Split times for Bowfell

...return to index

Pos Name Category Time 1 (149) Stream Bend 2 (114) Reentrant 3 (150) Stream Jct 4 (132) Small Tarn 5 (140) Stream Bend 6 (130) Boulder (F2) Finish
1st Nicholas Barber & Wil Spain
 
M 03:49:16 00:48:39
00:48:39
00:59:51
00:11:12
01:17:40
00:17:49
02:37:06
01:19:26
03:06:49
00:29:43
03:39:09
00:32:20
03:49:16
00:10:07
2nd Robert Carter & Phil Vincent
 
M 03:57:56 00:47:07
00:47:07
00:57:21
00:10:14
01:16:11
00:18:50
02:39:40
01:23:29
03:09:43
00:30:03
03:43:26
00:33:43
03:57:56
00:14:30
3rd Kate Simpson & Dan Hughes
 
MIX 04:11:13 00:50:18
00:50:18
01:00:28
00:10:10
01:20:43
00:20:15
02:45:53
01:25:10
03:18:58
00:33:05
03:57:57
00:38:59
04:11:13
00:13:16
4th Mark Diplock & Colin Brearley
 
M 04:13:27 00:51:05
00:51:05
01:03:40
00:12:35
01:22:29
00:18:49
02:54:49
01:32:20
03:26:37
00:31:48
03:59:05
00:32:28
04:13:27
00:14:22
5th Lewis Taylor & Jonny Malley
 
M 04:14:48 00:43:29
00:43:29
00:53:08
00:09:39
01:15:11
00:22:03
02:39:36
01:24:25
03:22:17
00:42:41
04:04:22
00:42:05
04:14:48
00:10:26
6th Maurice Musson & Stephen Martin
 
MV 04:15:30 00:53:56
00:53:56
01:05:06
00:11:10
01:26:40
00:21:34
02:59:00
01:32:20
03:32:12
00:33:12
04:02:08
00:29:56
04:15:30
00:13:22
7th William Hancock & Robert Hicks
 
M 04:18:06 00:47:58
00:47:58
00:59:45
00:11:47
01:17:54
00:18:09
02:40:29
01:22:35
03:07:43
00:27:14
04:04:14
00:56:31
04:18:06
00:13:52
8th Alan Gilkison & Richard Lang
 
M 04:23:32 00:50:06
00:50:06
01:01:57
00:11:51
01:21:02
00:19:05
03:03:54
01:42:52
03:33:01
00:29:07
04:10:42
00:37:41
04:23:32
00:12:50
9th Lawrence Jones & Alan Duncan
 
MV 04:29:20 00:53:42
00:53:42
01:05:30
00:11:48
01:26:15
00:20:45
03:13:37
01:47:22
03:45:49
00:32:12
04:16:28
00:30:39
04:29:20
00:12:52
10th Neil Brammer & Lee Langdon
 
MV 04:29:36 00:53:41
00:53:41
01:04:15
00:10:34
01:25:30
00:21:15
02:55:35
01:30:05
03:28:13
00:32:38
04:15:54
00:47:41
04:29:36
00:13:42
11th Adam Spiller & Richard Vecqueray
 
M 04:37:05 00:54:03
00:54:03
01:05:46
00:11:43
01:28:28
00:22:42
02:56:29
01:28:01
03:31:08
00:34:39
04:23:26
00:52:18
04:37:05
00:13:39
12th Steven O'Keeffe & Jenny Russell
 
MIX 04:39:09 00:55:20
00:55:20
01:08:43
00:13:23
01:29:51
00:21:08
03:04:46
01:34:55
03:37:50
00:33:04
04:22:05
00:44:15
04:39:09
00:17:04
13th Keith Moss & Ian Sillett
 
M 04:42:31 00:52:24
00:52:24
01:04:04
00:11:40
01:25:04
00:21:00
02:52:44
01:27:40
03:23:05
00:30:21
04:19:46
00:56:41
04:42:31
00:22:45
14th Jonathan Naylor & Neill Hughes
 
M 04:43:36 00:49:06
00:49:06
00:59:25
00:10:19
01:20:03
00:20:38
02:51:14
01:31:11
03:24:35
00:33:21
04:22:20
00:57:45
04:43:36
00:21:16
15th Marc Woodall & Jonny Muir
 
M 04:49:46 00:56:59
00:56:59
01:09:15
00:12:16
01:31:27
00:22:12
03:15:46
01:44:19
03:51:56
00:36:10
04:37:33
00:45:37
04:49:46
00:12:13
16th Malcolm Rudge & Gary Walton
 
M 04:50:57 00:54:17
00:54:17
01:06:41
00:12:24
01:26:57
00:20:16
03:06:12
01:39:15
03:39:46
00:33:34
04:36:47
00:57:01
04:50:57
00:14:10
17th Tim Beale & William Owen
 
M 04:53:21 00:52:40
00:52:40
01:06:45
00:14:05
01:27:04
00:20:19
03:11:11
01:44:07
03:45:28
00:34:17
04:39:11
00:53:43
04:53:21
00:14:10
18th Julia Nolan & Helen Barnett
 
F 05:01:29 00:54:11
00:54:11
01:07:10
00:12:59
01:33:35
00:26:25
03:13:12
01:39:37
03:47:13
00:34:01
04:44:25
00:57:12
05:01:29
00:17:04
19th Lizi Precious & David Burckett-St-Laurent
 
MIX 05:02:35 00:55:33
00:55:33
01:09:04
00:13:31
01:33:36
00:24:32
03:13:14
01:39:38
03:48:18
00:35:04
04:47:12
00:58:54
05:02:35
00:15:23
20th Barry McElearney & Graham Cleminson
 
M 05:03:46 00:52:00
00:52:00
01:12:23
00:20:23
01:31:37
00:19:14
03:15:06
01:43:29
03:46:08
00:31:02
04:51:04
01:04:56
05:03:46
00:12:42
21st Nick Leach & Robin Spacie
 
M 05:03:51 00:54:43
00:54:43
01:07:42
00:12:59
01:27:49
00:20:07
03:15:45
01:47:56
03:51:35
00:35:50
04:49:43
00:58:08
05:03:51
00:14:08
22nd Mark Bevan & Michael Mattison
 
MV 05:04:08 01:02:00
01:02:00
01:15:06
00:13:06
01:38:13
00:23:07
03:23:12
01:44:59
03:55:00
00:31:48
04:47:58
00:52:58
05:04:08
00:16:10
23rd Paul Clavey & Sally Ward
 
MIXV 05:04:41 00:51:58
00:51:58
01:06:57
00:14:59
01:52:29
00:45:32
03:27:28
01:34:59
04:10:24
00:42:56
04:52:03
00:41:39
05:04:41
00:12:38
24th Andrew Dziemian & Halina Clare
 
MIX 05:06:17 00:55:10
00:55:10
01:09:50
00:14:40
01:32:31
00:22:41
03:15:47
01:43:16
03:51:18
00:35:31
04:51:42
01:00:24
05:06:17
00:14:35
25th Sam Scott & Paul Scott
 
MIX 05:13:53 00:52:41
00:52:41
01:13:23
00:20:42
01:36:26
00:23:03
03:15:23
01:38:57
03:45:48
00:30:25
04:58:22
01:12:34
05:13:53
00:15:31
26th Michael Bridge & Roy Scott
 
M 05:18:42 00:59:27
00:59:27
01:12:43
00:13:16
01:35:09
00:22:26
03:32:43
01:57:34
04:15:58
00:43:15
05:05:01
00:49:03
05:18:42
00:13:41
27th Sarah Jones & Angela Sykes
 
FV 05:20:48 00:55:51
00:55:51
01:09:31
00:13:40
01:31:38
00:22:07
03:26:29
01:54:51
04:02:27
00:35:58
05:06:23
01:03:56
05:20:48
00:14:25
28th Simon Caldwell & Carmen Elphick
 
MIX 05:22:54 01:02:50
01:02:50
01:18:11
00:15:21
01:46:57
00:28:46
03:39:08
01:52:11
04:20:14
00:41:06
05:05:57
00:45:43
05:22:54
00:16:57
29th David Large & Peter Carter
 
MV 05:37:01 00:57:20
00:57:20
01:11:11
00:13:51
01:40:28
00:29:17
03:44:09
02:03:41
04:28:07
00:43:58
05:22:45
00:54:38
05:37:01
00:14:16
30th Rob Harper & Andrew Bedwell
 
M 05:37:10 00:57:47
00:57:47
01:16:52
00:19:05
02:07:30
00:50:38
03:58:40
01:51:10
04:32:14
00:33:34
05:23:34
00:51:20
05:37:10
00:13:36
31st Kevin Gooch & Rachael Gooch
 
MIXV 05:54:41 01:00:46
01:00:46
01:20:40
00:19:54
01:44:11
00:23:31
03:48:43
02:04:32
04:26:36
00:37:53
05:37:42
01:11:06
05:54:41
00:16:59
32nd Jim Hill & Kate North
 
MIX 06:05:00 00:59:33
00:59:33
01:17:27
00:17:54
01:46:30
00:29:03
04:00:46
02:14:16
04:45:17
00:44:31
05:50:00
01:04:43
06:05:00
00:15:00
33rd Antony Rose & Nigel How
 
M 06:25:38 00:58:37
00:58:37
01:17:00
00:18:23
01:45:44
00:28:44
04:06:09
02:20:25
04:51:10
00:45:01
06:06:55
01:15:45
06:25:38
00:18:43
34th Will Marr & Nick Marr
 
MV 06:41:17 01:05:22
01:05:22
01:23:36
00:18:14
02:00:48
00:37:12
04:28:16
02:27:28
05:20:45
00:52:29
06:23:17
01:02:32
06:41:17
00:18:00
rtd Kristian Turner & Dave Cobley
 
M  
-----

-----

-----

-----

-----

-----
-----
-----
rtd Nick Ogden & Mark Ogden
 
MV  
-----

-----

-----

-----

-----

-----
-----
-----
rtd Matthew Kowalski-Hicks & Rose Thompson
 
MIXV  
-----

-----

-----

-----

-----

-----
-----
-----
m4-6 Adam Thickett & Stuart Little
 
M 05:08:14 00:59:21
00:59:21
01:40:58
00:41:37
03:06:47
01:25:49

-----

-----

-----
05:08:14
-----