Kirkfell

...return to index

Pos Name Category Time Vet Min/Hr Vet Time
1st Francis Shillitoe & Paul Gaines M 04:03:07      
2nd Seb Sillito & Robin Stones M 04:04:25      
3rd Kim Collison & Ally Love MIX 04:11:41      
4th Matthew Waters & Nathan Goffe M 04:14:10      
5th Nigel Beasant & Chris Wilcox MV 04:16:56 110 11 03:29:50
6th Patrick Brien & Sam Thomas M 04:18:09      
7th Charles Lloyd & Samuel Lloyd M 04:21:53      
8th Neil Weightman & Nick Lander MV 04:23:02 103 7 03:52:21
9th Kirsten Ramsay & Euan Lowe MIX 04:23:34      
10th Esther Gooch & Daniel Gooch MIX 04:25:18      
11th Ruth Batty & Betts Carl MIX 04:26:49      
12th Geoff Pettengell & Mark Cornes MV 04:27:27 92 2 04:18:32
13th David White & Kathleen Aubrey MIX 04:28:05      
14th Chris Naylor & Bethan Mason MIX 04:34:20      
15th Christopher Adams & Rob Snaith M 04:35:57      
16th Becky Kingdon & Tom Raftery MIX 04:36:04      
17th Alistair Powell & Ivan Teed M 04:36:26      
18th Toby White & Mike Ayers MV 04:36:45 106 9 03:55:14
19th Matthew Piff & Holder Duncan M 04:37:19      
20th Nick Dallimore & Caroline Dallimore MIXV 04:38:32 114 13 03:38:11
21st Bill Oxley & Esther Barratt MIX 04:40:41      
22nd John Taylor & David Spencer MV 04:42:23 91 1 04:37:41
23rd Jon Bale & Keith Covell MV 04:42:52 93 2 04:33:26
24th Peter Ward & John Ward M 04:43:11      
25th Crispin Flower & Naomi Law MIX 04:43:15      
26th Jonathan Nicholson & John Raho M 04:43:18      
27th Richard Cole & Ben Stocks M 04:43:20      
28th Pete Dodd & Alex Morales M 04:44:04      
29th Ben Cole & Chris Stirling M 04:44:19      
30th Graham Cooke & Paul Cooke M 04:45:21      
31st Nick Gallavin & Daniel Goodey M 04:46:45      
32nd Julian Parker & Daniel Stowers M 04:47:03      
33rd Clive Brown & Roy Parkinson MV 04:47:38 102 7 04:14:05
34th Richard Page & Rob Harwood M 04:47:47      
35th Rebekah Beadle & Carrie Beadle F 04:49:49      
36th Rob Bambrook & Dave Broadbent M 04:50:16      
37th Mike Harrison & Ange Jackson MIX 04:50:34      
38th Penny Collier & Sarah Broadhurst FV 04:52:12 90 1 04:47:20
39th Peter Bardsley & John Elliott M 04:52:56      
40th Nigel Priestley & Kevin Plummer MV 04:53:07 102 7 04:18:55
41st David Fountain & Tim Slater M 04:54:50      
42nd Ian Ankers & Alan Williams MV 04:56:21 117 14 03:47:12
43rd Bill Graham & Claire Graham MIXV 04:57:43 108 10 04:08:06
44th Ian Williamson & Mark Hardy MV 05:01:04 98 5 04:35:59
45th Zeke Dixon & Philip Dixon M 05:01:34      
46th Jackie Keasley & Jane Ashbrook F 05:02:12      
47th Edward Ingham & Outi Kamarainen MIX 05:02:28      
48th Will Bromwich & Tom Wilkins M 05:03:13      
49th Kevin Dews & Ian Jones MV 05:03:20 110 11 04:07:43
50th Jamie Windsor & David Powlesland M 05:03:38      
51st Katy Thompson & Alison Athroll FV 05:04:04 108 10 04:13:23
52nd Mark Scrutton & Mark Pyke MV 05:05:14 95 3 04:49:58
53rd Jonathan Pinch & Tim Downes MV 05:05:52 93 2 04:55:40
54th Chris King & David Gibson M 05:06:29      
55th Lorna Masterton & Tom Greig MIXV 05:07:37 105 8 04:26:36
56th John Booth & Andy Painter MV 05:08:32 101 6 04:37:41
57th Tracy Park & Mike Park MIXV 05:13:04 93 2 05:02:38
58th Matthew Ball & Mark Naylor M 05:16:04      
59th Russ Hilton & Jane Palmer MIX 05:17:58      
60th Phil Gray & Carl Henrickson M 05:19:55      
61st Sarah Fuller & Kate Boobyer F 05:20:19      
62nd Peter Amos & Steve Amos MV 05:21:39 112 12 04:17:19
63rd Clive Tant & Martin Sellens MV 05:23:22 117 14 04:07:55
64th Calum Pallister & Martin O'Reilly M 05:23:26      
65th Andrew Kitts & John Preston MV 05:24:37 95 3 05:08:23
66th Linda Murgatroyd & Elise Milnes FV 05:29:06 97 4 05:07:10
67th Mark Sammon & Albert Sunter MV 05:31:31 92 2 05:20:28
68th Cathy Sinclair & Moira Granger FV 05:38:52 96 4 05:16:17
69th Andy Howie & Lisa Bloor MIXV 05:42:18 104 8 04:56:40
70th Katherine Walker & Dan Walker MIX 05:43:39      
71st Jane Owen-Pam & Vikki Hughes F 05:48:34      
72nd David Wilson & Helen Wilson MIXV 06:08:30 103 7 05:25:31
73rd Warren Danby & Allan Danby M 06:11:35      
74th Jennifer Hopkins & Ros Baxter F 06:13:54      
75th Jeanette Sumler-Hutchinson & Ian Sumler-Hutchinson MIXV 06:19:38 95 3 06:00:39
76th John Stanford & Philip Green M 06:21:43      
77th Ruth Crewe & Anna Hirsch-Holland F 06:28:15      
78th James Renahan & Thomas Pott M 06:28:30      
79th Rosie Brocklebank & Vicky Brocklebank F 06:39:11      
80th John Sydenham & Peter Luckett MV 06:40:37 94 3 06:20:35
81st Chris Bourne & Lisa Graham MIX 07:01:57      
rtd Nigel Crompton & Pat Peers MIXV   101 6  
rtd Susan Howarth & Kim Braznell FV   107 9  
m4-8 Graham Johnson & Steve Bailey MV 04:03:18 91 1 03:59:15
m4-8 Michael Goodyer & Maggie Beggs MIXV 04:28:41 106 9 03:48:23
m3-8 Andrew Bidolak & Jon Hobday M 05:03:22      
m2-4 Marc Cooper & David Vickers M 05:44:30      
m5-8 Ian Turner & David Turner MV 06:08:05 94 3 05:49:41
m7 Katie Comer & Dave Backway MIX 07:14:56      
m7 Terence Oldham & Lorraine Gilson MIXV 07:15:09 109 10 06:02:38
dns m1-8 John Lyon & Stephen Lewis MV 11:20:10 109 10 09:26:48