Harter Fell

...return to index

Pos Name Category Time Vet Min/Hr Vet Time
1st Hazel Tant & Joe Farnell MIX 03:45:36      
2nd Margaret Mackenzie & Mhairi Mackenzie F 03:49:58      
3rd Keith Masson & Alistair Masson M 03:51:45      
4th Claire Prosser & Claire Searle F 04:04:55      
5th Mick Loftus & Ronan Loftus M 04:10:26      
6th Alison Harding & Bryony Harding F 04:17:04      
7th Alan Whelan & Harry Whelan M 04:20:27      
8th Mark Leather & Tom Leather M 04:23:45      
9th Andy Porter & Kate Porter MIX 04:25:29      
10th Ian Curtis & Paul Curtis M 04:25:34      
11th Christopher Morton & Simon Griffiths M 04:28:55      
12th Peter Bowles & Gabriel Curry M 04:28:58      
13th Nick Burton & Mike King-Harmes King-Harmes MV 04:29:30 91 1 04:25:01
14th Stephanie French & Samuel Smith MIX 04:29:35      
15th Jamie Dale & John O'Dwyer M 04:30:48      
16th Tim Miller & Dan Miller M 04:31:18      
17th Kevin Marshall & Aaron Boylan M 04:31:25      
18th Christopher Hicks & Dale Rodgers M 04:34:40      
19th David Fletcher & Colin Godbold MV 04:36:40 117 14 03:32:07
20th Rachel Findlay-Robinson & Ingrid Franklin F 04:38:42      
21st Matthew Allen & Cathryn Scott MIX 04:39:12      
22nd Helen Ashton & Ruth Hambleton F 04:39:37      
23rd Martin Skinner & Susan Skinner MIXV 04:39:46 95 3 04:25:47
24th Lindsay Palmer & Pauline Miller FV 04:40:08 94 3 04:26:08
25th Nadine Clark & Andrew Clark MIXV 04:41:50 97 4 04:23:03
26th Tony Conway & Mich Hardie MV 04:42:23 95 3 04:28:16
27th Jules Barrett & Molly Gorman MIX 04:43:09      
28th Sue Roberts & Annie Roberts F 04:43:13      
29th Pete Mitchell & Phil Worrall M 04:43:26      
30th Christopher Calow & Edward Calow M 04:44:13      
31st Keith Wall & Amanda Newham MIX 04:44:41      
32nd Trevor Brewster & Simon Miles MV 04:45:26 114 13 03:43:35
33rd Jayne Sales & Dan Findlay-Robinson MIX 04:45:36      
34th Tom Woodman & Becki Tucker MIX 04:46:37      
35th Matt Hannam & Jack Hannam M 04:47:30      
36th Jonathan May & Colin Bergstrand MV 04:47:31 98 5 04:23:33
37th Chris Beaven & Thomas Beaven M 04:47:32      
38th Graham Brown & Ivan Shipley MV 04:48:12 98 5 04:24:11
n/c Derek Graves & Sue Graves MIXV 04:50:25 130 21 03:08:46
39th John Robinson & Ray Collins MV 04:51:03 118 15 03:38:17
40th Sean Williams & Elizabeth Williams MIX 04:52:50      
41st Andrew Hunt & Graham Dale MV 04:52:52 95 3 04:38:13
42nd Richard Dickinson & Robert McHarry MV 04:53:07 101 6 04:23:48
43rd Martin Egan & Roger Sutton MV 04:54:16 97 4 04:34:39
44th Nicholas Bowden & Philip Cooper MV 04:56:08 107 9 04:11:43
45th Stuart Woodhead & Geoff Dimelow MV 04:56:50 115 13 03:52:31
46th Jonathan Syred & David Mycock M 04:57:26      
47th Breton Holdsworth & Douglas Service M 04:59:25      
48th Alan Peel & Tom Peel M 05:00:29      
49th Philip Broughton & Clive Callard MV 05:01:07 116 14 03:50:51
50th Ian Sayer & Tim Houlder MV 05:01:16 116 14 03:50:58
51st Michael King & Oliver King M 05:01:31      
52nd Charles Baillie & Sarah Kellett MIX 05:03:47      
53rd Peter Mason & Brenden Cradden MV 05:05:27 134 23 03:08:22
54th Chris Little & Justin Johnston M 05:05:43      
55th Jonny Callard & Myles O'Keefe M 05:06:23      
56th John Kirkham & Claire Kirkham MIXV 05:08:51 94 3 04:53:24
57th Duncan Rimmer & Neil Munro MV 05:10:01 94 3 04:54:31
58th Lisa Whetter & Sue Woods F 05:10:40      
59th Steve Milner & Anne Milner MIXV 05:13:59 95 3 04:58:17
60th Stuart Hunter & Morag Hunter MIXV 05:16:15 90 1 05:10:59
61st Alistair McCaig & Simon Woodrow MV 05:16:24 94 3 05:00:35
62nd Jamie Clayton & Mark Bridge M 05:16:46      
63rd James Wilson & Benjamin Wilson M 05:17:08      
64th Helena Burrows & Oliver Burrows MIXV 05:18:29 123 17 03:48:15
65th Eleanor Woods & Richard Alderton MIX 05:19:48      
66th Steven Pilkington & Mike Chambers MV 05:20:51 106 9 04:32:43
67th James Ewin & David Clifford M 05:21:52      
68th Gavin Long & Steve White M 05:22:26      
69th Laurie Parmenter & Ali Parmenter MIXV 05:22:37 96 4 05:01:07
70th Peter McDaid & Alice Ely MIX 05:23:18      
71st Simon Oxley & Elizabeth Oxley MIX 05:26:08      
72nd Peter Chantry & Jonathan Griffiths MV 05:29:13 90 1 05:23:44
73rd Mark Edwards & Bref O'Rourke MV 05:31:33 114 13 04:19:43
74th Robin Wilson & Michael Merritt MV 05:33:49 108 10 04:38:11
75th Andrew Westby & Timothy Westby M 05:43:04      
76th John Burt & Esther Burt MIX 05:45:01      
77th Peter Wilson & Ben Wilson M 05:45:34      
n/c Curtis Young & Seth Harris M 05:50:44      
78th Neil Bausor & Steve Hemmings MV 05:51:19 110 11 04:46:55
79th Richard Greenep & Helen Greenep MIXV 05:51:54 90 1 05:46:02
80th David Wilson & Kate Wilson MIX 05:52:11      
81st Hans Rutlin & James Cunningham M 05:58:04      
82nd Brian Palmer & Jeff Slater MV 05:59:26 106 9 05:05:31
83rd Roger Robb & Eleanor Munro MIXV 06:02:42 115 13 04:44:07
84th Gabriella Walsh & Sarah Jenkins FV 06:06:38 93 2 05:54:25
85th Michael Burgess & Verna Burgess MIXV 06:07:43 99 5 05:37:04
86th Derek Goodchild & Michael Letheren MV 06:12:16 124 18 04:20:35
87th Joanne Allin & Ian Flint MIX 06:12:22      
88th Anne Eldred & John Eldred MIXV 06:13:26 107 9 05:17:25
89th Andrew Currie & Lawrence Jackson MV 06:13:47 113 12 04:59:02
90th John Ellaby & Karen Ellaby MIX 06:13:51      
91st Malcolm Ruckledge & Angela Ruckledge MIXV 06:14:22 133 22 03:57:06
92nd Andrew Wingham & James Wingham M 06:15:05      
93rd Antony Clark & Jan Clark MIXV 06:17:51 91 1 06:11:33
94th Nick Gompertz & Simon Gompertz MV 06:22:32 91 1 06:16:09
95th Kevin Johnston & Chris Parry M 06:23:19      
96th George Lewis & Saleem Nujjoo M 06:28:41      
97th Steven Hunt & Ian James MV 06:33:03 93 2 06:19:57
98th Sian Calow & Caroline Gregson FV 06:34:51 99 5 06:01:57
99th Richard Bartlett & Miranda Bartlett MIXV 06:37:54 116 14 05:05:03
100th Patrick Austin & Mark Newell MV 06:43:30 98 5 06:09:53
101st Lorna Hewitt & Sheena Cottam F 06:43:42      
102nd Huw Williams & Andy Sworn MV 06:46:41 98 5 06:12:48
103rd John Harrison & Anne Tynegate MIXV 06:48:23 115 13 05:19:54
104th Fiona Wilson & Mike Solomon MIXV 06:50:33 118 15 05:07:55
105th Cath Proffitt & Rose Carnochan F 06:51:12      
106th Barry Grantham & Marion Higgins MIXV 06:53:16 125 18 04:49:17
107th Rebecca Perring & Alison Stewart FV 06:55:33 94 3 06:34:46
108th Ian Wells & Hilary Wells MIXV 07:01:09 91 1 06:54:08
109th John Beasty & Frazer Beasty M 07:03:45      
110th Keith Davis & Diana Ronald MIX 07:04:45      
111th Chris Rowden & Simon Brown M 07:09:33      
112th Anne Haslam & James Holt MIX 07:23:30      
113th Jim Binks & Phillip Rance MV 07:24:34 129 20 04:56:23
114th Katarzyna Burdzy & Teresa Baverstock F 07:33:10      
115th Nina Robb & Yolanda Spooner F 07:36:08      
116th Ines Braun & Andrew Bolt MIXV 07:49:02 92 2 07:33:24
117th David Sedgley & Gail Kalsi MIXV 07:49:08 126 19 05:20:34
118th Jill Holliday & Rebecca Carlton F 07:49:22      
rtd Rob Sneyd & Sarah Middleton MIXV   113 12  
rtd Paul Carmichael & Stuart North M        
m3-10 Graham Raymond & Michael Raymond M 04:55:11      
m5-10 Jill Croskell & Richard Smith MIXV 05:01:32 107 9 04:16:18
m3 m7 m9 Michael Baldwin & Chris Baldwin MV 06:10:02 92 2 05:57:42
m4-7 m9 Jason Coombes & Christian Perks M 06:34:50