...return to index

Pos Name Category Time Vet Min/Hr Vet Time
1st Peter Mason & Brenden Cradden MV 04:56:49 134 23 03:03:02
2nd John Robinson & Ray Collins MV 04:15:49 118 15 03:11:52
3rd David Fletcher & Colin Godbold MV 04:13:32 117 14 03:14:23
4th Trevor Brewster & Simon Miles MV 04:10:50 114 13 03:16:29
5th Malcolm Ruckledge & Angela Ruckledge MIXV 05:38:17 133 22 03:34:15
6th Martin Skinner & Susan Skinner MIXV 03:48:36 95 3 03:37:10
7th Stuart Woodhead & Geoff Dimelow MV 04:44:00 115 13 03:42:28
8th Helena Burrows & Oliver Burrows MIXV 05:11:11 123 17 03:43:01
9th Philip Broughton & Clive Callard MV 04:51:45 116 14 03:43:41
10th Nadine Clark & Andrew Clark MIXV 04:00:22 97 4 03:44:21
11th Nicholas Bowden & Philip Cooper MV 04:24:10 107 9 03:44:33
12th Jonathan May & Colin Bergstrand MV 04:05:43 98 5 03:45:14
13th Andrew Hunt & Graham Dale MV 04:01:54 95 3 03:49:48
14th Ian Sayer & Tim Houlder MV 05:00:15 116 14 03:50:12
15th Tony Conway & Mich Hardie MV 04:07:51 95 3 03:55:27
16th Nick Burton & Mike King-Harmes King-Harmes MV 04:03:19 91 1 03:59:16
17th Lindsay Palmer & Pauline Miller FV 04:12:56 94 3 04:00:17
18th Derek Graves & Sue Graves MIXV 06:18:39 130 21 04:06:07
19th Mark Edwards & Bref O'Rourke MV 05:17:48 114 13 04:08:57
20th Roger Robb & Eleanor Munro MIXV 05:19:26 115 13 04:10:13
21st Jim Binks & Phillip Rance MV 06:18:28 129 20 04:12:19
22nd Richard Dickinson & Robert McHarry MV 04:40:40 101 6 04:12:36
23rd Derek Goodchild & Michael Letheren MV 06:02:57 124 18 04:14:04
24th Brian Palmer & Jeff Slater MV 05:00:21 106 9 04:15:18
25th Graham Brown & Ivan Shipley MV 04:40:03 98 5 04:16:43
26th Robin Wilson & Michael Merritt MV 05:11:20 108 10 04:19:27
27th Steven Pilkington & Mike Chambers MV 05:06:51 106 9 04:20:49
28th David Sedgley & Gail Kalsi MIXV 06:22:07 126 19 04:21:07
29th Stuart Hunter & Morag Hunter MIXV 04:28:03 90 1 04:23:35
30th Michael Burgess & Verna Burgess MIXV 04:47:35 99 5 04:23:37
31st Fiona Wilson & Mike Solomon MIXV 05:53:37 118 15 04:25:13
32nd Neil Bausor & Steve Hemmings MV 05:25:22 110 11 04:25:43
33rd Alistair McCaig & Simon Woodrow MV 04:41:24 94 3 04:27:20
34th Steve Milner & Anne Milner MIXV 04:42:53 95 3 04:28:44
35th Martin Egan & Roger Sutton MV 04:48:58 97 4 04:29:42
36th Anne Eldred & John Eldred MIXV 05:19:07 107 9 04:31:15
37th Richard Greenep & Helen Greenep MIXV 04:41:02 90 1 04:36:21
38th Barry Grantham & Marion Higgins MIXV 06:35:43 125 18 04:37:00
39th Peter Chantry & Jonathan Griffiths MV 04:43:42 90 1 04:38:58
40th John Harrison & Anne Tynegate MIXV 06:04:35 115 13 04:45:35
41st Jill Croskell & Richard Smith MIXV 05:36:26 107 9 04:45:58
42nd Andrew Currie & Lawrence Jackson MV 06:01:40 113 12 04:49:20
43rd Richard Bartlett & Miranda Bartlett MIXV 06:21:14 116 14 04:52:17
44th Nick Gompertz & Simon Gompertz MV 04:58:58 91 1 04:53:59
45th Duncan Rimmer & Neil Munro MV 05:10:49 94 3 04:55:17
46th Laurie Parmenter & Ali Parmenter MIXV 05:17:45 96 4 04:56:34
47th John Kirkham & Claire Kirkham MIXV 05:14:55 94 3 04:59:10
48th Sian Calow & Caroline Gregson FV 05:37:30 99 5 05:09:23
49th Steven Hunt & Ian James MV 05:23:10 93 2 05:12:24
50th Antony Clark & Jan Clark MIXV 05:32:13 91 1 05:26:41
51st Ian Wells & Hilary Wells MIXV 05:56:13 91 1 05:50:17
52nd Rob Sneyd & Sarah Middleton MIXV 07:20:21 113 12 05:52:17
53rd Patrick Austin & Mark Newell MV 06:24:45 98 5 05:52:41
54th Huw Williams & Andy Sworn MV 06:27:39 98 5 05:55:21
55th Ines Braun & Andrew Bolt MIXV 06:29:59 92 2 06:16:59
56th Rebecca Perring & Alison Stewart FV 06:40:40 94 3 06:20:38
57th Gabriella Walsh & Sarah Jenkins FV 07:26:58 93 2 07:12:04
dns rtd Martin Brice & David Key MV   110 11  
rtd Tom Dean & Phillip Cooper MV   110 11  
dns rtd George Brownhill & Anne Brownhill MIXV   133 22  
dns rtd Andrew Lyon & Andrew Muston MV   97 4  
m5-6 Michael Baldwin & Chris Baldwin MV 05:16:03 92 2 05:05:31