Split times for Scafell

...return to index

Pos Name Category Time 1 (157) Stream Jct 2 (116) Tarn 3 (148) Sheepfold 4 (156) Stream Bend 5 (131) Gully Bend 6 (123) Reentrant 7 (138) Stream Jct 8 (124) Track Jct (102) Finish
1st David Spence & Kevin Honeysett
 
M 06:35:06 01:06:19
01:06:19
01:52:36
00:46:17
03:04:08
01:11:32
03:27:31
00:23:23
04:45:17
01:17:46
05:41:17
00:56:00
05:58:12
00:16:55
06:25:27
00:27:15
06:35:06
00:09:39
2nd Christopher Jones & Brendon Bolland
 
M 06:36:17 01:06:11
01:06:11
01:47:08
00:40:57
02:58:00
01:10:52
03:21:54
00:23:54
04:31:20
01:09:26
05:43:16
01:11:56
06:00:15
00:16:59
06:24:45
00:24:30
06:36:17
00:11:32
3rd Andrew Llewellyn & Sarah O'Neil
 
MIX 06:55:37 01:01:20
01:01:20
01:56:00
00:54:40
03:14:29
01:18:29
03:31:06
00:16:37
04:52:51
01:21:45
05:58:06
01:05:15
06:16:27
00:18:21
06:45:19
00:28:52
06:55:37
00:10:18
4th Simon Wurr & Mark Tuckett
 
M 07:10:31 01:18:44
01:18:44
02:08:30
00:49:46
03:26:58
01:18:28
03:50:11
00:23:13
05:10:10
01:19:59
06:07:08
00:56:58
06:29:57
00:22:49
07:01:01
00:31:04
07:10:31
00:09:30
5th Matt Beresford & Jim Loudon
 
MV 07:28:52 01:14:57
01:14:57
02:03:38
00:48:41
03:23:06
01:19:28
03:43:28
00:20:22
04:56:06
01:12:38
06:19:24
01:23:18
06:42:12
00:22:48
07:16:47
00:34:35
07:28:52
00:12:05
6th Steve Hinshelwood & Russ Ladkin
 
MV 07:31:55 01:06:37
01:06:37
01:53:42
00:47:05
03:12:17
01:18:35
03:36:46
00:24:29
04:57:33
01:20:47
06:16:51
01:19:18
06:41:29
00:24:38
07:18:11
00:36:42
07:31:55
00:13:44
7th Matthew Lawson & Dave Austin
 
M 07:34:00 01:10:23
01:10:23
02:01:30
00:51:07
03:21:10
01:19:40
03:45:11
00:24:01
05:04:46
01:19:35
06:18:32
01:13:46
06:47:39
00:29:07
07:20:48
00:33:09
07:34:00
00:13:12
8th Bryan Carr & Jon Whilock
 
MV 08:33:12 01:21:54
01:21:54
02:23:02
01:01:08
03:44:50
01:21:48
04:34:26
00:49:36
05:52:07
01:17:41
07:20:32
01:28:25
07:45:37
00:25:05
08:22:11
00:36:34
08:33:12
00:11:01
9th Martin Sleath & David Sleath
 
MV 08:51:57 01:25:37
01:25:37
02:29:56
01:04:19
04:09:03
01:39:07
04:32:49
00:23:46
06:05:38
01:32:49
07:27:11
01:21:33
07:58:50
00:31:39
08:37:05
00:38:15
08:51:57
00:14:52
10th Allan Cox & David Hindley
 
MV 09:37:33 01:28:33
01:28:33
02:41:27
01:12:54
04:32:42
01:51:15
05:01:48
00:29:06
07:01:35
01:59:47
08:21:54
01:20:19
08:47:56
00:26:02
09:25:09
00:37:13
09:37:33
00:12:24
11th Chris Baynham-Hughes & Martin Wilcock
 
M 09:46:46 01:08:59
01:08:59
02:08:22
00:59:23
04:37:35
02:29:13
05:01:28
00:23:53
06:49:35
01:48:07
07:55:53
01:06:18
09:03:36
01:07:43
09:35:06
00:31:30
09:46:46
00:11:40
12th Sean Dolan & Susan Dolan
 
MIXV 09:55:47 01:21:33
01:21:33
02:24:19
01:02:46
04:14:17
01:49:58
04:48:50
00:34:33
06:46:22
01:57:32
08:29:44
01:43:22
09:04:39
00:34:55
09:42:12
00:37:33
09:55:47
00:13:35
13th Brian Reynolds & Jon Lumb
 
M 10:51:34 01:20:13
01:20:13
02:19:42
00:59:29
04:29:28
02:09:46
05:16:01
00:46:33
07:17:42
02:01:41
09:21:25
02:03:43
09:55:17
00:33:52
10:34:45
00:39:28
10:51:34
00:16:49
14th Ian Page & Nicholas Charlesworth
 
MV 11:51:17 01:49:53
01:49:53
03:12:51
01:22:58
05:03:36
01:50:45
05:51:17
00:47:41
08:07:37
02:16:20
09:59:38
01:52:01
10:35:23
00:35:45
11:13:20
00:37:57
11:51:17
00:37:57
dns rtd Gregory Crowley & Mark Spendlove
 
M  
-----

-----

-----

-----

-----

-----

-----

-----
-----
-----
dns rtd Roy Silver & Steve Harris
 
MV  
-----

-----

-----

-----

-----

-----

-----

-----
-----
-----