Kirkfell

...return to index

Pos Name Category Saturday Sunday Total Vet Min/Hr Vet Total BedaMonths
1st Matthew Vokes & Philip Vokes M 04:25:56 (1) 03:31:45 (1) 07:57:41    
2nd Ed Newcome & Paul Mason M 04:54:25 (3) 03:53:04 (2) 08:47:29    
3rd Sam Fisher & Martin Spooner M 04:46:43 (2) 04:15:52 (7) 09:02:35    
4th Greg Weatherhead & Matthew John M 05:04:21 (4) 04:24:44 (11) 09:29:05    
5th Littledave Cumins & Jason Lewis M 05:05:19 (5) 04:36:18 (14) 09:41:37    
6th Andrew Bradley & Hannah Bradley MIX 05:30:36 (6) 04:18:26 (8) 09:49:02    
7th Tim Nicholl & Joseph Hartley MV 05:34:32 (7) 04:18:51 (9) 09:53:23 100 6 08:54:03  
8th Alex Lane & Greg Smith M 05:39:18 (8) 04:15:13 (6) 09:54:31    
9th Robert Barnes & Andrew Barnes M 05:46:45 (12) 04:07:49 (3) 09:54:34    
10th Ian Pickett & Paul Turnbull M 05:45:10 (9) 04:11:32 (4) 09:56:42    
11th Jonty Davies & Philip Jackson M 05:58:51 (15) 04:13:50 (5) 10:12:41    
12th Albert Sunter & Tony Marlow MV 05:46:31 (11) 04:37:08 (16) 10:23:39 106 9 08:50:06  
13th Rachel Vincent & Phil Vincent MIX 06:07:12 (16) 04:20:04 (10) 10:27:16    
14th Mhairi Mackenzie & Sarah Browne F 05:58:31 (14) 04:37:01 (15) 10:35:32    
15th John Smallwood & Mike Carmont M 05:46:30 (10) 04:49:42 (19) 10:36:12    
16th Peter Wood & Peter Barker M 05:46:55 (13) 04:50:38 (20) 10:37:33    
17th Jon Marsden & Ian Webb M 06:10:03 (17) 04:38:56 (17) 10:48:59    
18th Judith Austerberry & Allan McCall MIXV 06:21:58 (21) 04:34:12 (12) 10:56:10 90 1 10:45:14  
19th Rebecca Harding & Ruth Holmes F 06:28:15 (23) 04:35:39 (13) 11:03:54    
20th Andy Stott & Ian Macklin MV 06:20:07 (20) 04:45:58 (18) 11:06:05 103 7 09:48:22  
21st Edward Ingham & Outi Kamarainen MIX 06:12:07 (18) 04:56:55 (21) 11:09:02    
22nd Peter Bardsley & John Elliott MV 06:26:09 (22) 05:17:00 (24) 11:43:09 94 3 11:08:00  
23rd Greg Brock & Rick Jenner M 06:45:35 (27) 04:58:03 (22) 11:43:38    
24th Andy Buck & Simon Bayliss MV 06:35:28 (25) 05:20:24 (26) 11:55:52 107 9 10:08:29  
25th Neil Brammer & Andy Fisher MV 06:50:06 (28) 05:28:48 (32) 12:18:54 99 5 11:17:20  
26th Mark Zirbser & Charles Berwick MV 06:53:03 (30) 05:26:28 (29) 12:19:31 90 1 12:07:12  
27th Esther Barrett & Bill Oxley MIX 07:03:35 (33) 05:20:22 (25) 12:23:57    
28th Phil Gray & Carl Henrickson MV 06:55:34 (31) 05:30:21 (33) 12:25:55 93 2 12:01:03  
29th Katy Thompson & Kath Wallis FV 07:00:27 (32) 05:27:43 (30) 12:28:10 122 17 08:56:11  
30th Elliot Whitehead & Mark Armitage MV 07:09:36 (35) 05:24:00 (28) 12:33:36 95 3 11:55:55  
31st Ruth Metcalfe & Rachel Metcalfe F 06:44:34 (26) 05:50:07 (37) 12:34:41    
32nd John Worth & Neville Baker MV 06:50:58 (29) 05:44:50 (35) 12:35:48 113 12 10:04:38  
33rd Dale Rodgers & Christopher Hicks M 07:26:06 (42) 05:16:26 (23) 12:42:32    
34th Steve Hill & John Moore MV 07:22:49 (40) 05:28:45 (31) 12:51:34 108 10 10:42:59  
35th Neil Brooks & Ray Johnstone MV 07:31:49 (43) 05:21:19 (27) 12:53:08 119 15 09:39:51  
36th Kenneth Malton & Robert Donald M 07:05:59 (34) 05:49:33 (36) 12:55:32    
37th David Stewart-Watson & Sophie Bunn MIX 07:16:25 (38) 05:42:06 (34) 12:58:31    
38th Mandy Goth & Ros Blackmore FV 07:15:32 (37) 06:08:34 (41) 13:24:06 105 8 11:36:53  
39th Kate Simpson & Rowan Ranner F 07:41:22 (44) 05:52:47 (38) 13:34:09    
40th Arthur Greenwood & Dan Cornell MV 07:13:46 (36) 06:43:35 (44) 13:57:21 105 8 12:05:42  
41st Mary Gibbons & Simon Freytag MIX 07:24:58 (41) 06:51:31 (46) 14:16:29    
42nd Allan Cox & David Hindley MV 08:31:57 (46) 06:21:12 (43) 14:53:09 99 5 13:38:43  
43rd James McGinn & Benedict Ryan M 08:57:02 (49) 06:00:41 (39) 14:57:43    
44th Rosey Grant & Timothy Jackson MIX 08:40:37 (47) 06:21:06 (42) 15:01:43    
45th Sarah Ledbury & Alex Ledbury MIX 08:58:33 (50) 06:05:00 (40) 15:03:33    
46th Michael Broadhurst & Neil Cassidy MV 08:59:35 (51) 06:48:05 (45) 15:47:40 121 16 11:34:58  
47th Steven Hemingway & Darren Taafe MV 08:30:56 (45) 07:19:02 (47) 15:49:58 110 11 12:55:49  
Chris Lund & Peter Sowerby MV m4 m3-4 - 95 3  
Jo Grove & Fin Grove M 07:19:44 (39) m1-7 -    
Gavin Haworth & Scott Rose M 06:28:51 (24) m2-7 -    
John Hayes & Sarah Hayes MIXV 08:42:21 (48) m1-7 - 94 3  
Colin Brennan & Oisin Brennan M 06:19:17 (19) - -    
Mark Frain & Craig Heppenstall M m4-8 - -    
Paul Turner & Alex Roberts M rtd - -    
Alistair McCombe & Stephen Addy M rtd - -    
Graham Atkinson & Sam Atkinson M rtd - -