Wansfell

...return to index

Pos Name Category Saturday Sunday Total Vet Min/Hr Vet Total
1st Chris Rhodes & Mike Rhodes M 03:33:15 (1) 03:25:49 (1) 06:59:04  
2nd Tim Stevenson & Rebecca Stevenson MIX 03:34:27 (2) 03:31:46 (2) 07:06:13  
n/c Kenny Leitch & Matthew Leitch M 03:46:22 (4) 03:26:13 () 07:12:35  
3rd Simon Theobald & Matthew Theobald M 03:41:59 (3) 03:32:02 (3) 07:14:01  
4th Brian Robbins & Ashley Wager MV 03:48:08 (5) 03:37:34 (5) 07:25:42 119 15 05:34:17
5th Steve Clawson & Allan Yeomans MV 04:05:36 (9) 03:39:37 (6) 07:45:13 94 3 07:21:57
6th Andrew Nevill & William Nevill M 04:19:35 (12) 03:45:10 (7) 08:04:45  
7th Robin Sanderson & Shayda Sanderson MIX 04:01:27 (7) 04:03:19 (17) 08:04:46  
8th Barry Edwards & Sarah Edwards MIX 04:09:33 (11) 03:55:54 (10) 08:05:27  
9th Stephen Pearson & Tim Roe MV 03:59:35 (6) 04:06:32 (19) 08:06:07 91 1 07:58:00
10th Charles Walton & James Walton M 04:06:49 (10) 04:12:40 (22) 08:19:29  
11th Ian Ford & Acacia Ford MIX 04:21:50 (13) 03:58:19 (12) 08:20:09  
12th Mary Hazzard & Ian Hazzard MIXV 04:04:28 (8) 04:20:15 (29) 08:24:43 90 1 08:16:19
13th Andrew Powell & Emily Powell MIX 04:26:00 (17) 04:02:51 (16) 08:28:51  
14th Andy Beanland & Rachel Beanland MIX 04:23:14 (15) 04:06:02 (18) 08:29:16  
15th Darren Fry & James Spencer M 04:39:24 (22) 03:51:08 (9) 08:30:32  
16th Michelle Spencer & Joanne Wilson F 04:32:21 (19) 03:58:41 (13) 08:31:02  
17th Jonathan Hobbs & Conor Hobbs M 04:22:39 (14) 04:14:42 (24) 08:37:21  
18th John Mills & Laurence Parish M 04:25:13 (16) 04:24:31 (34) 08:49:44  
19th Stevven Olive & Christopher Rogers MV 05:01:27 (31) 03:49:48 (8) 08:51:15 94 3 08:24:42
20th Jim Donohoe & Ken Bridge MV 04:38:05 (20) 04:13:31 (23) 08:51:36 112 12 07:05:17
21st Darren Baker & Elaine Sutton MIX 04:38:40 (21) 04:21:29 (30) 09:00:09  
22nd Alan Hutchinson & Michael McIver M 04:44:39 (24) 04:16:31 (25) 09:01:10  
23rd Martin Stork & Jamie Fairfull M 04:30:33 (18) 04:32:11 (40) 09:02:44  
24th Jacques Hugo & Shahid Mohammed M 04:57:53 (28) 04:09:03 (20) 09:06:56  
25th Phil James & Melanie Haughan MIXV 05:09:06 (35) 03:59:24 (14) 09:08:30 93 2 08:50:13
26th Andrew Tindal & Ben Tindal M 05:12:48 (37) 03:57:08 (11) 09:09:56  
27th Edward Brown & Robert Foote M 05:14:19 (38) 03:59:52 (15) 09:14:11  
28th Les Thurston & Chris Brolly MV 04:48:55 (25) 04:30:28 (37) 09:19:23 113 12 07:27:30
29th Tim Martland & Rosie Martland MIX 04:49:50 (26) 04:32:31 (41) 09:22:21  
30th Graham Robson & Steven Duncan M 05:03:22 (32) 04:23:26 (32) 09:26:48  
31st Andrea Simpson & Richard Mcguinness MIX 05:07:35 (34) 04:19:19 (26) 09:26:54  
32nd Barney Poulton & James Thompson M 04:55:51 (27) 04:33:42 (44) 09:29:33  
33rd David McLeod & Joesph McLeod M 04:58:38 (29) 04:34:13 (47) 09:32:51  
34th Claire Leitch & Jack Leitch MIX 05:10:42 (36) 04:22:25 (31) 09:33:07  
35th Craig Miller & Samuel Ware M 05:18:04 (41) 04:19:26 (28) 09:37:30  
36th Laurie Miller-Cook & David Markham M 05:07:05 (33) 04:32:47 (43) 09:39:52  
37th Simon Crocker & Jane Crocker MIX 04:59:54 (30) 04:40:34 (50) 09:40:28  
38th Andrew Bonnett & Phil Baptie M 05:15:45 (39) 04:25:53 (35) 09:41:38  
39th Vicki Hasaballa & Steve Phillips MIXV 04:43:35 (23) 04:59:43 (62) 09:43:18 99 5 08:54:41
40th William Shaw & Tony Hewitson M 05:25:35 (45) 04:19:19 (26) 09:44:54  
41st Annemieke Nelis & Alison Scott FV 05:22:51 (44) 04:24:03 (33) 09:46:54 100 6 08:48:13
42nd James Edgar & Charles Edgar M 05:20:07 (42) 04:32:37 (42) 09:52:44  
43rd Wendy Smith & William Hoon MIXV 05:33:50 (50) 04:26:17 (36) 10:00:07 90 1 09:50:07
44th Lucy Wiegand & Philip Wiegand MIX 05:29:45 (47) 04:31:18 (39) 10:01:03  
45th Bethan Louise Burke & Victoria Upton F 05:55:45 (67) 04:11:14 (21) 10:06:59  
46th Allan Pollock & Peter Adams MV 05:37:07 (52) 04:33:56 (46) 10:11:03 115 13 07:58:39
47th Simon Jones & Verity Jones MIX 05:17:17 (40) 04:55:36 (59) 10:12:53  
48th Derek Birtwhistle & Anna Birtwhistle MIX 05:37:07 (52) 04:40:06 (49) 10:17:13  
49th David Parke & Melanie Padgham MIXV 05:31:34 (49) 04:45:55 (55) 10:17:29 112 12 08:13:59
50th Alistair Pooler & Mark Beecher M 05:29:14 (46) 04:49:39 (56) 10:18:53  
51st David Carney & Austen Carney M 05:43:39 (59) 04:38:13 (48) 10:21:52  
52nd Mark Rawlinson & Gabriel Rawlinson MIX 05:54:06 (66) 04:30:35 (38) 10:24:41  
53rd Helen Topliss & Richard Topliss MIX 05:31:30 (48) 04:56:14 (61) 10:27:44  
54th James McAlpin & Terry O'connell MV 05:35:16 (51) 04:54:34 (58) 10:29:50 119 15 07:52:23
55th Chris Holah & Sam Holah M 05:59:14 (70) 04:40:50 (51) 10:40:04  
56th Francis Gale & Nicholas Gale M 05:59:13 (69) 04:40:53 (52) 10:40:06  
57th Gill Godbold & Mary Fletcher FV 05:40:39 (56) 05:08:41 (64) 10:49:20 120 16 07:56:11
58th Ann Mills & Louise Parish F 05:40:28 (55) 05:11:59 (67) 10:52:27  
59th Jill Kisler & Alison Pattison F 05:42:07 (57) 05:12:16 (69) 10:54:23  
60th Erich Kadow & Tony George MV 06:09:52 (79) 04:45:24 (53) 10:55:16 101 6 09:49:45
61st Beverley Hall & Julie Calkin F 06:10:25 (80) 04:45:25 (54) 10:55:50  
62nd Matthew Bray & Adrian Steel M 06:00:13 (72) 04:56:03 (60) 10:56:16  
63rd Mandy Bonthrone & Simon Lee MIXV 06:23:16 (84) 04:33:48 (45) 10:57:04 98 5 10:02:19
64th Michael Pace & Steven Williams MV 05:38:14 (54) 05:18:57 (74) 10:57:11 100 6 09:51:28
65th James Ford & Robert Ford M 05:22:32 (43) 05:36:11 (86) 10:58:43  
66th Peter Murphy & Joanne Murphy MIXV 05:53:22 (65) 05:09:57 (65) 11:03:19 91 1 10:52:16
67th Philip Thompson & Keith Montgomery MV 05:48:23 (62) 05:15:18 (71) 11:03:41 133 22 07:00:20
68th Gordon McKenzie & Ian Brook M 05:46:09 (61) 05:18:14 (73) 11:04:23  
69th Val Johnson & Sue Russell FV 05:42:57 (58) 05:26:39 (81) 11:09:36 101 6 10:02:38
70th Linda Collison & Cherry Fryer FV 05:59:02 (68) 05:12:30 (70) 11:11:32 116 14 08:34:51
71st Ann Tarry & Denise Llewellyn-James FV 05:52:06 (63) 05:20:26 (77) 11:12:32 100 6 10:05:16
72nd Anne Poole & John Windle MIXV 05:53:04 (64) 05:19:42 (76) 11:12:46 99 5 10:16:43
73rd Sally Close & Barry Close MIXV 06:01:53 (73) 05:11:57 (66) 11:13:50 92 2 10:51:22
74th Simon Nolan & Frederick Nolan MV 06:13:57 (81) 05:00:02 (63) 11:13:59 95 3 10:40:17
75th Susan MacGregor & Philip Mitchell MIXV 06:03:49 (76) 05:19:07 (75) 11:22:56 112 12 09:06:21
76th Chris Johnson & John Leigh MV 06:04:46 (77) 05:25:16 (80) 11:30:02 113 12 09:12:02
77th Jonathan Kisler & Joshua Kisler M 06:21:59 (83) 05:12:11 (68) 11:34:10  
78th Karen Mavin & Emma Good F 06:03:29 (75) 05:32:39 (84) 11:36:08  
79th Cecilia Emery & Susan Baker FV 06:17:28 (82) 05:23:26 (79) 11:40:54 111 11 09:32:24
80th Sarah Evered & Helen Mulhall F 06:31:18 (90) 05:17:35 (72) 11:48:53  
81st Colin Manning & Ray Gill M 06:24:32 (85) 05:32:18 (82) 11:56:50  
82nd Matthew Chenery & Marina Mellor MIX 06:25:24 (87) 05:38:05 (87) 12:03:29  
83rd Gale McNiff & David Thompson MIXV 06:27:26 (88) 05:39:05 (88) 12:06:31 106 9 10:17:32
84th Daniel Badcock & Anna Mason MIX 06:46:12 (95) 05:22:21 (78) 12:08:33  
85th Colin Tanner & Wayne Renshaw MV 06:36:46 (93) 05:32:21 (83) 12:09:07 105 8 10:31:54
86th Barbara Maudsley & John Shaughnessy MIXV 06:35:42 (92) 05:49:46 (90) 12:25:28 101 6 11:10:55
87th Katharine Horder & Paul Horder MIXV 06:52:20 (97) 05:35:46 (85) 12:28:06 119 15 09:21:05
88th Jane Porteous & Shirley White FV 06:49:25 (96) 05:39:41 (89) 12:29:06 103 7 11:01:42
89th Heath Reilly & Martin Haigh MV 06:32:38 (91) 06:00:12 (91) 12:32:50 104 8 10:52:27
90th Bill Eastham & Terry Young MV 06:30:57 (89) 06:02:05 (92) 12:33:02 97 4 11:42:50
91st Stuart Keith Wilkinson & Kirsty Wilkinson MIX 06:25:03 (86) 06:11:38 (93) 12:36:41  
92nd Mark Jarrett & Simon Joesbury M 06:08:49 (78) 06:56:35 (102) 13:05:24  
93rd Tracey Cooper & Carole Weaving FV 07:02:58 (98) 06:15:00 (94) 13:17:58 94 3 12:38:04
94th John Hicks & Henry Minorczyk MV 06:43:09 (94) 06:38:59 (97) 13:22:08 123 17 09:34:51
95th Anne Jago & Sue Bicknell FV 07:13:34 (99) 06:45:41 (98) 13:59:15 134 23 08:37:32
96th Linda Huxley & Penny Herbert FV 07:24:33 (101) 06:35:49 (96) 14:00:22 100 6 12:36:20
97th David Machin & Lesley Watson MIX 07:54:35 (106) 06:18:22 (95) 14:12:57  
98th Philip McGlincy & Paul Bevan M 07:20:59 (100) 06:52:42 (100) 14:13:41  
99th Lisa Broadhead & Richard Broadhead MIXV 07:48:27 (104) 06:51:18 (99) 14:39:45 95 3 13:55:46
100th David Waistell & Beverley Jones MIXV 07:45:31 (103) 06:54:58 (101) 14:40:29 103 7 12:57:45
101st Glenda Moore & Caroline Craig FV 08:05:02 (107) 07:37:19 (103) 15:42:21 106 9 13:21:00
Judith Sutherland & Estelle Lee FV 10:31:50 (109) m5-7 m9-10 - 103 7 16:17:00
Christopher Moxon & Christopher Jones M m4 03:37:18 (4) -  
Rachel Dearden & Mark Harriott MIX - 04:52:50 (57) -  
Anthony Hatfield & Luke Hatfield MV m7-9 dns rtd - 90 1
Peter White & John Starkey MV m2-9 m10 - 139 25 07:50:10
Kathy Tytler & Judy Hicks FV 09:12:57 (108) m10 - 113 12 13:57:46
Grahame James & Nigel James MV 07:29:35 (102) m7-10 - 125 18 10:03:17
Paul Ramsden & Mary Trease MIX 05:44:18 (60) m8 -  
Mary Ostle & Rebecca Fryer FV 06:02:47 (74) w2 - 104 8 10:01:22
John Michael Woodcock & Sheelagh Woodcock MIXV 07:50:27 (105) dns m1-10 - 120 16 14:03:44
Ken Robbins & Helen Robbins MIXV 05:59:40 (71) m5 - 122 17 08:46:46
Ian Newton & Matthew Newton M dns rtd - -  
Paul Ames & Harriet Ames MIX dns rtd - -  
Andy Hayes & Nigel Grey MV m2 m8-9 - - 95 3