:39:35  
21st Mark Bevan & Michael Mattison MV 07:42:04 (24) 05:04:08 (22) 12:46:12 97 4 11:55:07
22nd Steven O'Keeffe & Jenny Russell MIX 08:13:57 (30) 04:39:09 (12) 12:53:06  
23rd Sarah Jones & Angela Sykes FV 07:34:53 (20) 05:20:48 (27) 12:55:41 94 3 12:16:54
24th Sam Scott & Paul Scott MIX 07:53:17 (26) 05:13:53 (25) 13:07:10  
25th Andrew Dziemian & Halina Clare MIX 08:06:24 (28) 05:06:17 (24) 13:12:41  
26th David Large & Peter Carter MV 07:37:07 (22) 05:37:01 (29) 13:14:08 91 1 13:00:54
27th Nick Leach & Robin Spacie M 08:11:57 (29) 05:03:51 (21) 13:15:48  
28th Simon Caldwell & Carmen Elphick MIX 07:56:06 (27) 05:22:54 (28) 13:19:00  
29th Rob Harper & Andrew Bedwell M 07:43:09 (25) 05:37:10 (30) 13:20:19  
30th Jim Hill & Kate North MIX 07:39:09 (23) 06:05:00 (32) 13:44:09  
31st Lizi Precious & David Burckett-St-Laurent MIX 09:07:53 (35) 05:02:35 (19) 14:10:28  
32nd Kevin Gooch & Rachael Gooch MIXV 08:49:58 (33) 05:54:41 (31) 14:44:39 118 15 11:03:30
33rd Will Marr & Nick Marr MV 08:24:53 (31) 06:41:17 (34) 15:06:10 92 2 14:35:57
34th Antony Rose & Nigel How M 09:56:37 (37) 06:25:38 (33) 16:22:15  
Matthew Kowalski-Hicks & Rose Thompson MIXV 10:30:36 (38) rtd - 92 2
Nick Ogden & Mark Ogden MV 09:09:47 (36) rtd - 94 3
Adam Thickett & Stuart Little M 08:26:01 (32) m4-6 -  
Kristian Turner & Dave Cobley M 08:55:59 (34) rtd -  
Darren Honeyford & Richard Arkwright M dns rtd - -