Split times for Scafell

...return to index

Pos Name Category Time 1 (134) Stream Jct 2 (133) Stream Jct 3 (126) Stream Bend 4 (151) 2m Cairn 5 (125) Stream Bend 6 (135) Stream Jct 7 (117) Gate (F2) Finish
1st Christopher Jones & Brendon Bolland
 
M 04:16:41 07:20:38
07:20:38
00:51:41
-----
01:04:23
00:12:42
02:11:42
01:07:19
02:51:44
00:40:02
03:37:41
00:45:57
04:12:42
00:35:01
04:16:41
00:03:59
2nd Simon Wurr & Mark Tuckett
 
M 04:18:18 07:21:06
07:21:06
00:52:53
-----
01:05:19
00:12:26
02:18:03
01:12:44
02:54:59
00:36:56
03:42:45
00:47:46
04:15:25
00:32:40
04:18:18
00:02:53
3rd David Spence & Kevin Honeysett
 
M 04:33:15 07:21:07
07:21:07
00:52:23
-----
01:04:02
00:11:39
02:21:34
01:17:32
03:01:58
00:40:24
03:50:21
00:48:23
04:28:56
00:38:35
04:33:15
00:04:19
4th Steve Hinshelwood & Russ Ladkin
 
MV 04:35:54 07:24:09
07:24:09
00:57:31
-----
01:09:27
00:11:56
02:24:29
01:15:02
03:07:36
00:43:07
03:53:48
00:46:12
04:31:58
00:38:10
04:35:54
00:03:56
5th Bryan Carr & Jon Whilock
 
MV 04:45:04 07:25:24
07:25:24
00:58:25
-----
01:12:16
00:13:51
02:34:50
01:22:34
03:20:24
00:45:34
04:06:17
00:45:53
04:41:24
00:35:07
04:45:04
00:03:40
6th Matt Beresford & Jim Loudon
 
MV 04:45:46 07:23:56
07:23:56
01:01:00
-----
01:15:39
00:14:39
02:37:03
01:21:24
03:19:54
00:42:51
04:05:52
00:45:58
04:42:05
00:36:13
04:45:46
00:03:41
7th Matthew Lawson & Dave Austin
 
M 05:15:38 07:23:23
07:23:23
00:59:12
-----
01:11:58
00:12:46
02:27:04
01:15:06
03:11:33
00:44:29
04:28:37
01:17:04
05:11:37
00:43:00
05:15:38
00:04:01
8th Andrew Llewellyn & Sarah O'Neil
 
MIX 05:23:37 07:25:01
07:25:01
01:00:28
-----
01:42:25
00:41:57
03:01:44
01:19:19
03:45:30
00:43:46
04:36:39
00:51:09
05:19:12
00:42:33
05:23:37
00:04:25
9th Chris Baynham-Hughes & Martin Wilcock
 
M 05:55:30 07:26:09
07:26:09
01:00:08
-----
01:20:09
00:20:01
02:47:54
01:27:45
03:27:43
00:39:49
05:08:06
01:40:23
05:51:24
00:43:18
05:55:30
00:04:06
10th Martin Sleath & David Sleath
 
MV 06:21:09 07:29:58
07:29:58
01:09:17
-----
01:23:41
00:14:24
02:58:22
01:34:41
03:52:31
00:54:09
05:29:00
01:36:29
06:16:29
00:47:29
06:21:09
00:04:40
11th Ian Page & Nicholas Charlesworth
 
MV 06:42:37 07:34:39
07:34:39
01:14:10
-----
01:30:06
00:15:56
03:15:50
01:45:44
04:18:30
01:02:40
05:47:44
01:29:14
06:37:01
00:49:17
06:42:37
00:05:36
12th Allan Cox & David Hindley
 
MV 06:54:07 07:31:56
07:31:56
01:15:41
-----
01:31:35
00:15:54
03:14:57
01:43:22
04:07:53
00:52:56
05:55:08
01:47:15
06:49:57
00:54:49
06:54:07
00:04:10
13th Sean Dolan & Susan Dolan
 
MIXV 06:57:00 07:33:36
07:33:36
01:14:31
-----
01:30:36
00:16:05
03:16:17
01:45:41
04:19:58
01:03:41
05:57:42
01:37:44
06:52:38
00:54:56
06:57:00
00:04:22
m1-7 Brian Reynolds & Jon Lumb
 
M 04:37:40
-----

-----

-----

-----

-----

-----

-----
04:37:40
-----