Wansfell

...return to index

Pos Name Category Time Vet Min/Hr Vet Time
1st Chris Rhodes & Mike Rhodes M 03:33:15      
2nd Tim Stevenson & Rebecca Stevenson MIX 03:34:27      
3rd Simon Theobald & Matthew Theobald M 03:41:59      
4th Kenny Leitch & Matthew Leitch M 03:46:22      
5th Brian Robbins & Ashley Wager MV 03:48:08 119 15 02:51:06
6th Stephen Pearson & Tim Roe MV 03:59:35 91 1 03:55:35
7th Robin Sanderson & Shayda Sanderson MIX 04:01:27      
8th Mary Hazzard & Ian Hazzard MIXV 04:04:28 90 1 04:00:24
9th Steve Clawson & Allan Yeomans MV 04:05:36 94 3 03:53:19
10th Charles Walton & James Walton M 04:06:49      
11th Barry Edwards & Sarah Edwards MIX 04:09:33      
12th Andrew Nevill & William Nevill M 04:19:35      
13th Ian Ford & Acacia Ford MIX 04:21:50      
14th Jonathan Hobbs & Conor Hobbs M 04:22:39      
15th Andy Beanland & Rachel Beanland MIX 04:23:14      
16th John Mills & Laurence Parish M 04:25:13      
17th Andrew Powell & Emily Powell MIX 04:26:00      
18th Martin Stork & Jamie Fairfull M 04:30:33      
19th Michelle Spencer & Joanne Wilson F 04:32:21      
20th Jim Donohoe & Ken Bridge MV 04:38:05 112 12 03:42:28
21st Darren Baker & Elaine Sutton MIX 04:38:40      
22nd Darren Fry & James Spencer M 04:39:24      
23rd Vicki Hasaballa & Steve Phillips MIXV 04:43:35 99 5 04:19:57
24th Alan Hutchinson & Michael McIver M 04:44:39      
25th Les Thurston & Chris Brolly MV 04:48:55 113 12 03:51:08
26th Tim Martland & Rosie Martland MIX 04:49:50      
27th Barney Poulton & James Thompson M 04:55:51      
28th Jacques Hugo & Shahid Mohammed M 04:57:53      
29th David McLeod & Joesph McLeod M 04:58:38      
30th Simon Crocker & Jane Crocker MIX 04:59:54      
31st Stevven Olive & Christopher Rogers MV 05:01:27 94 3 04:46:23
32nd Graham Robson & Steven Duncan M 05:03:22      
33rd Laurie Miller-Cook & David Markham M 05:07:05      
34th Andrea Simpson & Richard Mcguinness MIX 05:07:35      
35th Phil James & Melanie Haughan MIXV 05:09:06 93 2 04:58:48
36th Claire Leitch & Jack Leitch MIX 05:10:42      
37th Andrew Tindal & Ben Tindal M 05:12:48      
38th Edward Brown & Robert Foote M 05:14:19      
39th Andrew Bonnett & Phil Baptie M 05:15:45      
40th Simon Jones & Verity Jones MIX 05:17:17      
41st Craig Miller & Samuel Ware M 05:18:04      
42nd James Edgar & Charles Edgar M 05:20:07      
43rd James Ford & Robert Ford M 05:22:32      
44th Annemieke Nelis & Alison Scott FV 05:22:51 100 6 04:50:34
45th William Shaw & Tony Hewitson M 05:25:35      
46th Alistair Pooler & Mark Beecher M 05:29:14      
47th Lucy Wiegand & Philip Wiegand MIX 05:29:45      
48th Helen Topliss & Richard Topliss MIX 05:31:30      
49th David Parke & Melanie Padgham MIXV 05:31:34 112 12 04:25:15
50th Wendy Smith & William Hoon MIXV 05:33:50 90 1 05:28:16
51st James McAlpin & Terry O'connell MV 05:35:16 119 15 04:11:27
52nd= Derek Birtwhistle & Anna Birtwhistle MIX 05:37:07      
52nd= Allan Pollock & Peter Adams MV 05:37:07 115 13 04:24:04
54th Michael Pace & Steven Williams MV 05:38:14 100 6 05:04:25
55th Ann Mills & Louise Parish F 05:40:28      
56th Gill Godbold & Mary Fletcher FV 05:40:39 120 16 04:09:49
57th Jill Kisler & Alison Pattison F 05:42:07      
58th Val Johnson & Sue Russell FV 05:42:57 101 6 05:08:39
59th David Carney & Austen Carney M 05:43:39      
60th Paul Ramsden & Mary Trease MIX 05:44:18      
61st Gordon McKenzie & Ian Brook M 05:46:09      
62nd Philip Thompson & Keith Montgomery MV 05:48:23 133 22 03:40:39
63rd Ann Tarry & Denise Llewellyn-James FV 05:52:06 100 6 05:16:53
64th Anne Poole & John Windle MIXV 05:53:04 99 5 05:23:39
65th Peter Murphy & Joanne Murphy MIXV 05:53:22 91 1 05:47:29
66th Mark Rawlinson & Gabriel Rawlinson MIX 05:54:06      
67th Bethan Louise Burke & Victoria Upton F 05:55:45      
68th Linda Collison & Cherry Fryer FV 05:59:02 116 14 04:35:16
69th Francis Gale & Nicholas Gale M 05:59:13      
70th Chris Holah & Sam Holah M 05:59:14      
71st Ken Robbins & Helen Robbins MIXV 05:59:40 122 17 04:17:46
72nd Matthew Bray & Adrian Steel M 06:00:13      
73rd Sally Close & Barry Close MIXV 06:01:53 92 2 05:49:49
74th Mary Ostle & Rebecca Fryer FV 06:02:47 104 8 05:14:25
75th Karen Mavin & Emma Good F 06:03:29      
76th Susan MacGregor & Philip Mitchell MIXV 06:03:49 112 12 04:51:03
77th Chris Johnson & John Leigh MV 06:04:46 113 12 04:51:49
78th Mark Jarrett & Simon Joesbury M 06:08:49      
79th Erich Kadow & Tony George MV 06:09:52 101 6 05:32:53
80th Beverley Hall & Julie Calkin F 06:10:25      
81st Simon Nolan & Frederick Nolan MV 06:13:57 95 3 05:55:15
82nd Cecilia Emery & Susan Baker FV 06:17:28 111 11 05:08:16
83rd Jonathan Kisler & Joshua Kisler M 06:21:59      
84th Mandy Bonthrone & Simon Lee MIXV 06:23:16 98 5 05:51:20
85th Colin Manning & Ray Gill M 06:24:32      
86th Stuart Keith Wilkinson & Kirsty Wilkinson MIX 06:25:03      
87th Matthew Chenery & Marina Mellor MIX 06:25:24      
88th Gale McNiff & David Thompson MIXV 06:27:26 106 9 05:29:19
89th Bill Eastham & Terry Young MV 06:30:57 97 4 06:04:53
90th Sarah Evered & Helen Mulhall F 06:31:18      
91st Heath Reilly & Martin Haigh MV 06:32:38 104 8 05:40:17
92nd Barbara Maudsley & John Shaughnessy MIXV 06:35:42 101 6 05:56:08
93rd Colin Tanner & Wayne Renshaw MV 06:36:46 105 8 05:43:52
94th John Hicks & Henry Minorczyk MV 06:43:09 123 17 04:48:55
95th Daniel Badcock & Anna Mason MIX 06:46:12      
96th Jane Porteous & Shirley White FV 06:49:25 103 7 06:01:39
97th Katharine Horder & Paul Horder MIXV 06:52:20 119 15 05:09:15
98th Tracey Cooper & Carole Weaving FV 07:02:58 94 3 06:41:49
99th Anne Jago & Sue Bicknell FV 07:13:34 134 23 04:27:22
100th Philip McGlincy & Paul Bevan M 07:20:59      
101st Linda Huxley & Penny Herbert FV 07:24:33 100 6 06:40:06
102nd Grahame James & Nigel James MV 07:29:35 125 18 05:14:43
103rd David Waistell & Beverley Jones MIXV 07:45:31 103 7 06:51:12
104th Lisa Broadhead & Richard Broadhead MIXV 07:48:27 95 3 07:25:02
105th John Michael Woodcock & Sheelagh Woodcock MIXV 07:50:27 120 16 05:45:00
106th David Machin & Lesley Watson MIX 07:54:35      
107th Glenda Moore & Caroline Craig FV 08:05:02 106 9 06:52:17
108th Kathy Tytler & Judy Hicks FV 09:12:57 113 12 07:22:22
109th Judith Sutherland & Estelle Lee FV 10:31:50 103 7 09:18:07
dns rtd Paul Ames & Harriet Ames MIX        
dns rtd Ian Newton & Matthew Newton M        
m4 Christopher Moxon & Christopher Jones M 03:56:22      
m2-9 Peter White & John Starkey MV 05:08:01 139 25 02:59:41
m2 m8-9 Andy Hayes & Nigel Grey MV 07:27:26 95 3 07:05:04
m7-9 Anthony Hatfield & Luke Hatfield MV 07:49:37 90 1 07:41:47