Kirkfell

...return to index

Pos Name Category Saturday Sunday Total Vet Min/Hr Vet Total
1st Nigel Beasant & Chris Wilcox MV 06:18:45 (14) 04:16:56 (5) 10:35:41 110 11 08:39:09
2nd Nick Dallimore & Caroline Dallimore MIXV 06:33:48 (25) 04:38:32 (20) 11:12:20 114 13 08:46:40
3rd Neil Weightman & Nick Lander MV 06:01:48 (8) 04:23:02 (8) 10:24:50 103 7 09:11:56
4th Ian Ankers & Alan Williams MV 07:16:08 (47) 04:56:21 (42) 12:12:29 117 14 09:21:34
5th Toby White & Mike Ayers MV 06:33:00 (23) 04:36:45 (18) 11:09:45 106 9 09:29:17
6th Clive Tant & Martin Sellens MV 07:09:22 (39) 05:23:22 (63) 12:32:44 117 14 09:37:06
7th Kevin Dews & Ian Jones MV 06:46:55 (29) 05:03:20 (49) 11:50:15 110 11 09:40:02
8th Bill Graham & Claire Graham MIXV 06:45:06 (28) 04:57:43 (43) 11:42:49 108 10 09:45:41
9th Peter Amos & Steve Amos MV 07:10:11 (41) 05:21:39 (62) 12:31:50 112 12 10:01:28
10th Katy Thompson & Alison Athroll FV 06:57:50 (35) 05:04:04 (51) 12:01:54 108 10 10:01:35
11th John Taylor & David Spencer MV 06:32:17 (20) 04:42:23 (22) 11:14:40 91 1 11:03:26
12th Lorna Masterton & Tom Greig MIXV 07:42:55 (61) 05:07:37 (55) 12:50:32 105 8 11:07:48
13th Jon Bale & Keith Covell MV 06:49:49 (34) 04:42:52 (23) 11:32:41 93 2 11:09:35
14th Ian Williamson & Mark Hardy MV 07:09:35 (40) 05:01:04 (44) 12:10:39 98 5 11:09:46
15th Nigel Priestley & Kevin Plummer MV 07:46:46 (64) 04:53:07 (40) 12:39:53 102 7 11:11:14
16th Clive Brown & Roy Parkinson MV 07:59:55 (67) 04:47:38 (33) 12:47:33 102 7 11:18:01
17th John Booth & Andy Painter MV 07:24:53 (52) 05:08:32 (56) 12:33:25 101 6 11:18:05
18th Geoff Pettengell & Mark Cornes MV 07:21:23 (49) 04:27:27 (12) 11:48:50 92 2 11:25:12
19th Andy Howie & Lisa Bloor MIXV 07:36:04 (57) 05:42:18 (69) 13:18:22 104 8 11:31:55
20th Tracy Park & Mike Park MIXV 06:49:15 (32) 05:13:04 (57) 12:02:19 93 2 11:38:15
21st Jonathan Pinch & Tim Downes MV 07:01:42 (37) 05:05:52 (53) 12:07:34 93 2 11:43:19
22nd Mark Scrutton & Mark Pyke MV 07:45:31 (63) 05:05:14 (52) 12:50:45 95 3 12:12:12
23rd Andrew Kitts & John Preston MV 07:36:42 (58) 05:24:37 (65) 13:01:19 95 3 12:22:15
24th Penny Collier & Sarah Broadhurst FV 07:55:27 (66) 04:52:12 (38) 12:47:39 90 1 12:34:52
25th David Wilson & Helen Wilson MIXV 08:21:32 (72) 06:08:30 (72) 14:30:02 103 7 12:48:32
26th Linda Murgatroyd & Elise Milnes FV 08:48:02 (77) 05:29:06 (66) 14:17:08 97 4 13:20:00
27th Mark Sammon & Albert Sunter MV 08:18:53 (70) 05:31:31 (67) 13:50:24 92 2 13:22:43
28th Cathy Sinclair & Moira Granger FV 09:01:51 (81) 05:38:52 (68) 14:40:43 96 4 13:42:01
29th Jeanette Sumler-Hutchinson & Ian Sumler-Hutchinson MIXV 08:13:59 (69) 06:19:38 (75) 14:33:37 95 3 13:49:56
30th John Sydenham & Peter Luckett MV 09:44:46 (85) 06:40:37 (80) 16:25:23 94 3 15:36:07
Michael Goodyer & Maggie Beggs MIXV 10:02:19 (91) m4-8 - 106 9 12:20:21
John Lyon & Stephen Lewis MV 09:51:47 (88) dns m1-8 - 109 10 17:39:57
Terence Oldham & Lorraine Gilson MIXV m5-6 m7 - 109 10 12:30:11
Ian Turner & David Turner MV 10:49:04 (92) m5-8 - 94 3 16:06:18
Graham Johnson & Steve Bailey MV 08:46:19 (76) m4-8 - 91 1 12:36:48
Susan Howarth & Kim Braznell FV 07:27:40 (53) rtd - 107 9
Nigel Crompton & Pat Peers MIXV 09:21:45 (83) rtd - 101 6
Ian Bowles & Ella Bowles MIXV 07:32:54 (55) - - 109 10
Robin Smithurst & Neil Dowie MV 09:14:42 (82) - - 107 9
Andrew Bradley & Melanie Bradley MIXV dns rtd - - 98 5
Andy Lewsley & Oliver Wilson MV dns rtd - - 94 3