Carrock Fell

...return to index

Pos Name Category Saturday Sunday Total Vet Min/Hr Vet Total
1st Donald Brown & Ian Pledger MV 04:20:38 (1) 04:23:58 (6) 08:44:36 99 5 08:00:53
2nd James Adney & Brian Crowther M 04:46:42 (3) 04:17:55 (1) 09:04:37  
3rd Dean Field & Zachary Field M 04:45:04 (2) 04:21:08 (4) 09:06:12  
4th Tim Hall & Jim Broomhead M 05:08:13 (4) 04:19:40 (2) 09:27:53  
5th Alex McCann & David McCann M 05:13:03 (5) 04:21:09 (5) 09:34:12  
6th Fiona Hughes & Simon Platt MIX 05:19:17 (6) 04:20:45 (3) 09:40:02  
7th Clive Richardson & Sharron Richardson MIX 05:23:03 (8) 04:29:02 (7) 09:52:05  
8th Simon Proud & John Williamson MV 05:27:49 (13) 04:32:28 (8) 10:00:17 102 7 08:50:15
9th Mark Smithson & Jonathan Bowell M 05:24:49 (9) 04:36:07 (11) 10:00:56  
10th Andy Locke & Dion Seath M 05:27:25 (12) 04:35:44 (10) 10:03:09  
11th Andy Robinson & Christopher Vardy MV 05:25:39 (10) 04:39:25 (12) 10:05:04 103 7 08:54:28
12th Kate Charles & John Slater MIX 05:31:04 (14) 04:35:07 (9) 10:06:11  
13th Ed Wheelhouse & Chris Bennett M 05:34:36 (15) 04:44:40 (14) 10:19:16  
14th Richard Tyson & Izaak Tyson-Hirst M 05:26:28 (11) 05:01:12 (20) 10:27:40  
15th James Lowther & Richard Hudson MV 05:41:18 (16) 04:49:59 (16) 10:31:17 96 4 09:49:12
16th Kate Briggs & Raphael Bleakley MIX 05:44:48 (19) 04:47:14 (15) 10:32:02  
17th Adrian Dye & Robert Middleton M 05:20:46 (7) 05:21:31 (31) 10:42:17  
18th Roger Mapleson & Thomas Hill M 05:44:47 (18) 05:01:09 (19) 10:45:56  
19th John Mitchell & Saul Taylor MV 05:56:21 (21) 04:50:25 (17) 10:46:46 90 1 10:36:00
20th Veronica Rollinson & Ben Rollinson MIX 05:43:36 (17) 05:13:34 (27) 10:57:10  
21st Tim Boxford & Kenny Malton M 05:57:46 (22) 05:03:32 (21) 11:01:18  
22nd Iain Bell & Craig Marsden MV 06:02:52 (25) 05:03:58 (22) 11:06:50 96 4 10:22:23
23rd Sharon Mcdonald & Jill Eccleston F 06:26:49 (37) 04:42:17 (13) 11:09:06  
24th Richard Henderson & Gary Redfern MV 06:10:02 (26) 05:08:24 (23) 11:18:26 94 3 10:44:31
25th Patrick Butlin & Susannah Goddard MIX 06:11:05 (27) 05:14:37 (28) 11:25:42  
26th Christopher John Taylor & Stuart Bonham MV 06:30:56 (42) 04:56:53 (18) 11:27:49 110 11 09:21:43
27th Steve Mordey & Ian Gulliford M 06:02:23 (24) 05:26:13 (34) 11:28:36  
28th John Taylor & Jo Taylor MIXV 05:58:57 (23) 05:31:58 (36) 11:30:55 112 12 09:12:44
29th Julie Clayton & Christopher Clayton MIXV 06:18:55 (32) 05:17:58 (30) 11:36:53 94 3 11:02:02
30th John Abbott & Keith Bevan M 06:25:52 (35) 05:11:30 (25) 11:37:22  
31st Steven Plackett & Ben McQuillin MV 06:29:04 (40) 05:08:39 (24) 11:37:43 92 2 11:14:28
32nd Thomas Roo & Naomi Watson MIX 06:37:09 (48) 05:13:13 (26) 11:50:22  
33rd Richard Nichols & Peter Nichols M 06:36:25 (47) 05:15:36 (29) 11:52:01  
34th Lucy Maynard & Jill Dawes F 06:15:40 (29) 05:41:33 (49) 11:57:13  
35th David Nichols & Zara Turtle MIX 06:16:12 (30) 05:41:04 (47) 11:57:16  
36th Chris Born & Andrew Strachan M 06:26:07 (36) 05:32:29 (37) 11:58:36  
37th Ray Johnstone & Andy McGregor MV 06:18:23 (31) 05:40:46 (46) 11:59:09 114 13 09:23:20
38th Sharon Bianchi & Richard Lannaghan MIX 06:20:20 (33) 05:40:29 (44) 12:00:49  
39th Andy Clough & Tony Callow MV 06:12:16 (28) 05:51:12 (58) 12:03:28 99 5 11:03:11
40th Alun Davies & Steve Dixon MV 06:30:57 (43) 05:34:13 (38) 12:05:10 107 9 10:16:23
41st Trevor Lark & Geoff Head MV 06:38:01 (50) 05:27:57 (35) 12:05:58 103 7 10:41:16
42nd Matt Fairlamb & Jane Fairlamb MIX 06:29:31 (41) 05:41:44 (50) 12:11:15  
43rd Anne-Marie Frankland & Fiona Grove F 06:25:07 (34) 05:46:22 (55) 12:11:29  
44th Edward Coote & Frank Popham M 06:32:52 (46) 05:40:31 (45) 12:13:23  
45th Alan Cameron & Daniel Askew M 06:53:33 (56) 05:21:44 (32) 12:15:17  
46th Gerry Rusbridge & Mike Cottrill M 06:31:08 (44) 05:51:32 (59) 12:22:40  
47th Andy Mumby & Adi Crosby M 06:28:20 (38) 05:56:04 (61) 12:24:24  
48th Kris Howes & Marc Springer MV 07:01:07 (62) 05:26:07 (33) 12:27:14 90 1 12:14:47
49th Steven Moss & Steven Hemingway MV 06:53:22 (55) 05:34:54 (39) 12:28:16 116 14 09:33:40
50th Stephen Fraser & Alistair Macdonald MV 06:50:38 (53) 05:38:18 (42) 12:28:56 91 1 12:16:27
51st Kevin Tomlinson & Chris Grimley M 06:40:58 (51) 05:49:11 (56) 12:30:09  
n/c Matt Cromack & Michael Pitchford M 06:31:45 () 05:58:45 () 12:30:30  
52nd Dave Jones & Amanda Crawshaw MIXV 06:32:47 (45) 05:58:47 (64) 12:31:34 90 1 12:19:02
53rd Matthew Lunn & Steve Gustard M 06:55:22 (58) 05:37:37 (40) 12:32:59  
54th Steve Morris & Andy Hannaford MV 06:55:26 (59) 05:37:37 (40) 12:33:03 96 4 11:42:51
55th Sean Corebtt & Christopher Lodge M 06:53:50 (57) 05:41:16 (48) 12:35:06  
56th Lisa Richardson & Sarah Clarke FV 06:57:41 (60) 05:40:04 (43) 12:37:45 92 2 12:12:30
57th Paul Land & Trevor Marshall M 06:49:37 (52) 05:49:59 (57) 12:39:36  
58th Michael Farrer & Neil Parkinson MV 06:37:57 (49) 06:09:11 (67) 12:47:08 100 6 11:30:25
59th Matthew Parkes & Sean Mercer M 06:28:35 (39) 06:20:07 (73) 12:48:42  
60th Sue Booth & Natalie Curtis FV 07:05:20 (64) 05:44:49 (53) 12:50:09 91 1 12:37:19
61st Ben Lovett & Rosie Lovett MIX 07:10:30 (68) 05:41:54 (51) 12:52:24  
62nd Mark J Lockett & Oliver Marner M 07:15:29 (71) 05:44:38 (52) 13:00:07  
63rd Peter Jones & Robin Jones M 07:26:24 (79) 05:46:18 (54) 13:12:42  
64th Neil Speers & Rowan Speers M 06:52:05 (54) 06:22:44 (76) 13:14:49  
65th John Worth & Marie-Anne Fischer MIXV 07:05:47 (66) 06:11:59 (68) 13:17:46 98 5 12:11:17
66th John McGinty & Andrew Middleton MV 07:20:32 (73) 05:57:38 (63) 13:18:10 104 8 11:31:45
67th Steve Charleston & Robert Hodges MV 07:25:08 (78) 05:56:07 (62) 13:21:15 116 14 10:14:17
68th Joris Eggenhuisen & Chantal Goos MIX 07:01:04 (61) 06:22:30 (75) 13:23:34  
69th Debs Carter & Alison Clark F 07:23:09 (77) 06:06:33 (66) 13:29:42  
70th John Walmsley & Nigel Coe MV 07:20:53 (74) 06:13:55 (69) 13:34:48 117 14 10:24:41
71st Richard Hill & Adrian Edwards M 07:05:32 (65) 06:30:57 (83) 13:36:29  
72nd Richard Sullivan & Richard Batty M 07:12:42 (70) 06:24:20 (77) 13:37:02  
73rd Alistair Macdonald & Karl Tonks M 07:06:20 (67) 06:33:12 (85) 13:39:32  
74th Beth Hall-Thompson & Reenesh Prakash MIX 07:19:21 (72) 06:20:58 (74) 13:40:19  
75th Matthew Beaney & Dan Harwood M 07:27:20 (80) 06:14:48 (70) 13:42:08  
76th Mick Murphy & John Smith MV 07:11:45 (69) 06:38:44 (86) 13:50:29 112 12 11:04:23
77th Lindsey Moore & Alison Wainwright F 07:56:06 (92) 05:54:48 (60) 13:50:54  
78th Peter Evans & Alan Kitchener MV 07:23:04 (76) 06:28:30 (80) 13:51:34 106 9 11:46:50
79th Ross Mackenzie & Rosanne Mackenzie MIX 07:21:59 (75) 06:31:26 (84) 13:53:25  
80th Nick Moore & Trevor Craig MV 07:36:03 (83) 06:24:31 (78) 14:00:34 106 9 11:54:29
81st Emily Ford & Emma Storey F 08:02:57 (94) 06:03:40 (65) 14:06:37  
82nd Wouter Poortinga & Alun Jones M 07:53:37 (90) 06:18:58 (72) 14:12:35  
83rd John Pickering & Chris Oxlade MV 07:54:58 (91) 06:27:41 (79) 14:22:39 93 2 13:53:54
84th Mr Green & Elaine White MIX 07:30:44 (82) 06:55:26 (93) 14:26:10  
85th Julie Ferris & Tanya Taylor F 07:38:27 (84) 06:49:55 (91) 14:28:22  
86th David Palmer & Ian Stewart M 07:40:48 (86) 06:48:48 (90) 14:29:36  
87th David Williams & Don Jenkins M 07:03:41 (63) 07:26:13 (99) 14:29:54  
88th Alastair Miller & Tom Solomon MV 07:41:56 (87) 06:54:05 (92) 14:36:01 104 8 12:39:13
89th Robert Keast & Paul Champion MV 07:51:09 (89) 06:48:02 (89) 14:39:11 112 12 11:43:21
90th Alex Miller & Gavin Burgess M 07:46:06 (88) 06:56:32 (95) 14:42:38  
91st David Kirby & Jill Kirby MIXV 08:14:40 (99) 06:29:10 (81) 14:43:50 103 7 13:00:43
92nd Jackie Barker & Ted Swift MIXV 07:38:36 (85) 07:06:49 (96) 14:45:25 116 14 11:18:50
93rd Janine Roberts & Rebecca Brennan F 07:56:22 (93) 06:55:26 (93) 14:51:48  
94th James Parker & Katy Dartford MIXV 08:11:35 (97) 06:43:10 (87) 14:54:45 100 6 13:25:17
95th David Moody & John Taylor MV 08:33:58 (102) 06:30:22 (82) 15:04:20 91 1 14:49:16
96th Robert Steer & Rosie Cranmer MIX 08:04:16 (95) 07:14:50 (97) 15:19:06  
97th Jane Hylton & Sarah Elliott F 08:35:47 (103) 06:43:28 (88) 15:19:15  
98th Alan Clarke & David Myers M 09:11:36 (107) 06:17:28 (71) 15:29:04  
99th Catherine Slade & Edward Stott MIX 08:30:44 (100) 07:15:40 (98) 15:46:24  
Dan Carpenter & Sian Ellis MIX 08:42:40 (105) m7-9 -  
Kevin White & Steve Brown MV 09:08:20 (106) m1-2 m5 m7-9 - 90 1 15:07:04
Joe Kenny & Peter Parsons MV m8-10 m1-2 m4-5 dns m7-9 - 98 5 18:42:34
Tim O'Sullivan & Graeme Donnan MV m6-10 m1-5 dns rtd - 111 11
Rob Wayman & Dan Lawrence M m8-10 m7-8 -  
Graeme Beavers & Michael Ryder MV 08:04:29 (96) m4-5 rtd - 103 7
Kerrith Ashby & Michelle John MIX 08:14:01 (98) m4-5 rtd -  
Rory Morris & Neil Morris M 05:49:43 (20) rtd -  
Graham Hardy & Rob Walker MV 08:32:14 (101) m7-9 - 116 14 11:38:20
Ken Patterson & Julian Hought MV 07:30:04 (81) m7-8 - 108 10 11:19:05
Toby Wells & Nick Keysell M 08:36:42 (104) - -  
Thomas Pollak & Matthew Cooper MV m8-10 - - 91 1
Andrew Aziz & Kimberley Draper MIX m8-10 - -  
Graham Jordan & Elizabeth Jordan MIXV dns rtd - - 111 11
Robert Panting & Ross Campbell M rtd - -  
Dave Hogg & Rory Halley Hogg M dns rtd - -  
Sally Woodbridge & Nick Haine MIX dns rtd - -  
Martin Hancock & David Hunter M rtd - -  
Gary Bacon & Thomas Bacon M dns rtd - -  
Sarah Watson & Kate Simpson F dns rtd - -