Wansfell

...return to index

Pos Name Category Time Vet Min/Hr Vet Time
1st Chris Rhodes & Mike Rhodes M 03:25:49      
n/c Kenny Leitch & Matthew Leitch M 03:26:13      
2nd Tim Stevenson & Rebecca Stevenson MIX 03:31:46      
3rd Simon Theobald & Matthew Theobald M 03:32:02      
4th Christopher Moxon & Christopher Jones M 03:37:18      
5th Brian Robbins & Ashley Wager MV 03:37:34 119 15 02:43:11
6th Steve Clawson & Allan Yeomans MV 03:39:37 94 3 03:28:38
7th Andrew Nevill & William Nevill M 03:45:10      
8th Stevven Olive & Christopher Rogers MV 03:49:48 94 3 03:38:19
9th Darren Fry & James Spencer M 03:51:08      
10th Barry Edwards & Sarah Edwards MIX 03:55:54      
11th Andrew Tindal & Ben Tindal M 03:57:08      
12th Ian Ford & Acacia Ford MIX 03:58:19      
13th Michelle Spencer & Joanne Wilson F 03:58:41      
14th Phil James & Melanie Haughan MIXV 03:59:24 93 2 03:51:25
15th Edward Brown & Robert Foote M 03:59:52      
16th Andrew Powell & Emily Powell MIX 04:02:51      
17th Robin Sanderson & Shayda Sanderson MIX 04:03:19      
18th Andy Beanland & Rachel Beanland MIX 04:06:02      
19th Stephen Pearson & Tim Roe MV 04:06:32 91 1 04:02:25
20th Jacques Hugo & Shahid Mohammed M 04:09:03      
21st Bethan Louise Burke & Victoria Upton F 04:11:14      
22nd Charles Walton & James Walton M 04:12:40      
23rd Jim Donohoe & Ken Bridge MV 04:13:31 112 12 03:22:49
24th Jonathan Hobbs & Conor Hobbs M 04:14:42      
25th Alan Hutchinson & Michael McIver M 04:16:31      
26th= Andrea Simpson & Richard Mcguinness MIX 04:19:19      
26th= William Shaw & Tony Hewitson M 04:19:19      
28th Craig Miller & Samuel Ware M 04:19:26      
29th Mary Hazzard & Ian Hazzard MIXV 04:20:15 90 1 04:15:55
30th Darren Baker & Elaine Sutton MIX 04:21:29      
31st Claire Leitch & Jack Leitch MIX 04:22:25      
32nd Graham Robson & Steven Duncan M 04:23:26      
33rd Annemieke Nelis & Alison Scott FV 04:24:03 100 6 03:57:39
34th John Mills & Laurence Parish M 04:24:31      
35th Andrew Bonnett & Phil Baptie M 04:25:53      
36th Wendy Smith & William Hoon MIXV 04:26:17 90 1 04:21:51
37th Les Thurston & Chris Brolly MV 04:30:28 113 12 03:36:22
38th Mark Rawlinson & Gabriel Rawlinson MIX 04:30:35      
39th Lucy Wiegand & Philip Wiegand MIX 04:31:18      
40th Martin Stork & Jamie Fairfull M 04:32:11      
41st Tim Martland & Rosie Martland MIX 04:32:31      
42nd James Edgar & Charles Edgar M 04:32:37      
43rd Laurie Miller-Cook & David Markham M 04:32:47      
44th Barney Poulton & James Thompson M 04:33:42      
45th Mandy Bonthrone & Simon Lee MIXV 04:33:48 98 5 04:10:59
46th Allan Pollock & Peter Adams MV 04:33:56 115 13 03:34:35
47th David McLeod & Joesph McLeod M 04:34:13      
48th David Carney & Austen Carney M 04:38:13      
49th Derek Birtwhistle & Anna Birtwhistle MIX 04:40:06      
50th Simon Crocker & Jane Crocker MIX 04:40:34      
51st Chris Holah & Sam Holah M 04:40:50      
52nd Francis Gale & Nicholas Gale M 04:40:53      
53rd Erich Kadow & Tony George MV 04:45:24 101 6 04:16:52
54th Beverley Hall & Julie Calkin F 04:45:25      
55th David Parke & Melanie Padgham MIXV 04:45:55 112 12 03:48:44
56th Alistair Pooler & Mark Beecher M 04:49:39      
57th Rachel Dearden & Mark Harriott MIX 04:52:50      
58th James McAlpin & Terry O'connell MV 04:54:34 119 15 03:40:56
59th Simon Jones & Verity Jones MIX 04:55:36      
60th Matthew Bray & Adrian Steel M 04:56:03      
61st Helen Topliss & Richard Topliss MIX 04:56:14      
62nd Vicki Hasaballa & Steve Phillips MIXV 04:59:43 99 5 04:34:44
63rd Simon Nolan & Frederick Nolan MV 05:00:02 95 3 04:45:02
64th Gill Godbold & Mary Fletcher FV 05:08:41 120 16 03:46:22
65th Peter Murphy & Joanne Murphy MIXV 05:09:57 91 1 05:04:47
66th Sally Close & Barry Close MIXV 05:11:57 92 2 05:01:33
67th Ann Mills & Louise Parish F 05:11:59      
68th Jonathan Kisler & Joshua Kisler M 05:12:11      
69th Jill Kisler & Alison Pattison F 05:12:16      
70th Linda Collison & Cherry Fryer FV 05:12:30 116 14 03:59:35
71st Philip Thompson & Keith Montgomery MV 05:15:18 133 22 03:19:41
72nd Sarah Evered & Helen Mulhall F 05:17:35      
73rd Gordon McKenzie & Ian Brook M 05:18:14      
74th Michael Pace & Steven Williams MV 05:18:57 100 6 04:47:03
75th Susan MacGregor & Philip Mitchell MIXV 05:19:07 112 12 04:15:18
76th Anne Poole & John Windle MIXV 05:19:42 99 5 04:53:04
77th Ann Tarry & Denise Llewellyn-James FV 05:20:26 100 6 04:48:23
78th Daniel Badcock & Anna Mason MIX 05:22:21      
79th Cecilia Emery & Susan Baker FV 05:23:26 111 11 04:24:08
80th Chris Johnson & John Leigh MV 05:25:16 113 12 04:20:13
81st Val Johnson & Sue Russell FV 05:26:39 101 6 04:53:59
82nd Colin Manning & Ray Gill M 05:32:18      
83rd Colin Tanner & Wayne Renshaw MV 05:32:21 105 8 04:48:02
84th Karen Mavin & Emma Good F 05:32:39      
85th Katharine Horder & Paul Horder MIXV 05:35:46 119 15 04:11:50
86th James Ford & Robert Ford M 05:36:11      
87th Matthew Chenery & Marina Mellor MIX 05:38:05      
88th Gale McNiff & David Thompson MIXV 05:39:05 106 9 04:48:13
89th Jane Porteous & Shirley White FV 05:39:41 103 7 05:00:03
90th Barbara Maudsley & John Shaughnessy MIXV 05:49:46 101 6 05:14:47
91st Heath Reilly & Martin Haigh MV 06:00:12 104 8 05:12:10
92nd Bill Eastham & Terry Young MV 06:02:05 97 4 05:37:57
93rd Stuart Keith Wilkinson & Kirsty Wilkinson MIX 06:11:38      
94th Tracey Cooper & Carole Weaving FV 06:15:00 94 3 05:56:15
95th David Machin & Lesley Watson MIX 06:18:22      
96th Linda Huxley & Penny Herbert FV 06:35:49 100 6 05:56:14
97th John Hicks & Henry Minorczyk MV 06:38:59 123 17 04:45:56
98th Anne Jago & Sue Bicknell FV 06:45:41 134 23 04:10:10
99th Lisa Broadhead & Richard Broadhead MIXV 06:51:18 95 3 06:30:44
100th Philip McGlincy & Paul Bevan M 06:52:42      
101st David Waistell & Beverley Jones MIXV 06:54:58 103 7 06:06:33
102nd Mark Jarrett & Simon Joesbury M 06:56:35      
103rd Glenda Moore & Caroline Craig FV 07:37:19 106 9 06:28:43
dns rtd Anthony Hatfield & Luke Hatfield MV   90 1  
m8 Paul Ramsden & Mary Trease MIX 04:48:05      
w2 Mary Ostle & Rebecca Fryer FV 05:31:06 104 8 04:46:57
m5 Ken Robbins & Helen Robbins MIXV 06:15:21 122 17 04:29:00
m7-10 Grahame James & Nigel James MV 06:52:14 125 18 04:48:34
m5-7 m9-10 Judith Sutherland & Estelle Lee FV 07:54:12 103 7 06:58:53
m10 Kathy Tytler & Judy Hicks FV 08:14:15 113 12 06:35:24
m10 Peter White & John Starkey MV 08:17:59 139 25 04:50:29
dns m1-10 John Michael Woodcock & Sheelagh Woodcock MIXV 11:20:06 120 16 08:18:44