Harter Fell

...return to index

Pos Name Category Saturday Sunday Total Vet Min/Hr Vet Total
1st Peter Mason & Brenden Cradden MV 04:56:49 (65) 05:05:27 (53) 10:02:16 134 23 06:11:24
2nd David Fletcher & Colin Godbold MV 04:13:32 (26) 04:36:40 (19) 08:50:12 117 14 06:46:30
3rd John Robinson & Ray Collins MV 04:15:49 (27) 04:51:03 (39) 09:06:52 118 15 06:50:09
4th Trevor Brewster & Simon Miles MV 04:10:50 (23) 04:45:26 (32) 08:56:16 114 13 07:00:04
n/c Derek Graves & Sue Graves MIXV 06:18:39 (106) 04:50:25 () 11:09:04 130 21 07:14:53
5th Helena Burrows & Oliver Burrows MIXV 05:11:11 (74) 05:18:29 (64) 10:29:40 123 17 07:31:16
6th Malcolm Ruckledge & Angela Ruckledge MIXV 05:38:17 (92) 06:14:22 (91) 11:52:39 133 22 07:31:21
7th Philip Broughton & Clive Callard MV 04:51:45 (61) 05:01:07 (49) 09:52:52 116 14 07:34:32
8th Stuart Woodhead & Geoff Dimelow MV 04:44:00 (52) 04:56:50 (45) 09:40:50 115 13 07:34:59
9th Ian Sayer & Tim Houlder MV 05:00:15 (67) 05:01:16 (50) 10:01:31 116 14 07:41:10
10th Nicholas Bowden & Philip Cooper MV 04:24:10 (33) 04:56:08 (44) 09:20:18 107 9 07:56:16
11th Martin Skinner & Susan Skinner MIXV 03:48:36 (8) 04:39:46 (23) 08:28:22 95 3 08:02:57
12th Nadine Clark & Andrew Clark MIXV 04:00:22 (12) 04:41:50 (25) 08:42:12 97 4 08:07:24
13th Jonathan May & Colin Bergstrand MV 04:05:43 (18) 04:47:31 (36) 08:53:14 98 5 08:08:47
14th Tony Conway & Mich Hardie MV 04:07:51 (19) 04:42:23 (26) 08:50:14 95 3 08:23:43
15th Nick Burton & Mike King-Harmes King-Harmes MV 04:03:19 (16) 04:29:30 (13) 08:32:49 91 1 08:24:17
16th Lindsay Palmer & Pauline Miller FV 04:12:56 (25) 04:40:08 (24) 08:53:04 94 3 08:26:25
17th Andrew Hunt & Graham Dale MV 04:01:54 (13) 04:52:52 (41) 08:54:46 95 3 08:28:01
18th Mark Edwards & Bref O'Rourke MV 05:17:48 (80) 05:31:33 (73) 10:49:21 114 13 08:28:40
19th Derek Goodchild & Michael Letheren MV 06:02:57 (102) 06:12:16 (86) 12:15:13 124 18 08:34:39
20th Richard Dickinson & Robert McHarry MV 04:40:40 (46) 04:53:07 (42) 09:33:47 101 6 08:36:24
21st Graham Brown & Ivan Shipley MV 04:40:03 (45) 04:48:12 (38) 09:28:15 98 5 08:40:54
22nd Steven Pilkington & Mike Chambers MV 05:06:51 (70) 05:20:51 (66) 10:27:42 106 9 08:53:32
23rd Roger Robb & Eleanor Munro MIXV 05:19:26 (83) 06:02:42 (83) 11:22:08 115 13 08:54:20
24th Robin Wilson & Michael Merritt MV 05:11:20 (75) 05:33:49 (74) 10:45:09 108 10 08:57:38
25th Martin Egan & Roger Sutton MV 04:48:58 (60) 04:54:16 (43) 09:43:14 97 4 09:04:21
26th Jim Binks & Phillip Rance MV 06:18:28 (105) 07:24:34 (113) 13:43:02 129 20 09:08:42
27th Neil Bausor & Steve Hemmings MV 05:25:22 (86) 05:51:19 (78) 11:16:41 110 11 09:12:38
28th Brian Palmer & Jeff Slater MV 05:00:21 (68) 05:59:26 (82) 10:59:47 106 9 09:20:49
29th Barry Grantham & Marion Higgins MIXV 06:35:43 (114) 06:53:16 (106) 13:28:59 125 18 09:26:17
30th Steve Milner & Anne Milner MIXV 04:42:53 (49) 05:13:59 (59) 09:56:52 95 3 09:27:01
31st Alistair McCaig & Simon Woodrow MV 04:41:24 (48) 05:16:24 (61) 09:57:48 94 3 09:27:55
32nd Fiona Wilson & Mike Solomon MIXV 05:53:37 (96) 06:50:33 (104) 12:44:10 118 15 09:33:08
33rd Stuart Hunter & Morag Hunter MIXV 04:28:03 (36) 05:16:15 (60) 09:44:18 90 1 09:34:34
34th David Sedgley & Gail Kalsi MIXV 06:22:07 (108) 07:49:08 (117) 14:11:15 126 19 09:41:41
35th Andrew Currie & Lawrence Jackson MV 06:01:40 (101) 06:13:47 (89) 12:15:27 113 12 09:48:22
36th Anne Eldred & John Eldred MIXV 05:19:07 (82) 06:13:26 (88) 11:32:33 107 9 09:48:40
37th Duncan Rimmer & Neil Munro MV 05:10:49 (73) 05:10:01 (57) 10:20:50 94 3 09:49:48
38th John Kirkham & Claire Kirkham MIXV 05:14:55 (77) 05:08:51 (56) 10:23:46 94 3 09:52:34
39th Richard Bartlett & Miranda Bartlett MIXV 06:21:14 (107) 06:37:54 (99) 12:59:08 116 14 09:57:20
40th Laurie Parmenter & Ali Parmenter MIXV 05:17:45 (79) 05:22:37 (69) 10:40:22 96 4 09:57:41
41st Michael Burgess & Verna Burgess MIXV 04:47:35 (57) 06:07:43 (85) 10:55:18 99 5 10:00:41
42nd Peter Chantry & Jonathan Griffiths MV 04:43:42 (50) 05:29:13 (72) 10:12:55 90 1 10:02:42
43rd John Harrison & Anne Tynegate MIXV 06:04:35 (103) 06:48:23 (103) 12:52:58 115 13 10:05:29
44th Richard Greenep & Helen Greenep MIXV 04:41:02 (47) 05:51:54 (79) 10:32:56 90 1 10:22:23
45th Nick Gompertz & Simon Gompertz MV 04:58:58 (66) 06:22:32 (94) 11:21:30 91 1 11:10:08
46th Sian Calow & Caroline Gregson FV 05:37:30 (91) 06:34:51 (98) 12:12:21 99 5 11:11:20
47th Steven Hunt & Ian James MV 05:23:10 (85) 06:33:03 (97) 11:56:13 93 2 11:32:21
48th Antony Clark & Jan Clark MIXV 05:32:13 (89) 06:17:51 (93) 11:50:04 91 1 11:38:14
49th Patrick Austin & Mark Newell MV 06:24:45 (109) 06:43:30 (100) 13:08:15 98 5 12:02:34
50th Huw Williams & Andy Sworn MV 06:27:39 (110) 06:46:41 (102) 13:14:20 98 5 12:08:09
51st Ian Wells & Hilary Wells MIXV 05:56:13 (97) 07:01:09 (108) 12:57:22 91 1 12:44:25
52nd Rebecca Perring & Alison Stewart FV 06:40:40 (116) 06:55:33 (107) 13:36:13 94 3 12:55:24
53rd Gabriella Walsh & Sarah Jenkins FV 07:26:58 (119) 06:06:38 (84) 13:33:36 93 2 13:06:29
54th Ines Braun & Andrew Bolt MIXV 06:29:59 (113) 07:49:02 (116) 14:19:01 92 2 13:50:23
Michael Baldwin & Chris Baldwin MV m5-6 m3 m7 m9 - 92 2 11:03:13
Jill Croskell & Richard Smith MIXV 05:36:26 (90) m5-10 - 107 9 09:02:16
Rob Sneyd & Sarah Middleton MIXV 07:20:21 (118) rtd - 113 12
Martin Brice & David Key MV dns rtd - - 110 11
Andrew Lyon & Andrew Muston MV dns rtd - - 97 4
Tom Dean & Phillip Cooper MV rtd - - 110 11
George Brownhill & Anne Brownhill MIXV dns rtd - - 133 22