Split times for Bowfell

...return to index

Pos Name Category Time 1 (142) Spur 2 (116) Tarn 3 (145) Stream Bend 4 (105) Stream Jct 5 (131) Gully Bend 6 (123) Reentrant 7 (124) Track Jct (102) Finish
1st Lewis Taylor & Jonny Malley
 
M 05:04:14 00:36:04
00:36:04
01:20:00
00:43:56
01:54:35
00:34:35
02:26:58
00:32:23
03:31:42
01:04:44
04:29:56
00:58:14
04:55:29
00:25:33
05:04:14
00:08:45
2nd Nicholas Barber & Wil Spain
 
M 05:30:13 00:37:29
00:37:29
01:24:29
00:47:00
02:01:27
00:36:58
02:33:51
00:32:24
03:51:07
01:17:16
04:53:17
01:02:10
05:21:00
00:27:43
05:30:13
00:09:13
3rd Robert Carter & Phil Vincent
 
M 06:06:26 00:45:44
00:45:44
01:35:58
00:50:14
02:19:00
00:43:02
02:58:41
00:39:41
04:15:32
01:16:51
05:20:47
01:05:15
05:55:14
00:34:27
06:06:26
00:11:12
4th Marc Woodall & Jonny Muir
 
M 06:28:00 00:44:15
00:44:15
01:45:18
01:01:03
02:39:46
00:54:28
03:24:35
00:44:49
04:37:44
01:13:09
05:42:46
01:05:02
06:16:14
00:33:28
06:28:00
00:11:46
5th Alan Gilkison & Richard Lang
 
M 06:30:57 00:47:08
00:47:08
01:40:30
00:53:22
02:24:56
00:44:26
03:18:10
00:53:14
04:33:35
01:15:25
05:45:46
01:12:11
06:18:43
00:32:57
06:30:57
00:12:14
6th Kate Simpson & Dan Hughes
 
MIX 06:34:43 00:41:44
00:41:44
01:39:48
00:58:04
02:26:43
00:46:55
03:11:04
00:44:21
04:33:04
01:22:00
05:47:11
01:14:07
06:22:41
00:35:30
06:34:43
00:12:02
7th Barry McElearney & Graham Cleminson
 
M 06:35:06 00:49:24
00:49:24
01:45:16
00:55:52
02:35:02
00:49:46
03:21:43
00:46:41
04:41:57
01:20:14
05:45:21
01:03:24
06:24:48
00:39:27
06:35:06
00:10:18
8th Paul Clavey & Sally Ward
 
MIXV 06:37:52 00:48:59
00:48:59
01:44:14
00:55:15
02:37:11
00:52:57
03:18:47
00:41:36
04:40:58
01:22:11
05:55:25
01:14:27
06:26:22
00:30:57
06:37:52
00:11:30
9th William Hancock & Robert Hicks
 
M 06:41:25 00:41:40
00:41:40
01:41:04
00:59:24
02:31:14
00:50:10
03:19:27
00:48:13
04:53:49
01:34:22
05:58:49
01:05:00
06:29:54
00:31:05
06:41:25
00:11:31
10th Tim Beale & William Owen
 
M 06:52:38 00:43:33
00:43:33
01:51:23
01:07:50
02:34:05
00:42:42
03:17:58
00:43:53
04:42:29
01:24:31
05:55:50
01:13:21
06:38:02
00:42:12
06:52:38
00:14:36
11th Mark Diplock & Colin Brearley
 
M 06:54:11 00:42:17
00:42:17
01:35:19
00:53:02
02:22:50
00:47:31
03:03:10
00:40:20
04:34:57
01:31:47
06:06:33
01:31:36
06:42:47
00:36:14
06:54:11
00:11:24
12th Malcolm Rudge & Gary Walton
 
M 06:57:30 00:48:36
00:48:36
01:42:20
00:53:44
02:37:22
00:55:02
03:19:05
00:41:43
04:45:23
01:26:18
06:09:22
01:23:59
06:46:16
00:36:54
06:57:30
00:11:14
13th Keith Moss & Ian Sillett
 
M 07:00:47 00:47:09
00:47:09
01:48:40
01:01:31
02:33:16
00:44:36
03:24:57
00:51:41
04:57:32
01:32:35
06:10:56
01:13:24
06:49:00
00:38:04
07:00:47
00:11:47
14th Maurice Musson & Stephen Martin
 
MV 07:02:08 00:42:29
00:42:29
01:43:17
01:00:48
02:31:58
00:48:41
03:17:59
00:46:01
04:52:13
01:34:14
06:09:40
01:17:27
06:48:00
00:38:20
07:02:08
00:14:08
15th Jonathan Naylor & Neill Hughes
 
M 07:02:55 00:44:44
00:44:44
01:39:59
00:55:15
02:23:59
00:44:00
03:10:58
00:46:59
04:33:14
01:22:16
06:02:19
01:29:05
06:41:58
00:39:39
07:02:55
00:20:57
16th Adam Spiller & Richard Vecqueray
 
M 07:08:43 00:56:04
00:56:04
01:55:53
00:59:49
02:44:03
00:48:10
03:26:00
00:41:57
04:51:54
01:25:54
06:12:07
01:20:13
06:57:13
00:45:06
07:08:43
00:11:30
17th Neil Brammer & Lee Langdon
 
MV 07:10:06 00:51:45
00:51:45
01:56:54
01:05:09
02:55:16
00:58:22
03:36:43
00:41:27
05:00:37
01:23:54
06:17:49
01:17:12
06:56:49
00:39:00
07:10:06
00:13:17
18th Michael Bridge & Roy Scott
 
M 07:20:53 00:53:50
00:53:50
01:49:51
00:56:01
02:35:49
00:45:58
03:39:19
01:03:30
05:10:54
01:31:35
06:27:39
01:16:45
07:08:11
00:40:32
07:20:53
00:12:42
19th Julia Nolan & Helen Barnett
 
F 07:23:24 00:49:22
00:49:22
01:56:15
01:06:53
02:49:41
00:53:26
03:38:32
00:48:51
05:01:51
01:23:19
06:26:43
01:24:52
07:10:05
00:43:22
07:23:24
00:13:19
20th Sarah Jones & Angela Sykes
 
FV 07:34:53 00:52:43
00:52:43
01:55:36
01:02:53
02:46:44
00:51:08
03:40:20
00:53:36
05:19:58
01:39:38
06:37:44
01:17:46
07:20:44
00:43:00
07:34:53
00:14:09
21st Lawrence Jones & Alan Duncan
 
MV 07:36:15 00:48:58
00:48:58
01:51:34
01:02:36
02:40:55
00:49:21
03:35:48
00:54:53
05:17:54
01:42:06
06:40:44
01:22:50
07:22:03
00:41:19
07:36:15
00:14:12
22nd David Large & Peter Carter
 
MV 07:37:07 00:53:49
00:53:49
01:59:14
01:05:25
03:03:31
01:04:17
03:48:32
00:45:01
05:23:30
01:34:58
06:50:16
01:26:46
07:24:54
00:34:38
07:37:07
00:12:13
23rd Jim Hill & Kate North
 
MIX 07:39:09 00:49:45
00:49:45
01:55:36
01:05:51
02:53:39
00:58:03
03:44:53
00:51:14
05:24:04
01:39:11
06:42:25
01:18:21
07:24:51
00:42:26
07:39:09
00:14:18
24th Mark Bevan & Michael Mattison
 
MV 07:42:04 00:47:58
00:47:58
01:50:01
01:02:03
02:34:57
00:44:56
03:23:38
00:48:41
05:15:40
01:52:02
06:45:33
01:29:53
07:26:23
00:40:50
07:42:04
00:15:41
25th Rob Harper & Andrew Bedwell
 
M 07:43:09 00:44:22
00:44:22
01:44:02
00:59:40
02:31:50
00:47:48
03:28:57
00:57:07
05:00:48
01:31:51
06:26:33
01:25:45
07:20:02
00:53:29
07:43:09
00:23:07
26th Sam Scott & Paul Scott
 
MIX 07:53:17 00:52:55
00:52:55
02:02:25
01:09:30
02:57:13
00:54:48
04:00:52
01:03:39
05:33:22
01:32:30
06:58:49
01:25:27
07:40:42
00:41:53
07:53:17
00:12:35
27th Simon Caldwell & Carmen Elphick
 
MIX 07:56:06 00:51:23
00:51:23
02:06:57
01:15:34
03:02:46
00:55:49
03:59:12
00:56:26
05:43:57
01:44:45
07:04:03
01:20:06
07:43:15
00:39:12
07:56:06
00:12:51
28th Andrew Dziemian & Halina Clare
 
MIX 08:06:24 00:50:19
00:50:19
01:54:30
01:04:11
02:45:00
00:50:30
03:38:18
00:53:18
05:44:56
02:06:38
07:07:26
01:22:30
07:51:51
00:44:25
08:06:24
00:14:33
29th Nick Leach & Robin Spacie
 
M 08:11:57 00:48:17
00:48:17
02:14:49
01:26:32
03:01:04
00:46:15
03:57:31
00:56:27
05:46:10
01:48:39
07:16:57
01:30:47
07:59:48
00:42:51
08:11:57
00:12:09
30th Steven O'Keeffe & Jenny Russell
 
MIX 08:13:57 01:05:41
01:05:41
02:11:51
01:06:10
03:07:58
00:56:07
04:17:23
01:09:25
05:51:39
01:34:16
07:15:51
01:24:12
07:58:33
00:42:42
08:13:57
00:15:24
31st Will Marr & Nick Marr
 
MV 08:24:53 00:51:06
00:51:06
01:57:16
01:06:10
03:03:18
01:06:02
03:55:23
00:52:05
05:48:13
01:52:50
07:14:17
01:26:04
08:08:38
00:54:21
08:24:53
00:16:15
32nd Adam Thickett & Stuart Little
 
M 08:26:01 00:54:33
00:54:33
02:09:35
01:15:02
03:10:31
01:00:56
04:02:33
00:52:02
05:50:01
01:47:28
07:18:56
01:28:55
08:11:52
00:52:56
08:26:01
00:14:09
33rd Kevin Gooch & Rachael Gooch
 
MIXV 08:49:58 00:57:51
00:57:51
02:10:29
01:12:38
03:22:01
01:11:32
04:22:02
01:00:01
06:24:05
02:02:03
07:50:46
01:26:41
08:33:44
00:42:58
08:49:58
00:16:14
34th Kristian Turner & Dave Cobley
 
M 08:55:59 00:52:10
00:52:10
01:53:41
01:01:31
02:49:24
00:55:43
04:26:13
01:36:49
06:28:18
02:02:05
08:01:33
01:33:15
08:43:06
00:41:33
08:55:59
00:12:53
35th Lizi Precious & David Burckett-St-Laurent
 
MIX 09:07:53 01:08:36
01:08:36
02:06:51
00:58:15
03:07:34
01:00:43
04:58:15
01:50:41
06:50:53
01:52:38
08:07:35
01:16:42
08:53:38
00:46:03
09:07:53
00:14:15
36th Nick Ogden & Mark Ogden
 
MV 09:09:47 00:51:49
00:51:49
02:17:27
01:25:38
03:22:43
01:05:16
04:30:45
01:08:02
06:35:47
02:05:02
08:04:52
01:29:05
08:52:31
00:47:39
09:09:47
00:17:16
37th Antony Rose & Nigel How
 
M 09:56:37 00:59:47
00:59:47
02:14:03
01:14:16
03:26:11
01:12:08
04:41:54
01:15:43
06:52:05
02:10:11
08:25:47
01:33:42
09:29:41
01:03:54
09:56:37
00:26:56
38th Matthew Kowalski-Hicks & Rose Thompson
 
MIXV 10:30:36 01:07:17
01:07:17
02:38:34
01:31:17
03:48:46
01:10:12
04:59:34
01:10:48
07:03:47
02:04:13
09:15:07
02:11:20
10:09:28
00:54:21
10:30:36
00:21:08
dns rtd Darren Honeyford & Richard Arkwright
 
M  
-----

-----

-----

-----

-----

-----

-----
-----
-----