Carrock Fell

...return to index

Pos Name Category Saturday Sunday Total Vet Min/Hr Vet Total
1st Donald Brown & Ian Pledger MV 04:20:38 (1) 04:23:58 (6) 08:44:36 99 5 08:00:53
2nd Simon Proud & John Williamson MV 05:27:49 (13) 04:32:28 (8) 10:00:17 102 7 08:50:15
3rd Andy Robinson & Christopher Vardy MV 05:25:39 (10) 04:39:25 (12) 10:05:04 103 7 08:54:28
4th John Taylor & Jo Taylor MIXV 05:58:57 (23) 05:31:58 (36) 11:30:55 112 12 09:12:44
5th Christopher John Taylor & Stuart Bonham MV 06:30:56 (42) 04:56:53 (18) 11:27:49 110 11 09:21:43
6th Ray Johnstone & Andy McGregor MV 06:18:23 (31) 05:40:46 (46) 11:59:09 114 13 09:23:20
7th Steven Moss & Steven Hemingway MV 06:53:22 (55) 05:34:54 (39) 12:28:16 116 14 09:33:40
8th James Lowther & Richard Hudson MV 05:41:18 (16) 04:49:59 (16) 10:31:17 96 4 09:49:12
9th Steve Charleston & Robert Hodges MV 07:25:08 (78) 05:56:07 (62) 13:21:15 116 14 10:14:17
10th Alun Davies & Steve Dixon MV 06:30:57 (43) 05:34:13 (38) 12:05:10 107 9 10:16:23
11th Iain Bell & Craig Marsden MV 06:02:52 (25) 05:03:58 (22) 11:06:50 96 4 10:22:23
12th John Walmsley & Nigel Coe MV 07:20:53 (74) 06:13:55 (69) 13:34:48 117 14 10:24:41
13th John Mitchell & Saul Taylor MV 05:56:21 (21) 04:50:25 (17) 10:46:46 90 1 10:36:00
14th Trevor Lark & Geoff Head MV 06:38:01 (50) 05:27:57 (35) 12:05:58 103 7 10:41:16
15th Richard Henderson & Gary Redfern MV 06:10:02 (26) 05:08:24 (23) 11:18:26 94 3 10:44:31
16th Julie Clayton & Christopher Clayton MIXV 06:18:55 (32) 05:17:58 (30) 11:36:53 94 3 11:02:02
17th Andy Clough & Tony Callow MV 06:12:16 (28) 05:51:12 (58) 12:03:28 99 5 11:03:11
18th Mick Murphy & John Smith MV 07:11:45 (69) 06:38:44 (86) 13:50:29 112 12 11:04:23
19th Steven Plackett & Ben McQuillin MV 06:29:04 (40) 05:08:39 (24) 11:37:43 92 2 11:14:28
20th Jackie Barker & Ted Swift MIXV 07:38:36 (85) 07:06:49 (96) 14:45:25 116 14 11:18:50
21st Michael Farrer & Neil Parkinson MV 06:37:57 (49) 06:09:11 (67) 12:47:08 100 6 11:30:25
22nd John McGinty & Andrew Middleton MV 07:20:32 (73) 05:57:38 (63) 13:18:10 104 8 11:31:45
23rd Steve Morris & Andy Hannaford MV 06:55:26 (59) 05:37:37 (40) 12:33:03 96 4 11:42:51
24th Robert Keast & Paul Champion MV 07:51:09 (89) 06:48:02 (89) 14:39:11 112 12 11:43:21
25th Peter Evans & Alan Kitchener MV 07:23:04 (76) 06:28:30 (80) 13:51:34 106 9 11:46:50
26th Nick Moore & Trevor Craig MV 07:36:03 (83) 06:24:31 (78) 14:00:34 106 9 11:54:29
27th John Worth & Marie-Anne Fischer MIXV 07:05:47 (66) 06:11:59 (68) 13:17:46 98 5 12:11:17
28th Lisa Richardson & Sarah Clarke FV 06:57:41 (60) 05:40:04 (43) 12:37:45 92 2 12:12:30
29th Kris Howes & Marc Springer MV 07:01:07 (62) 05:26:07 (33) 12:27:14 90 1 12:14:47
30th Stephen Fraser & Alistair Macdonald MV 06:50:38 (53) 05:38:18 (42) 12:28:56 91 1 12:16:27
31st Dave Jones & Amanda Crawshaw MIXV 06:32:47 (45) 05:58:47 (64) 12:31:34 90 1 12:19:02
32nd Sue Booth & Natalie Curtis FV 07:05:20 (64) 05:44:49 (53) 12:50:09 91 1 12:37:19
33rd Alastair Miller & Tom Solomon MV 07:41:56 (87) 06:54:05 (92) 14:36:01 104 8 12:39:13
34th David Kirby & Jill Kirby MIXV 08:14:40 (99) 06:29:10 (81) 14:43:50 103 7 13:00:43
35th James Parker & Katy Dartford MIXV 08:11:35 (97) 06:43:10 (87) 14:54:45 100 6 13:25:17
36th John Pickering & Chris Oxlade MV 07:54:58 (91) 06:27:41 (79) 14:22:39 93 2 13:53:54
37th David Moody & John Taylor MV 08:33:58 (102) 06:30:22 (82) 15:04:20 91 1 14:49:16
Joe Kenny & Peter Parsons MV m8-10 m1-2 m4-5 dns m7-9 - 98 5 18:42:34
Kevin White & Steve Brown MV 09:08:20 (106) m1-2 m5 m7-9 - 90 1 15:07:04
Tim O'Sullivan & Graeme Donnan MV m6-10 m1-5 dns rtd - 111 11
Graeme Beavers & Michael Ryder MV 08:04:29 (96) m4-5 rtd - 103 7
Ken Patterson & Julian Hought MV 07:30:04 (81) m7-8 - 108 10 11:19:05
Graham Hardy & Rob Walker MV 08:32:14 (101) m7-9 - 116 14 11:38:20
Thomas Pollak & Matthew Cooper MV m8-10 - - 91 1
Graham Jordan & Elizabeth Jordan MIXV dns rtd - - 111 11