Harter Fell

...return to index

Pos Name Category Saturday Sunday Total Vet Min/Hr Vet Total
1st Keith Masson & Alistair Masson M 02:55:03 (1) 03:51:45 (3) 06:46:48  
2nd Hazel Tant & Joe Farnell MIX 03:23:51 (3) 03:45:36 (1) 07:09:27  
3rd Margaret Mackenzie & Mhairi Mackenzie F 03:29:57 (4) 03:49:58 (2) 07:19:55  
4th Mick Loftus & Ronan Loftus M 03:21:50 (2) 04:10:26 (5) 07:32:16  
5th Alison Harding & Bryony Harding F 03:40:28 (6) 04:17:04 (6) 07:57:32  
6th Alan Whelan & Harry Whelan M 03:41:05 (7) 04:20:27 (7) 08:01:32  
7th Claire Prosser & Claire Searle F 04:03:35 (17) 04:04:55 (4) 08:08:30  
8th Jamie Dale & John O'Dwyer M 03:48:57 (9) 04:30:48 (15) 08:19:45  
9th Andy Porter & Kate Porter MIX 03:54:30 (11) 04:25:29 (9) 08:19:59  
10th Martin Skinner & Susan Skinner MIXV 03:48:36 (8) 04:39:46 (23) 08:28:22 95 3 08:02:57
11th Stephanie French & Samuel Smith MIX 04:02:39 (15) 04:29:35 (14) 08:32:14  
12th Nick Burton & Mike King-Harmes King-Harmes MV 04:03:19 (16) 04:29:30 (13) 08:32:49 91 1 08:24:17
13th= Kevin Marshall & Aaron Boylan M 04:02:24 (14) 04:31:25 (17) 08:33:49  
13th= Mark Leather & Tom Leather M 04:10:04 (21) 04:23:45 (8) 08:33:49  
15th Nadine Clark & Andrew Clark MIXV 04:00:22 (12) 04:41:50 (25) 08:42:12 97 4 08:07:24
16th Christopher Hicks & Dale Rodgers M 04:12:01 (24) 04:34:40 (18) 08:46:41  
17th Christopher Morton & Simon Griffiths M 04:20:39 (31) 04:28:55 (11) 08:49:34  
18th Tim Miller & Dan Miller M 04:18:49 (29) 04:31:18 (16) 08:50:07  
19th David Fletcher & Colin Godbold MV 04:13:32 (26) 04:36:40 (19) 08:50:12 117 14 06:46:30
20th Tony Conway & Mich Hardie MV 04:07:51 (19) 04:42:23 (26) 08:50:14 95 3 08:23:43
21st Alan Peel & Tom Peel M 03:51:18 (10) 05:00:29 (48) 08:51:47  
22nd Pete Mitchell & Phil Worrall M 04:08:23 (20) 04:43:26 (29) 08:51:49  
23rd Lindsay Palmer & Pauline Miller FV 04:12:56 (25) 04:40:08 (24) 08:53:04 94 3 08:26:25
24th Jonathan May & Colin Bergstrand MV 04:05:43 (18) 04:47:31 (36) 08:53:14 98 5 08:08:47
25th Jules Barrett & Molly Gorman MIX 04:10:16 (22) 04:43:09 (27) 08:53:25  
26th Andrew Hunt & Graham Dale MV 04:01:54 (13) 04:52:52 (41) 08:54:46 95 3 08:28:01
27th Trevor Brewster & Simon Miles MV 04:10:50 (23) 04:45:26 (32) 08:56:16 114 13 07:00:04
28th Gavin Long & Steve White M 03:36:13 (5) 05:22:26 (68) 08:58:39  
29th Peter Bowles & Gabriel Curry M 04:29:51 (37) 04:28:58 (12) 08:58:49  
30th Christopher Calow & Edward Calow M 04:16:19 (28) 04:44:13 (30) 09:00:32  
31st Rachel Findlay-Robinson & Ingrid Franklin F 04:25:36 (34) 04:38:42 (20) 09:04:18  
32nd John Robinson & Ray Collins MV 04:15:49 (27) 04:51:03 (39) 09:06:52 118 15 06:50:09
33rd Jayne Sales & Dan Findlay-Robinson MIX 04:25:51 (35) 04:45:36 (33) 09:11:27  
34th Sean Williams & Elizabeth Williams MIX 04:19:05 (30) 04:52:50 (40) 09:11:55  
35th Sue Roberts & Annie Roberts F 04:33:10 (41) 04:43:13 (28) 09:16:23  
36th Nicholas Bowden & Philip Cooper MV 04:24:10 (33) 04:56:08 (44) 09:20:18 107 9 07:56:16
37th Jonathan Syred & David Mycock M 04:22:55 (32) 04:57:26 (46) 09:20:21  
38th Chris Beaven & Thomas Beaven M 04:36:15 (42) 04:47:32 (37) 09:23:47  
39th Helen Ashton & Ruth Hambleton F 04:44:43 (53) 04:39:37 (22) 09:24:20  
40th Graham Brown & Ivan Shipley MV 04:40:03 (45) 04:48:12 (38) 09:28:15 98 5 08:40:54
41st Breton Holdsworth & Douglas Service M 04:31:35 (39) 04:59:25 (47) 09:31:00  
42nd Matthew Allen & Cathryn Scott MIX 04:52:35 (63) 04:39:12 (21) 09:31:47  
43rd Tom Woodman & Becki Tucker MIX 04:45:16 (54) 04:46:37 (34) 09:31:53  
44th Richard Dickinson & Robert McHarry MV 04:40:40 (46) 04:53:07 (42) 09:33:47 101 6 08:36:24
45th Michael King & Oliver King M 04:32:47 (40) 05:01:31 (51) 09:34:18  
46th Ian Curtis & Paul Curtis M 05:11:28 (76) 04:25:34 (10) 09:37:02  
47th Stuart Woodhead & Geoff Dimelow MV 04:44:00 (52) 04:56:50 (45) 09:40:50 115 13 07:34:59
48th Martin Egan & Roger Sutton MV 04:48:58 (60) 04:54:16 (43) 09:43:14 97 4 09:04:21
49th Jonny Callard & Myles O'Keefe M 04:37:37 (43) 05:06:23 (55) 09:44:00  
50th Stuart Hunter & Morag Hunter MIXV 04:28:03 (36) 05:16:15 (60) 09:44:18 90 1 09:34:34
51st Philip Broughton & Clive Callard MV 04:51:45 (61) 05:01:07 (49) 09:52:52 116 14 07:34:32
52nd Steve Milner & Anne Milner MIXV 04:42:53 (49) 05:13:59 (59) 09:56:52 95 3 09:27:01
53rd Alistair McCaig & Simon Woodrow MV 04:41:24 (48) 05:16:24 (61) 09:57:48 94 3 09:27:55
54th Lisa Whetter & Sue Woods F 04:47:55 (58) 05:10:40 (58) 09:58:35  
55th Charles Baillie & Sarah Kellett MIX 04:56:36 (64) 05:03:47 (52) 10:00:23  
56th Jamie Clayton & Mark Bridge M 04:43:46 (51) 05:16:46 (62) 10:00:32  
57th Ian Sayer & Tim Houlder MV 05:00:15 (67) 05:01:16 (50) 10:01:31 116 14 07:41:10
58th Peter Mason & Brenden Cradden MV 04:56:49 (65) 05:05:27 (53) 10:02:16 134 23 06:11:24
59th Eleanor Woods & Richard Alderton MIX 04:46:25 (55) 05:19:48 (65) 10:06:13  
60th Keith Wall & Amanda Newham MIX 05:21:49 (84) 04:44:41 (31) 10:06:30  
61st James Ewin & David Clifford M 04:47:34 (56) 05:21:52 (67) 10:09:26  
62nd Peter McDaid & Alice Ely MIX 04:48:27 (59) 05:23:18 (70) 10:11:45  
63rd Chris Little & Justin Johnston M 05:07:08 (71) 05:05:43 (54) 10:12:51  
64th Peter Chantry & Jonathan Griffiths MV 04:43:42 (50) 05:29:13 (72) 10:12:55 90 1 10:02:42
65th John Burt & Esther Burt MIX 04:31:09 (38) 05:45:01 (76) 10:16:10  
66th Duncan Rimmer & Neil Munro MV 05:10:49 (73) 05:10:01 (57) 10:20:50 94 3 09:49:48
67th John Kirkham & Claire Kirkham MIXV 05:14:55 (77) 05:08:51 (56) 10:23:46 94 3 09:52:34
n/c Curtis Young & Seth Harris M 04:35:50 () 05:50:44 () 10:26:34  
68th Steven Pilkington & Mike Chambers MV 05:06:51 (70) 05:20:51 (66) 10:27:42 106 9 08:53:32
69th Helena Burrows & Oliver Burrows MIXV 05:11:11 (74) 05:18:29 (64) 10:29:40 123 17 07:31:16
70th Richard Greenep & Helen Greenep MIXV 04:41:02 (47) 05:51:54 (79) 10:32:56 90 1 10:22:23
71st Peter Wilson & Ben Wilson M 04:52:32 (62) 05:45:34 (77) 10:38:06  
72nd Laurie Parmenter & Ali Parmenter MIXV 05:17:45 (79) 05:22:37 (69) 10:40:22 96 4 09:57:41
73rd James Wilson & Benjamin Wilson M 05:26:49 (87) 05:17:08 (63) 10:43:57  
74th Simon Oxley & Elizabeth Oxley MIX 05:18:37 (81) 05:26:08 (71) 10:44:45  
75th Matt Hannam & Jack Hannam M 05:57:33 (99) 04:47:30 (35) 10:45:03  
76th Robin Wilson & Michael Merritt MV 05:11:20 (75) 05:33:49 (74) 10:45:09 108 10 08:57:38
77th Mark Edwards & Bref O'Rourke MV 05:17:48 (80) 05:31:33 (73) 10:49:21 114 13 08:28:40
78th David Wilson & Kate Wilson MIX 05:02:46 (69) 05:52:11 (80) 10:54:57  
79th Michael Burgess & Verna Burgess MIXV 04:47:35 (57) 06:07:43 (85) 10:55:18 99 5 10:00:41
80th Brian Palmer & Jeff Slater MV 05:00:21 (68) 05:59:26 (82) 10:59:47 106 9 09:20:49
n/c Derek Graves & Sue Graves MIXV 06:18:39 (106) 04:50:25 () 11:09:04 130 21 07:14:53
81st Andrew Westby & Timothy Westby M 05:28:10 (88) 05:43:04 (75) 11:11:14  
82nd Hans Rutlin & James Cunningham M 05:15:07 (78) 05:58:04 (81) 11:13:11  
83rd Neil Bausor & Steve Hemmings MV 05:25:22 (86) 05:51:19 (78) 11:16:41 110 11 09:12:38
84th Nick Gompertz & Simon Gompertz MV 04:58:58 (66) 06:22:32 (94) 11:21:30 91 1 11:10:08
85th Roger Robb & Eleanor Munro MIXV 05:19:26 (83) 06:02:42 (83) 11:22:08 115 13 08:54:20
86th Anne Eldred & John Eldred MIXV 05:19:07 (82) 06:13:26 (88) 11:32:33 107 9 09:48:40
87th John Beasty & Frazer Beasty M 04:38:08 (44) 07:03:45 (109) 11:41:53  
88th Antony Clark & Jan Clark MIXV 05:32:13 (89) 06:17:51 (93) 11:50:04 91 1 11:38:14
89th Malcolm Ruckledge & Angela Ruckledge MIXV 05:38:17 (92) 06:14:22 (91) 11:52:39 133 22 07:31:21
90th Steven Hunt & Ian James MV 05:23:10 (85) 06:33:03 (97) 11:56:13 93 2 11:32:21
91st Joanne Allin & Ian Flint MIX 05:44:17 (95) 06:12:22 (87) 11:56:39  
92nd George Lewis & Saleem Nujjoo M 05:40:57 (94) 06:28:41 (96) 12:09:38  
93rd Sian Calow & Caroline Gregson FV 05:37:30 (91) 06:34:51 (98) 12:12:21 99 5 11:11:20
94th Andrew Wingham & James Wingham M 05:59:17 (100) 06:15:05 (92) 12:14:22  
95th Derek Goodchild & Michael Letheren MV 06:02:57 (102) 06:12:16 (86) 12:15:13 124 18 08:34:39
96th Andrew Currie & Lawrence Jackson MV 06:01:40 (101) 06:13:47 (89) 12:15:27 113 12 09:48:22
97th Lorna Hewitt & Sheena Cottam F 05:40:28 (93) 06:43:42 (101) 12:24:10  
98th John Ellaby & Karen Ellaby MIX 06:15:30 (104) 06:13:51 (90) 12:29:21  
99th Fiona Wilson & Mike Solomon MIXV 05:53:37 (96) 06:50:33 (104) 12:44:10 118 15 09:33:08
100th John Harrison & Anne Tynegate MIXV 06:04:35 (103) 06:48:23 (103) 12:52:58 115 13 10:05:29
101st Ian Wells & Hilary Wells MIXV 05:56:13 (97) 07:01:09 (108) 12:57:22 91 1 12:44:25
102nd Richard Bartlett & Miranda Bartlett MIXV 06:21:14 (107) 06:37:54 (99) 12:59:08 116 14 09:57:20
103rd Patrick Austin & Mark Newell MV 06:24:45 (109) 06:43:30 (100) 13:08:15 98 5 12:02:34
104th Huw Williams & Andy Sworn MV 06:27:39 (110) 06:46:41 (102) 13:14:20 98 5 12:08:09
105th Cath Proffitt & Rose Carnochan F 06:27:55 (111) 06:51:12 (105) 13:19:07  
106th Kevin Johnston & Chris Parry M 07:05:29 (117) 06:23:19 (95) 13:28:48  
107th Barry Grantham & Marion Higgins MIXV 06:35:43 (114) 06:53:16 (106) 13:28:59 125 18 09:26:17
108th Gabriella Walsh & Sarah Jenkins FV 07:26:58 (119) 06:06:38 (84) 13:33:36 93 2 13:06:29
109th Rebecca Perring & Alison Stewart FV 06:40:40 (116) 06:55:33 (107) 13:36:13 94 3 12:55:24
110th Chris Rowden & Simon Brown M 06:28:27 (112) 07:09:33 (111) 13:38:00  
111th Jim Binks & Phillip Rance MV 06:18:28 (105) 07:24:34 (113) 13:43:02 129 20 09:08:42
112th Katarzyna Burdzy & Teresa Baverstock F 06:38:01 (115) 07:33:10 (114) 14:11:11  
113th David Sedgley & Gail Kalsi MIXV 06:22:07 (108) 07:49:08 (117) 14:11:15 126 19 09:41:41
114th Ines Braun & Andrew Bolt MIXV 06:29:59 (113) 07:49:02 (116) 14:19:01 92 2 13:50:23
115th Jill Holliday & Rebecca Carlton F 07:33:04 (120) 07:49:22 (118) 15:22:26  
116th Nina Robb & Yolanda Spooner F 08:24:12 (121) 07:36:08 (115) 16:00:20  
117th Keith Davis & Diana Ronald MIX 09:30:53 (122) 07:04:45 (110) 16:35:38  
Michael Baldwin & Chris Baldwin MV m5-6 m3 m7 m9 - 92 2 11:03:13
Paul Carmichael & Stuart North M 09:59:39 (123) rtd -  
Anne Haslam & James Holt MIX m8 07:23:30 (112) -  
Jason Coombes & Christian Perks M 05:56:27 (98) m4-7 m9 -  
Rob Sneyd & Sarah Middleton MIXV 07:20:21 (118) rtd - 113 12
Graham Raymond & Michael Raymond M 05:10:24 (72) m3-10 -  
Jill Croskell & Richard Smith MIXV 05:36:26 (90) m5-10 - 107 9 09:02:16
Lawrence Brown & Michael Robinson M rtd - -  
Jo Scott & Rebecca Maidment MIX dns rtd - -  
Martin Brice & David Key MV dns rtd - - 110 11
Tom Dean & Phillip Cooper MV rtd - - 110 11
Andrew Lyon & Andrew Muston MV dns rtd - - 97 4
George Brownhill & Anne Brownhill MIXV dns rtd - - 133 22