Kirkfell

...return to index

Pos Name Category Saturday Sunday Total Vet Min/Hr Vet Total
1st Seb Sillito & Robin Stones M 05:18:46 (1) 04:04:25 (2) 09:23:11  
2nd Francis Shillitoe & Paul Gaines M 05:29:28 (2) 04:03:07 (1) 09:32:35  
3rd Matthew Waters & Nathan Goffe M 05:42:00 (3) 04:14:10 (4) 09:56:10  
4th Kim Collison & Ally Love MIX 05:47:46 (4) 04:11:41 (3) 09:59:27  
5th Charles Lloyd & Samuel Lloyd M 06:01:56 (9) 04:21:53 (7) 10:23:49  
6th Patrick Brien & Sam Thomas M 06:06:30 (11) 04:18:09 (6) 10:24:39  
7th Neil Weightman & Nick Lander MV 06:01:48 (8) 04:23:02 (8) 10:24:50 103 7 09:11:56
8th Ruth Batty & Betts Carl MIX 06:00:35 (7) 04:26:49 (11) 10:27:24  
9th Chris Naylor & Bethan Mason MIX 06:00:20 (6) 04:34:20 (14) 10:34:40  
10th Nigel Beasant & Chris Wilcox MV 06:18:45 (14) 04:16:56 (5) 10:35:41 110 11 08:39:09
11th Esther Gooch & Daniel Gooch MIX 06:16:07 (13) 04:25:18 (10) 10:41:25  
12th Peter Ward & John Ward M 05:58:40 (5) 04:43:11 (24) 10:41:51  
13th David White & Kathleen Aubrey MIX 06:20:31 (15) 04:28:05 (13) 10:48:36  
14th Richard Page & Rob Harwood M 06:06:22 (10) 04:47:47 (34) 10:54:09  
15th Kirsten Ramsay & Euan Lowe MIX 06:33:37 (24) 04:23:34 (9) 10:57:11  
16th Becky Kingdon & Tom Raftery MIX 06:22:44 (16) 04:36:04 (16) 10:58:48  
17th Mike Harrison & Ange Jackson MIX 06:11:27 (12) 04:50:34 (37) 11:02:01  
18th Alistair Powell & Ivan Teed M 06:32:28 (21) 04:36:26 (17) 11:08:54  
19th Toby White & Mike Ayers MV 06:33:00 (23) 04:36:45 (18) 11:09:45 106 9 09:29:17
20th Richard Cole & Ben Stocks M 06:27:20 (18) 04:43:20 (27) 11:10:40  
21st Ben Cole & Chris Stirling M 06:27:39 (19) 04:44:19 (29) 11:11:58  
22nd Nick Dallimore & Caroline Dallimore MIXV 06:33:48 (25) 04:38:32 (20) 11:12:20 114 13 08:46:40
23rd John Taylor & David Spencer MV 06:32:17 (20) 04:42:23 (22) 11:14:40 91 1 11:03:26
24th Rebekah Beadle & Carrie Beadle F 06:26:15 (17) 04:49:49 (35) 11:16:04  
25th Graham Cooke & Paul Cooke M 06:32:33 (22) 04:45:21 (30) 11:17:54  
26th Christopher Adams & Rob Snaith M 06:44:49 (27) 04:35:57 (15) 11:20:46  
27th Bill Oxley & Esther Barratt MIX 06:40:27 (26) 04:40:41 (21) 11:21:08  
28th Crispin Flower & Naomi Law MIX 06:47:39 (30) 04:43:15 (25) 11:30:54  
29th Jon Bale & Keith Covell MV 06:49:49 (34) 04:42:52 (23) 11:32:41 93 2 11:09:35
30th Peter Bardsley & John Elliott M 06:48:54 (31) 04:52:56 (39) 11:41:50  
31st Bill Graham & Claire Graham MIXV 06:45:06 (28) 04:57:43 (43) 11:42:49 108 10 09:45:41
32nd Pete Dodd & Alex Morales M 06:59:10 (36) 04:44:04 (28) 11:43:14  
33rd Matthew Piff & Holder Duncan M 07:11:05 (43) 04:37:19 (19) 11:48:24  
34th Geoff Pettengell & Mark Cornes MV 07:21:23 (49) 04:27:27 (12) 11:48:50 92 2 11:25:12
35th Kevin Dews & Ian Jones MV 06:46:55 (29) 05:03:20 (49) 11:50:15 110 11 09:40:02
36th Zeke Dixon & Philip Dixon M 06:49:26 (33) 05:01:34 (45) 11:51:00  
37th Jonathan Nicholson & John Raho M 07:14:07 (46) 04:43:18 (26) 11:57:25  
38th Katy Thompson & Alison Athroll FV 06:57:50 (35) 05:04:04 (51) 12:01:54 108 10 10:01:35
39th Tracy Park & Mike Park MIXV 06:49:15 (32) 05:13:04 (57) 12:02:19 93 2 11:38:15
40th Rob Bambrook & Dave Broadbent M 07:13:41 (44) 04:50:16 (36) 12:03:57  
41st Jonathan Pinch & Tim Downes MV 07:01:42 (37) 05:05:52 (53) 12:07:34 93 2 11:43:19
42nd David Fountain & Tim Slater M 07:13:56 (45) 04:54:50 (41) 12:08:46  
43rd Ian Williamson & Mark Hardy MV 07:09:35 (40) 05:01:04 (44) 12:10:39 98 5 11:09:46
44th Ian Ankers & Alan Williams MV 07:16:08 (47) 04:56:21 (42) 12:12:29 117 14 09:21:34
45th Chris King & David Gibson M 07:10:41 (42) 05:06:29 (54) 12:17:10  
46th Russ Hilton & Jane Palmer MIX 07:02:22 (38) 05:17:58 (59) 12:20:20  
47th Edward Ingham & Outi Kamarainen MIX 07:24:13 (50) 05:02:28 (47) 12:26:41  
48th Will Bromwich & Tom Wilkins M 07:24:38 (51) 05:03:13 (48) 12:27:51  
49th Peter Amos & Steve Amos MV 07:10:11 (41) 05:21:39 (62) 12:31:50 112 12 10:01:28
50th Clive Tant & Martin Sellens MV 07:09:22 (39) 05:23:22 (63) 12:32:44 117 14 09:37:06
51st Matthew Ball & Mark Naylor M 07:17:11 (48) 05:16:04 (58) 12:33:15  
52nd John Booth & Andy Painter MV 07:24:53 (52) 05:08:32 (56) 12:33:25 101 6 11:18:05
53rd Jackie Keasley & Jane Ashbrook F 07:33:49 (56) 05:02:12 (46) 12:36:01  
54th Julian Parker & Daniel Stowers M 07:49:07 (65) 04:47:03 (32) 12:36:10  
55th Nigel Priestley & Kevin Plummer MV 07:46:46 (64) 04:53:07 (40) 12:39:53 102 7 11:11:14
56th Clive Brown & Roy Parkinson MV 07:59:55 (67) 04:47:38 (33) 12:47:33 102 7 11:18:01
57th Penny Collier & Sarah Broadhurst FV 07:55:27 (66) 04:52:12 (38) 12:47:39 90 1 12:34:52
58th Lorna Masterton & Tom Greig MIXV 07:42:55 (61) 05:07:37 (55) 12:50:32 105 8 11:07:48
59th Mark Scrutton & Mark Pyke MV 07:45:31 (63) 05:05:14 (52) 12:50:45 95 3 12:12:12
60th Calum Pallister & Martin O'Reilly M 07:32:13 (54) 05:23:26 (64) 12:55:39  
61st Sarah Fuller & Kate Boobyer F 07:37:04 (59) 05:20:19 (61) 12:57:23  
62nd Andrew Kitts & John Preston MV 07:36:42 (58) 05:24:37 (65) 13:01:19 95 3 12:22:15
63rd Phil Gray & Carl Henrickson M 07:42:24 (60) 05:19:55 (60) 13:02:19  
64th Jamie Windsor & David Powlesland M 08:08:33 (68) 05:03:38 (50) 13:12:11  
65th Andy Howie & Lisa Bloor MIXV 07:36:04 (57) 05:42:18 (69) 13:18:22 104 8 11:31:55
66th Nick Gallavin & Daniel Goodey M 08:53:20 (79) 04:46:45 (31) 13:40:05  
67th Mark Sammon & Albert Sunter MV 08:18:53 (70) 05:31:31 (67) 13:50:24 92 2 13:22:43
68th Jane Owen-Pam & Vikki Hughes F 08:19:07 (71) 05:48:34 (71) 14:07:41  
69th Linda Murgatroyd & Elise Milnes FV 08:48:02 (77) 05:29:06 (66) 14:17:08 97 4 13:20:00
70th Rosie Brocklebank & Vicky Brocklebank F 07:44:41 (62) 06:39:11 (79) 14:23:52  
71st David Wilson & Helen Wilson MIXV 08:21:32 (72) 06:08:30 (72) 14:30:02 103 7 12:48:32
72nd Jeanette Sumler-Hutchinson & Ian Sumler-Hutchinson MIXV 08:13:59 (69) 06:19:38 (75) 14:33:37 95 3 13:49:56
73rd Cathy Sinclair & Moira Granger FV 09:01:51 (81) 05:38:52 (68) 14:40:43 96 4 13:42:01
74th Jennifer Hopkins & Ros Baxter F 08:35:09 (74) 06:13:54 (74) 14:49:03  
75th James Renahan & Thomas Pott M 08:28:29 (73) 06:28:30 (78) 14:56:59  
76th Warren Danby & Allan Danby M 08:48:55 (78) 06:11:35 (73) 15:00:30  
77th Ruth Crewe & Anna Hirsch-Holland F 08:45:44 (75) 06:28:15 (77) 15:13:59  
78th John Stanford & Philip Green M 08:59:02 (80) 06:21:43 (76) 15:20:45  
79th Katherine Walker & Dan Walker MIX 09:37:40 (84) 05:43:39 (70) 15:21:19  
80th John Sydenham & Peter Luckett MV 09:44:46 (85) 06:40:37 (80) 16:25:23 94 3 15:36:07
81st Chris Bourne & Lisa Graham MIX 09:55:09 (89) 07:01:57 (81) 16:57:06  
Graham Johnson & Steve Bailey MV 08:46:19 (76) m4-8 - 91 1 12:36:48
Katie Comer & Dave Backway MIX 09:58:12 (90) m7 -  
Andrew Bidolak & Jon Hobday M 11:04:43 (93) m3-8 -  
Terence Oldham & Lorraine Gilson MIXV m5-6 m7 - 109 10 12:30:11
Michael Goodyer & Maggie Beggs MIXV 10:02:19 (91) m4-8 - 106 9 12:20:21
Ian Turner & David Turner MV 10:49:04 (92) m5-8 - 94 3 16:06:18
John Lyon & Stephen Lewis MV 09:51:47 (88) dns m1-8 - 109 10 17:39:57
Susan Howarth & Kim Braznell FV 07:27:40 (53) rtd - 107 9
Marc Cooper & David Vickers M 09:45:07 (86) m2-4 -  
Nigel Crompton & Pat Peers MIXV 09:21:45 (83) rtd - 101 6
Ian Bowles & Ella Bowles MIXV 07:32:54 (55) - - 109 10
Robin Smithurst & Neil Dowie MV 09:14:42 (82) - - 107 9
Rachel Dearden & Mark Harriott MIX 09:48:08 (87) - -  
Phil Swan & Matt Kinsey M dns rtd - -  
Andy Lewsley & Oliver Wilson MV dns rtd - - 94 3
Sam Gibbs & Becky Greenwood MIX dns rtd - -  
Chris Low & Tom Bell M dns rtd - -  
Pete Gilder & Neil Postans M dns rtd - -  
Tim Donovan & Kate Donovan MIX dns rtd - -  
Andrew Bradley & Melanie Bradley MIXV dns rtd - - 98 5
Richard Airlie-Gilbert & Kirsten Airlie-Gilbert MIX dns rtd - -