Wansfell

...return to index

Pos Name Category Saturday Sunday Total Vet Min/Hr Vet Total
1st Brian Robbins & Ashley Wager MV 03:48:08 (5) 03:37:34 (5) 07:25:42 119 15 05:34:17
2nd Philip Thompson & Keith Montgomery MV 05:48:23 (62) 05:15:18 (71) 11:03:41 133 22 07:00:20
3rd Jim Donohoe & Ken Bridge MV 04:38:05 (20) 04:13:31 (23) 08:51:36 112 12 07:05:17
4th Steve Clawson & Allan Yeomans MV 04:05:36 (9) 03:39:37 (6) 07:45:13 94 3 07:21:57
5th Les Thurston & Chris Brolly MV 04:48:55 (25) 04:30:28 (37) 09:19:23 113 12 07:27:30
6th James McAlpin & Terry O'connell MV 05:35:16 (51) 04:54:34 (58) 10:29:50 119 15 07:52:23
7th Gill Godbold & Mary Fletcher FV 05:40:39 (56) 05:08:41 (64) 10:49:20 120 16 07:56:11
8th Stephen Pearson & Tim Roe MV 03:59:35 (6) 04:06:32 (19) 08:06:07 91 1 07:58:00
9th Allan Pollock & Peter Adams MV 05:37:07 (52) 04:33:56 (46) 10:11:03 115 13 07:58:39
10th David Parke & Melanie Padgham MIXV 05:31:34 (49) 04:45:55 (55) 10:17:29 112 12 08:13:59
11th Mary Hazzard & Ian Hazzard MIXV 04:04:28 (8) 04:20:15 (29) 08:24:43 90 1 08:16:19
12th Stevven Olive & Christopher Rogers MV 05:01:27 (31) 03:49:48 (8) 08:51:15 94 3 08:24:42
13th Linda Collison & Cherry Fryer FV 05:59:02 (68) 05:12:30 (70) 11:11:32 116 14 08:34:51
14th Anne Jago & Sue Bicknell FV 07:13:34 (99) 06:45:41 (98) 13:59:15 134 23 08:37:32
15th Annemieke Nelis & Alison Scott FV 05:22:51 (44) 04:24:03 (33) 09:46:54 100 6 08:48:13
16th Phil James & Melanie Haughan MIXV 05:09:06 (35) 03:59:24 (14) 09:08:30 93 2 08:50:13
17th Vicki Hasaballa & Steve Phillips MIXV 04:43:35 (23) 04:59:43 (62) 09:43:18 99 5 08:54:41
18th Susan MacGregor & Philip Mitchell MIXV 06:03:49 (76) 05:19:07 (75) 11:22:56 112 12 09:06:21
19th Chris Johnson & John Leigh MV 06:04:46 (77) 05:25:16 (80) 11:30:02 113 12 09:12:02
20th Katharine Horder & Paul Horder MIXV 06:52:20 (97) 05:35:46 (85) 12:28:06 119 15 09:21:05
21st Cecilia Emery & Susan Baker FV 06:17:28 (82) 05:23:26 (79) 11:40:54 111 11 09:32:24
22nd John Hicks & Henry Minorczyk MV 06:43:09 (94) 06:38:59 (97) 13:22:08 123 17 09:34:51
23rd Erich Kadow & Tony George MV 06:09:52 (79) 04:45:24 (53) 10:55:16 101 6 09:49:45
24th Wendy Smith & William Hoon MIXV 05:33:50 (50) 04:26:17 (36) 10:00:07 90 1 09:50:07
25th Michael Pace & Steven Williams MV 05:38:14 (54) 05:18:57 (74) 10:57:11 100 6 09:51:28
26th Mandy Bonthrone & Simon Lee MIXV 06:23:16 (84) 04:33:48 (45) 10:57:04 98 5 10:02:19
27th Val Johnson & Sue Russell FV 05:42:57 (58) 05:26:39 (81) 11:09:36 101 6 10:02:38
28th Ann Tarry & Denise Llewellyn-James FV 05:52:06 (63) 05:20:26 (77) 11:12:32 100 6 10:05:16
29th Anne Poole & John Windle MIXV 05:53:04 (64) 05:19:42 (76) 11:12:46 99 5 10:16:43
30th Gale McNiff & David Thompson MIXV 06:27:26 (88) 05:39:05 (88) 12:06:31 106 9 10:17:32
31st Colin Tanner & Wayne Renshaw MV 06:36:46 (93) 05:32:21 (83) 12:09:07 105 8 10:31:54
32nd Simon Nolan & Frederick Nolan MV 06:13:57 (81) 05:00:02 (63) 11:13:59 95 3 10:40:17
33rd Sally Close & Barry Close MIXV 06:01:53 (73) 05:11:57 (66) 11:13:50 92 2 10:51:22
34th Peter Murphy & Joanne Murphy MIXV 05:53:22 (65) 05:09:57 (65) 11:03:19 91 1 10:52:16
35th Heath Reilly & Martin Haigh MV 06:32:38 (91) 06:00:12 (91) 12:32:50 104 8 10:52:27
36th Jane Porteous & Shirley White FV 06:49:25 (96) 05:39:41 (89) 12:29:06 103 7 11:01:42
37th Barbara Maudsley & John Shaughnessy MIXV 06:35:42 (92) 05:49:46 (90) 12:25:28 101 6 11:10:55
38th Bill Eastham & Terry Young MV 06:30:57 (89) 06:02:05 (92) 12:33:02 97 4 11:42:50
39th Linda Huxley & Penny Herbert FV 07:24:33 (101) 06:35:49 (96) 14:00:22 100 6 12:36:20
40th Tracey Cooper & Carole Weaving FV 07:02:58 (98) 06:15:00 (94) 13:17:58 94 3 12:38:04
41st David Waistell & Beverley Jones MIXV 07:45:31 (103) 06:54:58 (101) 14:40:29 103 7 12:57:45
42nd Glenda Moore & Caroline Craig FV 08:05:02 (107) 07:37:19 (103) 15:42:21 106 9 13:21:00
43rd Lisa Broadhead & Richard Broadhead MIXV 07:48:27 (104) 06:51:18 (99) 14:39:45 95 3 13:55:46
Kathy Tytler & Judy Hicks FV 09:12:57 (108) m10 - 113 12 13:57:46
Judith Sutherland & Estelle Lee FV 10:31:50 (109) m5-7 m9-10 - 103 7 16:17:00
Anthony Hatfield & Luke Hatfield MV m7-9 dns rtd - 90 1
Peter White & John Starkey MV m2-9 m10 - 139 25 07:50:10
Mary Ostle & Rebecca Fryer FV 06:02:47 (74) w2 - 104 8 10:01:22
Grahame James & Nigel James MV 07:29:35 (102) m7-10 - 125 18 10:03:17
Ken Robbins & Helen Robbins MIXV 05:59:40 (71) m5 - 122 17 08:46:46
John Michael Woodcock & Sheelagh Woodcock MIXV 07:50:27 (105) dns m1-10 - 120 16 14:03:44
Andy Hayes & Nigel Grey MV m2 m8-9 - - 95 3