...return to index

Pos Name Category Time Vet Min/Hr Vet Time
1st Peter Mason & Brenden Cradden MV 05:05:27 134 23 03:08:22
n/c Derek Graves & Sue Graves MIXV 04:50:25 130 21 03:08:46
2nd David Fletcher & Colin Godbold MV 04:36:40 117 14 03:32:07
3rd John Robinson & Ray Collins MV 04:51:03 118 15 03:38:17
4th Trevor Brewster & Simon Miles MV 04:45:26 114 13 03:43:35
5th Helena Burrows & Oliver Burrows MIXV 05:18:29 123 17 03:48:15
6th Philip Broughton & Clive Callard MV 05:01:07 116 14 03:50:51
7th Ian Sayer & Tim Houlder MV 05:01:16 116 14 03:50:58
8th Stuart Woodhead & Geoff Dimelow MV 04:56:50 115 13 03:52:31
9th Malcolm Ruckledge & Angela Ruckledge MIXV 06:14:22 133 22 03:57:06
10th Nicholas Bowden & Philip Cooper MV 04:56:08 107 9 04:11:43
11th Mark Edwards & Bref O'Rourke MV 05:31:33 114 13 04:19:43
12th Derek Goodchild & Michael Letheren MV 06:12:16 124 18 04:20:35
13th Nadine Clark & Andrew Clark MIXV 04:41:50 97 4 04:23:03
14th Jonathan May & Colin Bergstrand MV 04:47:31 98 5 04:23:33
15th Richard Dickinson & Robert McHarry MV 04:53:07 101 6 04:23:48
16th Graham Brown & Ivan Shipley MV 04:48:12 98 5 04:24:11
17th Nick Burton & Mike King-Harmes King-Harmes MV 04:29:30 91 1 04:25:01
18th Martin Skinner & Susan Skinner MIXV 04:39:46 95 3 04:25:47
19th Lindsay Palmer & Pauline Miller FV 04:40:08 94 3 04:26:08
20th Tony Conway & Mich Hardie MV 04:42:23 95 3 04:28:16
21st Steven Pilkington & Mike Chambers MV 05:20:51 106 9 04:32:43
22nd Martin Egan & Roger Sutton MV 04:54:16 97 4 04:34:39
23rd Robin Wilson & Michael Merritt MV 05:33:49 108 10 04:38:11
24th Andrew Hunt & Graham Dale MV 04:52:52 95 3 04:38:13
25th Roger Robb & Eleanor Munro MIXV 06:02:42 115 13 04:44:07
26th Neil Bausor & Steve Hemmings MV 05:51:19 110 11 04:46:55
27th Barry Grantham & Marion Higgins MIXV 06:53:16 125 18 04:49:17
28th John Kirkham & Claire Kirkham MIXV 05:08:51 94 3 04:53:24
29th Duncan Rimmer & Neil Munro MV 05:10:01 94 3 04:54:31
30th Jim Binks & Phillip Rance MV 07:24:34 129 20 04:56:23
31st Steve Milner & Anne Milner MIXV 05:13:59 95 3 04:58:17
32nd Andrew Currie & Lawrence Jackson MV 06:13:47 113 12 04:59:02
33rd Alistair McCaig & Simon Woodrow MV 05:16:24 94 3 05:00:35
34th Laurie Parmenter & Ali Parmenter MIXV 05:22:37 96 4 05:01:07
35th Richard Bartlett & Miranda Bartlett MIXV 06:37:54 116 14 05:05:03
36th Brian Palmer & Jeff Slater MV 05:59:26 106 9 05:05:31
37th Fiona Wilson & Mike Solomon MIXV 06:50:33 118 15 05:07:55
38th Stuart Hunter & Morag Hunter MIXV 05:16:15 90 1 05:10:59
39th Anne Eldred & John Eldred MIXV 06:13:26 107 9 05:17:25
40th John Harrison & Anne Tynegate MIXV 06:48:23 115 13 05:19:54
41st David Sedgley & Gail Kalsi MIXV 07:49:08 126 19 05:20:34
42nd Peter Chantry & Jonathan Griffiths MV 05:29:13 90 1 05:23:44
43rd Michael Burgess & Verna Burgess MIXV 06:07:43 99 5 05:37:04
44th Richard Greenep & Helen Greenep MIXV 05:51:54 90 1 05:46:02
45th Gabriella Walsh & Sarah Jenkins FV 06:06:38 93 2 05:54:25
46th Sian Calow & Caroline Gregson FV 06:34:51 99 5 06:01:57
47th Patrick Austin & Mark Newell MV 06:43:30 98 5 06:09:53
48th Antony Clark & Jan Clark MIXV 06:17:51 91 1 06:11:33
49th Huw Williams & Andy Sworn MV 06:46:41 98 5 06:12:48
50th Nick Gompertz & Simon Gompertz MV 06:22:32 91 1 06:16:09
51st Steven Hunt & Ian James MV 06:33:03 93 2 06:19:57
52nd Rebecca Perring & Alison Stewart FV 06:55:33 94 3 06:34:46
53rd Ian Wells & Hilary Wells MIXV 07:01:09 91 1 06:54:08
54th Ines Braun & Andrew Bolt MIXV 07:49:02 92 2 07:33:24
rtd Rob Sneyd & Sarah Middleton MIXV   113 12  
m5-10 Jill Croskell & Richard Smith MIXV 05:01:32 107 9 04:16:18
m3 m7 m9 Michael Baldwin & Chris Baldwin MV 06:10:02 92 2 05:57:42