Harter Fell

...return to index

Pos Name Category Time Vet Min/Hr Vet Time
1st Keith Masson & Alistair Masson M 02:55:03      
2nd Mick Loftus & Ronan Loftus M 03:21:50      
3rd Hazel Tant & Joe Farnell MIX 03:23:51      
4th Margaret Mackenzie & Mhairi Mackenzie F 03:29:57      
5th Gavin Long & Steve White M 03:36:13      
6th Alison Harding & Bryony Harding F 03:40:28      
7th Alan Whelan & Harry Whelan M 03:41:05      
8th Martin Skinner & Susan Skinner MIXV 03:48:36 95 3 03:37:10
9th Jamie Dale & John O'Dwyer M 03:48:57      
10th Alan Peel & Tom Peel M 03:51:18      
11th Andy Porter & Kate Porter MIX 03:54:30      
12th Nadine Clark & Andrew Clark MIXV 04:00:22 97 4 03:44:21
13th Andrew Hunt & Graham Dale MV 04:01:54 95 3 03:49:48
14th Kevin Marshall & Aaron Boylan M 04:02:24      
15th Stephanie French & Samuel Smith MIX 04:02:39      
16th Nick Burton & Mike King-Harmes King-Harmes MV 04:03:19 91 1 03:59:16
17th Claire Prosser & Claire Searle F 04:03:35      
18th Jonathan May & Colin Bergstrand MV 04:05:43 98 5 03:45:14
19th Tony Conway & Mich Hardie MV 04:07:51 95 3 03:55:27
20th Pete Mitchell & Phil Worrall M 04:08:23      
21st Mark Leather & Tom Leather M 04:10:04      
22nd Jules Barrett & Molly Gorman MIX 04:10:16      
23rd Trevor Brewster & Simon Miles MV 04:10:50 114 13 03:16:29
24th Christopher Hicks & Dale Rodgers M 04:12:01      
25th Lindsay Palmer & Pauline Miller FV 04:12:56 94 3 04:00:17
26th David Fletcher & Colin Godbold MV 04:13:32 117 14 03:14:23
27th John Robinson & Ray Collins MV 04:15:49 118 15 03:11:52
28th Christopher Calow & Edward Calow M 04:16:19      
29th Tim Miller & Dan Miller M 04:18:49      
30th Sean Williams & Elizabeth Williams MIX 04:19:05      
31st Christopher Morton & Simon Griffiths M 04:20:39      
32nd Jonathan Syred & David Mycock M 04:22:55      
33rd Nicholas Bowden & Philip Cooper MV 04:24:10 107 9 03:44:33
34th Rachel Findlay-Robinson & Ingrid Franklin F 04:25:36      
35th Jayne Sales & Dan Findlay-Robinson MIX 04:25:51      
36th Stuart Hunter & Morag Hunter MIXV 04:28:03 90 1 04:23:35
37th Peter Bowles & Gabriel Curry M 04:29:51      
38th John Burt & Esther Burt MIX 04:31:09      
39th Breton Holdsworth & Douglas Service M 04:31:35      
40th Michael King & Oliver King M 04:32:47      
41st Sue Roberts & Annie Roberts F 04:33:10      
n/c Curtis Young & Seth Harris M 04:35:50      
42nd Chris Beaven & Thomas Beaven M 04:36:15      
43rd Jonny Callard & Myles O'Keefe M 04:37:37      
44th John Beasty & Frazer Beasty M 04:38:08      
45th Graham Brown & Ivan Shipley MV 04:40:03 98 5 04:16:43
46th Richard Dickinson & Robert McHarry MV 04:40:40 101 6 04:12:36
47th Richard Greenep & Helen Greenep MIXV 04:41:02 90 1 04:36:21
48th Alistair McCaig & Simon Woodrow MV 04:41:24 94 3 04:27:20
49th Steve Milner & Anne Milner MIXV 04:42:53 95 3 04:28:44
50th Peter Chantry & Jonathan Griffiths MV 04:43:42 90 1 04:38:58
51st Jamie Clayton & Mark Bridge M 04:43:46      
52nd Stuart Woodhead & Geoff Dimelow MV 04:44:00 115 13 03:42:28
53rd Helen Ashton & Ruth Hambleton F 04:44:43      
54th Tom Woodman & Becki Tucker MIX 04:45:16      
55th Eleanor Woods & Richard Alderton MIX 04:46:25      
56th James Ewin & David Clifford M 04:47:34      
57th Michael Burgess & Verna Burgess MIXV 04:47:35 99 5 04:23:37
58th Lisa Whetter & Sue Woods F 04:47:55      
59th Peter McDaid & Alice Ely MIX 04:48:27      
60th Martin Egan & Roger Sutton MV 04:48:58 97 4 04:29:42
61st Philip Broughton & Clive Callard MV 04:51:45 116 14 03:43:41
62nd Peter Wilson & Ben Wilson M 04:52:32      
63rd Matthew Allen & Cathryn Scott MIX 04:52:35      
64th Charles Baillie & Sarah Kellett MIX 04:56:36      
65th Peter Mason & Brenden Cradden MV 04:56:49 134 23 03:03:02
66th Nick Gompertz & Simon Gompertz MV 04:58:58 91 1 04:53:59
67th Ian Sayer & Tim Houlder MV 05:00:15 116 14 03:50:12
68th Brian Palmer & Jeff Slater MV 05:00:21 106 9 04:15:18
69th David Wilson & Kate Wilson MIX 05:02:46      
70th Steven Pilkington & Mike Chambers MV 05:06:51 106 9 04:20:49
71st Chris Little & Justin Johnston M 05:07:08      
72nd Graham Raymond & Michael Raymond M 05:10:24      
73rd Duncan Rimmer & Neil Munro MV 05:10:49 94 3 04:55:17
74th Helena Burrows & Oliver Burrows MIXV 05:11:11 123 17 03:43:01
75th Robin Wilson & Michael Merritt MV 05:11:20 108 10 04:19:27
76th Ian Curtis & Paul Curtis M 05:11:28      
77th John Kirkham & Claire Kirkham MIXV 05:14:55 94 3 04:59:10
78th Hans Rutlin & James Cunningham M 05:15:07      
79th Laurie Parmenter & Ali Parmenter MIXV 05:17:45 96 4 04:56:34
80th Mark Edwards & Bref O'Rourke MV 05:17:48 114 13 04:08:57
81st Simon Oxley & Elizabeth Oxley MIX 05:18:37      
82nd Anne Eldred & John Eldred MIXV 05:19:07 107 9 04:31:15
83rd Roger Robb & Eleanor Munro MIXV 05:19:26 115 13 04:10:13
84th Keith Wall & Amanda Newham MIX 05:21:49      
85th Steven Hunt & Ian James MV 05:23:10 93 2 05:12:24
86th Neil Bausor & Steve Hemmings MV 05:25:22 110 11 04:25:43
87th James Wilson & Benjamin Wilson M 05:26:49      
88th Andrew Westby & Timothy Westby M 05:28:10      
89th Antony Clark & Jan Clark MIXV 05:32:13 91 1 05:26:41
90th Jill Croskell & Richard Smith MIXV 05:36:26 107 9 04:45:58
91st Sian Calow & Caroline Gregson FV 05:37:30 99 5 05:09:23
92nd Malcolm Ruckledge & Angela Ruckledge MIXV 05:38:17 133 22 03:34:15
93rd Lorna Hewitt & Sheena Cottam F 05:40:28      
94th George Lewis & Saleem Nujjoo M 05:40:57      
95th Joanne Allin & Ian Flint MIX 05:44:17      
96th Fiona Wilson & Mike Solomon MIXV 05:53:37 118 15 04:25:13
97th Ian Wells & Hilary Wells MIXV 05:56:13 91 1 05:50:17
98th Jason Coombes & Christian Perks M 05:56:27      
99th Matt Hannam & Jack Hannam M 05:57:33      
100th Andrew Wingham & James Wingham M 05:59:17      
101st Andrew Currie & Lawrence Jackson MV 06:01:40 113 12 04:49:20
102nd Derek Goodchild & Michael Letheren MV 06:02:57 124 18 04:14:04
103rd John Harrison & Anne Tynegate MIXV 06:04:35 115 13 04:45:35
104th John Ellaby & Karen Ellaby MIX 06:15:30      
105th Jim Binks & Phillip Rance MV 06:18:28 129 20 04:12:19
106th Derek Graves & Sue Graves MIXV 06:18:39 130 21 04:06:07
107th Richard Bartlett & Miranda Bartlett MIXV 06:21:14 116 14 04:52:17
108th David Sedgley & Gail Kalsi MIXV 06:22:07 126 19 04:21:07
109th Patrick Austin & Mark Newell MV 06:24:45 98 5 05:52:41
110th Huw Williams & Andy Sworn MV 06:27:39 98 5 05:55:21
111th Cath Proffitt & Rose Carnochan F 06:27:55      
112th Chris Rowden & Simon Brown M 06:28:27      
113th Ines Braun & Andrew Bolt MIXV 06:29:59 92 2 06:16:59
114th Barry Grantham & Marion Higgins MIXV 06:35:43 125 18 04:37:00
115th Katarzyna Burdzy & Teresa Baverstock F 06:38:01      
116th Rebecca Perring & Alison Stewart FV 06:40:40 94 3 06:20:38
117th Kevin Johnston & Chris Parry M 07:05:29      
118th Rob Sneyd & Sarah Middleton MIXV 07:20:21 113 12 05:52:17
119th Gabriella Walsh & Sarah Jenkins FV 07:26:58 93 2 07:12:04
120th Jill Holliday & Rebecca Carlton F 07:33:04      
121st Nina Robb & Yolanda Spooner F 08:24:12      
122nd Keith Davis & Diana Ronald MIX 09:30:53      
123rd Paul Carmichael & Stuart North M 09:59:39      
dns rtd Jo Scott & Rebecca Maidment MIX        
rtd Tom Dean & Phillip Cooper MV   110 11  
dns rtd Andrew Lyon & Andrew Muston MV   97 4  
dns rtd George Brownhill & Anne Brownhill MIXV   133 22  
dns rtd Martin Brice & David Key MV   110 11  
rtd Lawrence Brown & Michael Robinson M        
m5-6 Michael Baldwin & Chris Baldwin MV 05:16:03 92 2 05:05:31
m8 Anne Haslam & James Holt MIX 06:55:49